Sold20231932 Los Angeles Olympics Sign, Group of 2Lot 20 1932 Los Angeles Olympics Sign, Group of 2 (1932) wood slat souvenir wall hanging advertising the 1932 Olympics 21 x 14 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: FRAMED COCA-COLA CARDBOARD CUTOUT ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPHS.The first is an Athletic Games cutout, with a schedule for the 1932 Los Angeles Olympics, along with multiple different cardboard cutouts. It has a significant fold up the middle and some edge wear thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Worldwide Olympics Covers Postcards (116796)Lot of 38 Olympic philatelic items includes mostly covers and a few postcards from around the world, c1927-1996. Includes cachet covers, some first day, from the 1932 Olympic Games in Los Angeles, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1932 Los Angeles Olympics Stadium FlagOriginal 1932 Los Angeles Olympics Stadium Flag. Measures 33" x 54". Has some small holes. We ship all items from this auction in house.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola 1932 Los Angeles Olympics SpinnerSpinner or Calculator. 5 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Panoramic Photo of 1932 Los Angeles OlympicsVintage Panoramic Photo of 1932 Los Angeles Olympics. Approx. dimensions: 11 in. H x 49 in. W. Weight: 6.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20241932 Los Angeles Olympics Silver Cuff Bracelet Engraved with Xth Olympiad Los Angeles and Olympic1932 Los Angeles Olympics Silver Cuff Bracelet Engraved with Xth Olympiad Los Angeles and Olympic RingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola 1932 Los Angeles Olympics Spinner5 1/2" diameter. Spinner or calculator.See Sold Price
Sold20191932 Los Angeles Olympics bookFascinating souvenir book of the 1932 Los Angeles Olympics with tipped-in full-color lithographs and tipped-in black and white halftone photos. German version. Inside are photos of famous sports figurSee Sold Price
Sold20191932 - LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS Mint MNH Block of NINESCOTTS #718 1932 - LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS Mint MNH Block of NINE Postage StampsSee Sold Price
Sold20191932 - LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS Mint MNH Block of NINESCOTTS #718 1932 - LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS Mint MNH Block of NINE Postage StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group German Olympic Memorabilia - 1932 & 1936Description - A group of German Olympic memorabilia including 1936 Olympics book with glasses and viewing cards, 1932 Los Angeles Olympics book and 1936 enameled radiator badge. Dimensions - 1936 BookSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Framed Lots of Olympic Pins6 Framed Lots of Pins from Los Angeles Olympics, 1984 Calgary Olympics, 1988 Seoul Korea, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024Los Angeles 1932 Summer Olympics BraceletLos Angeles 1932 Summer Olympics BraceletWith a central design of a discus thrower between the Olympic rings and raised text: "Xth Olympiad, Los Angeles 1932." Unmarked.Very worn, tarnished,See Sold Price
Sold20241984 AAU-USA Inter. Sports Coins (20)Twenty (19) copper-nickel proof American Athletic Association's international sports coins (Franklin Mint) and one (1) U.S mint 1983-S 90%-silver Los Angeles Olympics XXIII Olympiad dollar (San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 30: US Modern Comm. Coins & Sets.In original box with paperwork. 1984 Los Angeles Olympics proof set of two coins, 1986 Liberty proof two coin set, 1992 White House 200th anniversary proof set, 1994 women in military proof set, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021Los Angeles Ephemera (Brochures & Ink Blotters)Lot of 25. Includes: 15 ink blotters (nearly all for Laurel Plumbing); 1899 notice from the Chief of Police to trim the trees or bushes; 1906 booklet, "Los Angeles A Summer Resort"; Camp Seeley advertSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 5 binders) Slide group mostly relating to the(lot of 5 binders) Slide group mostly relating to the 1984 Los Angeles Olympics Summer Games, including stills of athletes, Water Polo, landscape scenes, etc. Note: One binder with empty sleeves, no sSee Sold Price
Sold20201932 Olympics Medal Collection (114616)Group of five pieces: 1) stick pin: X th / Olympiad / 1932 / Los Angeles; octagonal, 25 mm. 2) Encased 1908 Indian Head Penny, Olympic / Games / 1932 / L.A. Cal. 3) Brass round medal: X th Olympiad 19See Sold Price
Sold20241932 OLYMPIC EVENT SWIMMING STADIUM TICKET LOS ANGELES California CA, Olympics,Title: 1932 OLYMPIC EVENT SWIMMING STADIUM TICKET LOS ANGELES California CA, Olympics, Description: Vintage 1932, Tenth Olympics Ticket for SWIMMING STADIUM, Los Angeles, California. Approximate cardSee Sold Price
Sold20171984 Los Angeles Olympics $1 Coin1984 Los Angeles Olympics $1 Coin No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 18 Silver Commemorative CoinsLot of eighteen silver commemorative coins from the United States, Canada, and South Korea. 15 U.S. Commemorative dollars (90% silver): five 1984 Los Angeles Olympics dollars, two 1986 Statue of LiberSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Olympic Games Collectible Pin CollectionLot of 4 Olympic Games pins and single 1984 Los Angeles Olympics silver colored charm.1 Stars in Motion 1984 Los Angeles Olympics pin; 1 USA Volleyball Pin, still in original packaging,1 2-pack ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Silver Commemorative $1 & 50c Coins (4)- 1946-S silver half dollar Booker T. Washington Memorial coin. PCGS survival estimate 300,000. (1). - 1983-P silver dollar Los Angeles XXIII Olympics Coin. Mintage 294,543 (1). - 1991-D silver 50c MoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000