Sold2021CARCHARODON MEGALOSLON 3 7/8" Shark's Tooth:CARCHARODON MEGALOSLON 3 7/8" Shark's Tooth: Ancient Great White Shark Some of Which Grew to 50 Feet in Length. From Westmoreland County, Virginia. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tray lot of ancient and fossilized items to include twoTray lot of ancient and fossilized items to include two ancient Roman clay oil lamps, fossilized fish and horn, carved quartz (as is), etc. lengths 1 inch to 6 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including Ancient coins, ethnic jewelry (sterling ?). Case not included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Old and Ancient Arrowheads in Display CaseLot of Old and Ancient Arrowheads in a Display Case Including Archaic Heavy Duty Dover, Blue & White Montana Moss Agate, & Snyder Brazillian Agate.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Case- 12.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 6) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads(lot of 6) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads, (4) with label of origin from Eastern USA, (2) with label of origin from Tennessee, each case: 14.5"h x 8"w Provenance: Deaccessioned from The CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 7) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads(lot of 7) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads, (3) with label of origin from Eastern USA, (4) with label of origin from Tennessee, each case: 14.5"h x 8"w Provenance: Deaccessioned from The CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 6) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads(lot of 6) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads, each with label of origin from Eastern USA, each case: 14.5"h x 8"w Provenance: Deaccessioned from The California Academy of Sciences, San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads(lot of 4) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads, each with label of origin from Eastern USA, each case: 14.5"h x 8"w Provenance: Deaccessioned from The California Academy of Sciences, San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot ancient Roman artifacts and other artifacts from retired dealer. In cases, identified,Large lot ancient Roman artifacts and other artifacts from retired dealer. In cases, identified, great lot for a dealer to sort out. ( includes piece of Titanic ).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient American arrowheads(lot of 26) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads, each with label of origin from Eastern USA Provenance: Deaccessioned from The California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of approximately 20) Riker cases of ancient(lot of approximately 20) Riker cases of ancient American arrowheads, each with label of origin from Eastern USA, totaling approximately 92 arrowheads Provenance: Deaccessioned from The California AcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. Lot19th c. brass and burl wood card box. 8" x 5" x 2 3/4" Ht., along with shark skin case (6 1/2" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Fossilized Trilobites in Matrices**Originally Listed At $300** Ancient Seas, North America, Oklahoma, Bois D'Arc Formation, Devonian, ca. 419.2 to 358.9 million years ago; Eastern Europe, Russia, St. Petersburg, Wolchow River, LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 8) Riker cases of fine and ancient American(lot of 8) Riker cases of fine and ancient American arrowheads, seven cases with labels of origins from Tennesee and one from Colorado, totaling approximately 125. Provenance: Deaccessioned from The CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 North American Fossilized Bivalve Shells**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Seas, North America, Florida, Pliocene, ca. 3.7 million years ago. This is a fine collection of fossils: 2 large halves of prehistoric bivalve mollusks, and a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grallator Dinosaur Footprint FossilDESCRIPTION: Overprinted fossilized grallator footprint in matrix. CIRCA: Ancient DIMENSIONS: (Matrix) H: 1.5" W: 3.75" L: 5" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toxic Crusaders Vtg Action Figure Lot incl MarshalToxic Crusaders Vintage Action Figure Lot incl Marshal Brave Starr, TMNT, Street Shark, Gargoyles, etc in a Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Carrying CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Beads including Tibetan Coral1st item: Tibetan strand of fossilized coral, graduated sizes strung as a necklace. Beads range in size from 1/2" to 1 3/8". 18" folded L. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: Tibetan DZI bead, 2-eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gentleman's Sterling Tiffany & Co Accessory LotUnited States; 20th century. Lot includes a cigarette case monogrammed JWS, a pen with extra cartridge, a pocket knife,and a tie clip. 5.5 troy ounces. All signed Tiffany. Dimensions Case Length: 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of ancient themed scarab cufflinks and earringsA pair of ancient themed scarab cufflinks and gold earrings. Lot includes a pair of scarab cufflinks, c. 1920’s - 1940’s, with modern scarabs in a nice silver setting with a mummy case dangle, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ANCIENT IVORY, IVORY FRAGMENTS, ETCLot of assorted ancient ivory, ivory fragments, etc. Includes a wide variety of fragments, fossilized ivory, etc. Good for art projects, materials for building tessellated pieces, jewelry making, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti - Two pencil casescm h 9 x 20 pottery ancient roman feet.Original Fornasetti mark.Fornasetti Manufacture This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of NES Nintendo Games incl Zelda both Gold and Gray Cases, Gauntlet 2, Double DragonLot of NES Nintendo Games incl Zelda both Gold and Gray Cases, Gauntlet 2, Double Dragon, Super Mario 3, Rygar, Punch Out, Klax, Spy Hunter, Metroid, Burger Time, Star Wars, Sky Shark, Blades of SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Titanosaur Egg Shell Fragment Dinosaur FossilDESCRIPTION: Fossilized Titanosaur egg shell shard in display box. CIRCA: Ancient DIMENSIONS: (Egg shell shard) H: 0.25" W: 1.25" L: 1.75" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detailsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Mythological Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 26" x 20"$1,300
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGenuine Ushabtiu Of Ancient Egypt First Thousand Years Before Christ$1,500
BonhamsOmega. A stainless steel electronic calendar chronograph bracelet watch Speedsonic f300Hz, Ref:...£750(2 bids)
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersAN IRISH GOLD PROOF €20 'PLOUGHMAN' COIN In fitted case * This lot is sold without a€40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) Cases M2 Machines in Factory Sealed Shipping Boxes-NOS$275(4 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (1) 'Yes I Am' Lotion Case and (2) Piper Heidsieck Liptstick Shaped ContainersCA$25
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersCARTIER: A ‘MINI DIABLO DE CARTIER’ BALLPOINT PEN Black coloured lacquer with gilt€40(1 bid)