Sold2024Misc. LotLot including pair of glass hurricane shades (14" Ht.), silverplate desk set (hallmarked), pair 19th c. brass candlesticks (12" Ht.), ironstone platter (damaged, 18 1/2" L.), (2) glass vases, basket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Richfield Desk Set Clock & Race Car Box.Both are in very good condition with minor wear. (8.5). 9" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Metal Desk Setthey are heavy - only mark is: So2 - taller is 4 1/2" or 11cm tall - use it for potpourri or pen and knick-knack holderSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK DESK & CHAIR(lot of 2) Italian mid-century modern desk set, c.1950s, including: (1) writing desk, with rectangular teak top, on black tubular steel frame, two drawers, medial shelf, approx 30.5"h, 42.75"w, 24.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Desk Globes W Wooden BasesLot 2 Desk Globes W Wooden Bases. Gloves set in wooden bases painted with black toned paint. Largest piece measures approx 10 in tall by 5 in in diameter. Some wear to globes, some tearing in paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN BRONZE & ONYX PHEASANT INKWELL DESK SET(lot of 2) Austrian patinated bronze and onyx desk set, two pheasants surmounting a green onyx base with two ink pots in the form of tree stumps and pen tray, (1) ink blotter having bronze handle in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH HENRI II STYLE ORNATE OAK DESK & CHAIR(lot of 2) French Henri II style ornate oak desk set, late 19th c., including: (1) writing desk, rectangular top with carved border, above three drawers, rising on four turned tapered legs, joined bySee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE INKWELL & SMALL LIDDED BOXA beautiful set of 2 Tiffany Studios desk set items. Both items feature the grapevine pattern. CONDITION: (A) A small lidded box with grapevine pattern overlay and green slag glass. It is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: BRONZE GREYHOUND DOG SCULPTURES.(A) Greyhound on marble desk set. (B) Greyhounds playing on bronze base, finely detailed. No damage or repairs.Condition:(Excellent).Largest: 5" x 8 - 1/2" x 8 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 9 Cross PensLot of 9 Cross Pens, ballpoints and fountain pens, including 2 pen desk set, all gold filled. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENOX SHEAFFERS Old Dominion Pheasants Pen Desk SetUnderside is marked LENOX SHEAFFERS. Lot includes 2 pens. Pen holder is porcelain, piece has Old Dominion Pheasant design. Pen shells are gilt metal. Pen holder has gilt areas. Pen holder porcelain arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Jugendstil Colored Bronze Desk SetArt Nouveau desk/pen set in bronze & brass, hand colored with a whimsical design. This set would go beautifully with lot #1 & #2. This lot has a total of four pieces, ink well has detachable water lilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Desk WareIncluding silver plate inkwell with original insert, inkwell with original well, 2 piece desk set, blotter & pen tray, & tambourine form ashtray.See Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Lot Antique Mother of Pearl & More InkwellsTwo fine antique inkwells in this lot. The first a cast iron example with snail form rotating glass bottles. The second is a mother of pearl inlaid example desk set type complete with pen and workingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 Waterford Crystal Decorative PiecesLot includes: hurricane candle holder : 7 1/8"t, Vase 6"t, heart paperweight: 2.75" across, & Desk set: base measures 2"t x 10.5"l x 4 1/8" deep (left pen holder has chip/crack.See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including (2) Longaberger bread baskets, Bombay blue onion tureen and platter set, (3) pieces of Salmon Falls stoneware, 1989 Lenox Christmas plate, (4) composition decorations, decorative dome liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Figural Swan Desk Items- Clock & InkwelI.They have a Bronze-like finish. The clock is made in West Germany. Working condition is unknown. The double inkwell set is unmarked. One of its lids is Missing the top. It is the taller piece, at 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Chinese Desk Set (8 Pieces)Lot 6 Tiffany Studios - Chinese Desk Set (8 Pieces) lot includes eight desk articles made of bronze with brown patina largest (paper rack): 8 x 12 1/8 x 3 1/2 inches Additional Information: lot incluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herend lot, incl; coffee/ tea set & platterHerend lot, incl; coffee pot, teapot, 2 covered sugars, creamer, cups and saucers and oval platter (16"L)this lot has been updated to include the 16in. PlatterSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEBSTER-WILCOX SILVERPLATE CHAFING DISH & PLATTER(lot of 2) American silverplate serving set, Webster-Wilcox International Silver Company, 20th c., including: (1) entree chafing dish, model number 275, wood handles, with openwork scrolling foliate mSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Television Series Related Non Sport SetsNice lot that includes the 1966 Philly Gum Daktari set of 66 cards Ex/Exmt and the 1975 Topps Planet of the Apes set of 66 cards Nrmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) GLASS-CASED PAPERWEIGHT DESK CLOCKS, JEWELED(lot of 2) Glass-cased paperweight desk clocks, including: (1) with stem wind and stem set, the white enameled dial with blue Arabic numerals, further inset with a seconds hand at the 6 o'clock hour,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Space Related Toys.Both in original boxes. Boxes both marked "Made in Western Germany". There is a Stratocopter set that include hangar and satellite, which when in operation goes around tower. The second item is a SateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain and China Collectibles LotThese cherub-themed decorative items are mostly constructed from china and porcelain. The collection will include a Capodimonte-style desk set with cherub decorations; 2 vintage Japanese Maruhon WareSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Alakazam Holo #1/102$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Alakazam Holo #1/102$3(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Mewtwo Holo #10/102$13(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Mewtwo Holo #10/102$14(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Hitmonchan Holo #7/102$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Gyarados Holo #6/102$3(2 bids)