Sold2015Boxed Train Accessory LotIncludes Lionel 256 Freight station with 2 inserts; 125 whistling shack; 310 billboard set; 2 #260 bumpers; LTC lock-on; 2 Plasticville its. All show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Lionel AccessoriesLot of 7 Lionel Accessories including #12761 Animated Billboard, #12708 Set of 3 Street Lamps, #2181 Set of 10 Telephone Poles, #12742 Set of 2 Gooseneck Street Lamps, #2180 Set of 14 Road Signs, #140See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 24+: Lionel Train Layout AccessoriesMore than 24 items in this lot. The first group come in the original boxes, including 2 - # 310 Billboard sets, 3 - # 410 Billboard Blinkers, 8 - # 71 lamp posts, 1 - # 6019 Remote Control Track set fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot American Studio Pottery Lot. 2 Lamps. Set 3 bowls, sculpture and moreLarge Lot American Studio Pottery Lot. 2 Lamps. Set 3 bowls, sculpture and more Dimensions: Height: 23 inches, Width: 5 inches, Depth: 5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Coach Yard 11 Car Set - #M10004Lot of 2 The Coach Yard Union Pacific - C&NW 1938 City of Los Angeles - M10004. 11 Car Set, 2 Boxes. TCY#1393. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE GROUP OF LIONEL O GAUGE TRAIN ACCESSORIESA LARGE GROUP OF LIONEL O GAUGE TRAIN ACCESSORIES, MOSTLY POST WAR, Comprising remote switches, gantry, whistle controller, water tank, billboard set, illuminated bumpers, yard sets, boulevard lamps aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL TRAINLIONEL TRAIN LOT W/2 TRESTLE SETS, LIONEL STREET LAMPS, 2 LIONEL ACCESSORIES PACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 - The Coach Yard - 8 Car Set 1938 CapitolLot of 2 - The Coach Yard - 8 Car Set 1938 Capitol Limited - Baltimore and Ohio TCY #2101. Each box contains 4 passenger trains. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Animated Billboard & 12 Street Light SetsLionel Animated Billboard and 12 Street Light Sets in original boxes 6-12809 Animated Billboard - box is wrinkled (2) 6-12708 Three Operating Street Lamps (8) 6-12742 Goose Neck Street Lamps (2) 6-128See Sold Price
Sold20247 pcs- Lionel Accessories & JK Co. Tin ShedYard Set, billboard set, lamp post, remote control track, gauge switch, O gauge, use and wear, some scratches, may or may not be complete, Lionel pcs come with Lionel boxes that have a lot of wear andSee Sold Price
Sold201713 piece assorted train accessories lot13 piece assorted train accessories lot including Lighted boulevard lamp post set; 2 No. 452 Lionel Gantry signal bridge; No. 332 trestle bridge; Aurora No. 1522 R.R. Crossing; Marx Twin lamp post; LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Street Lamp Sets & Operating SemaphoreLot includes a no. 151 operating semaphore item no. 30-1075, (2) no. 580-2 street lamp set, and no. 64 die-cast street lamp set. Good condition in the boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Country Toile Hand Painted Metal Lamp ShadeVintage Country Toile Hand Painted Metal Lamp Shade Holder Set Lot of 2 Sets Old Stock Never Used Approximately 4 1/16 x 5 3/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Country Toile Hand Painted Metal Lamp ShadeVintage Country Toile Hand Painted Metal Lamp Shade Holder Set Lot of 2 Sets Old Stock Never Used Approximately 4 1/16 x 5 3/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT W/SILVER PLATED CANDLE LAMPLOT W/SILVER PLATED CANDLE LAMP ALSO HOTEL TEAPOT, CARVING SET & 2 NAPLIN RINGS, LAMP IS 23 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold201611 LIONEL ACCESSORIESO ga, 927 lube kit, 152 crossing gate, 89 flagpole, 310 billboard set, 2 #410 billboard blinkers, 70 lamp post, printing kit, 6112-25 canister set, orig boxes minor wear, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Various of LampsCollection of Various of LampsLot includes (5) lamps including set of (2) clear glass lamps with metal fretwork measuring 11"T, missing crystals; Pink satin star glass lamp measuring 9"T; Tole paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 8994 NYC TRAIN SET & ACCESSORIESO ga, litho tin, 898 loco, 551 tender, 552 gondola, 553 tank, 556 caboose, 2 #408 lamp posts, 226 billboard, 422 derrick, 314 crossing sign, 311 semaphore, track & transformer, orig set box & dividersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #48 - Lot of Cutwork LinensShelf #48 - Cutwork fabric, including approx 1-1/2 yards fabric, doilies, linen tablecloth & napkin setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of vintage traditional Christmas Kandle lamp set and matching lamps of 2(12in.tall)Lot of vintage traditional Christmas Kandle lamp set and matching lamps of 2(12in.tall)See Sold Price
2018Lot of 2 Roman Redware Oil Lamps - Christian Motifs**First Time At Auction** Roman, North Africa, ca. late 4th to early 5th century CE. A lovely set of mold-formed terracotta oil lamps with raised ring bases, rounded walls, plateaued shoulders, tab-shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Roman Redware Oil Lamps - Christian Motifs**Originally Listed At $350** Roman, North Africa, ca. late 4th to early 5th century CE. A lovely set of mold-formed terracotta oil lamps with raised ring bases, rounded walls, plateaued shoulders, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Vtg Asian Ginger Jar Temple Guardian LampsSet of 2 vintage Asian ceramic ginger jar lamps in blue and red with foo dog motifs. Dark wood carved bases. Measurements vary slightly, approx. 8 inches diameter and 29 inches tall. Not tested for fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedroom SetLot includes 2 Dressers, 2 Nightstands, 2 Table Lamps, and Brass King Size Bed. NO SHIPPING, Bring help to load. Pick up after 1pm only.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsN Scale Track and Coupler Assortment-New In Box$25(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Pink Table Lamps and (1) Porcelain Table LampCA$25