Sold2023AMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each lead-glazed with manganese splotches, comprising a 7 3/8" D batter bowl with spout, applied grooved strap handle, and rouletted sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURAMERICAN EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, single lead-glazed, comprising two pans including one with coggled rim and one deeper conical-form and two deep-form bowls including one hSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUNTRY TREEN KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF 15COUNTRY TREEN KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF 15,including pie crimper and butter paddle examples. One masher example with an old painted surface.19th/20th century.Crimper 8" L. Provenance: Property from a YSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CHILDREN'S / TOY KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED CHILDREN'S / TOY KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising a "The Queen" cast-iron toy stove with original nickel finish, six burner covers, reservoir cover, side shelf, stoveback and pipe inSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN YELLOWWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTAMERICAN YELLOWWARE KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising three pitchers including one with white-banded decoration, one 6 7/8" D bowl, and four graduated pans. First half 20th century. 7&quSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED COPPER HEARTH / KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED COPPER HEARTH / KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each with dovetailed construction and bail handle, comprising a coal scuttle with additional interior strap and exterior copper handles, circularSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED TREENWARE DOMESTIC AND KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF 16ASSORTED TREENWARE DOMESTIC AND KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF 16, including five paddles/stirrers, four scoops, three mashers, a shoe mold, a butter mold, a mallet, and a pair of tongs. 19th century. 9" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN COUNTRY KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURAMERICAN COUNTRY KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,comprising a tin / sheet-iron grater, rolling pin, and two bread / cutting-boards.19th century.Rolling pin 15" L. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown,See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED IRON AND WOODEN DOMESTIC KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED IRON AND WOODEN DOMESTIC KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a cast-iron Griswold No. 866 lamb mold, embossed at edge of base "NO 866", two coffee grinders, including an iron&See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED AND ENAMELED KITCHENANTIQUE / VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED AND ENAMELED KITCHEN ARTICLES, LOT OF 11, comprising a five-piece set of two cups, two saucers, and a pitcher with each having cat decoration, two ABC/alphabet plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED COUNTRY WOODEN DOMESTIC / KITCHEN ARTICLES,ASSORTED COUNTRY WOODEN DOMESTIC / KITCHEN ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including sling shot, gameboard, and butter scoop examples. Old surfaces. 19th/20th century. Broom 16 1/2" L.Provenance: From the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC KITCHEN / TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC KITCHEN / TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising an ovoid stepped cheese/curd mold, a scalloped ovoid-form undertray with hand-painted green bell flower swag decoration, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPRODUCTION EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN / TABLEREPRODUCTION EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN / TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, lead-glazed, comprising a 9 3/4" D plate, two jars, two 13 1/8" D bowls with rounded rims, four pans/bowls with flat-top rims,See Sold Price
Sold2021REPRODUCTION TRI-FOOTED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN /REPRODUCTION TRI-FOOTED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE KITCHEN / COOKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, each having bulbous form, comprising two two-handled pots with orangish-brown glaze, three lead-glazed examples inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED CHILDREN'S TOY ENAMELWARE KITCHEN / TABLEASSORTED CHILDREN'S TOY ENAMELWARE KITCHEN / TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 28, including one set with blue finish, marked "GERMANY" on some, comprising two two-handled pots with covers, one long-handled fryiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique American Kitchen Articles19th century. The lot includes two early to mid 19th century table top file boxes along with two split wood baskets. Sold from the collection of a Pawleys Island, South Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, 2 stoves, cupboards, accessories, small articles Germanmixed lot of doll kitchen parts, 2 stoves, cupboards, accessories, small articles German Description Konv. Puppenküchenteile, 2 Herde, Schränke, Zubehör, KleinteileSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, porcelain, ceramic,mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, porcelain, ceramic, sheet metal, 3 tin plates, turned, diameter: 5.5 cm, mincing knife, tin of fish, coffee grinder, small articles German Description Konv. PuppenkücSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, for a small kitchenmixed lot of doll kitchen parts, for a small kitchen or dollhouse, stove, width: 12 cm, cabinet height: 19 cm, many small articles, ceramic, porcelain, wood, sheet metal, glass, around 1900 German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll kitchen decoration pieces,mixed lot of doll kitchen decoration pieces, porcelain, ceramic, tin, glass, wood, cups, jugs, lamp, small articles German Description Konv. Puppenküchen-Ausschmückungsteile, Porzellan, Keramik, ZinSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, around 1900, porcelain, vinegar and oil jug, wall coffee grinder,mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, around 1900, porcelain, vinegar and oil jug, wall coffee grinder, bread slicer, cleanser holder, waffle iron with handle, small articles German Description Konv. PuppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021nice mixed lot of doll kitchen decoration pieces,nice mixed lot of doll kitchen decoration pieces, small silver lampstand, 3.5 cm tin parts, booster seat, with scratches on the paintwork, small articles German Description Schönes Konv. PuppenkücheSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, pot-lid-holder,mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, pot-lid-holder, cutlery parts, meal carrier, cover isn't original, coal container, small articles German Description Konv. Puppenküchenteile, Topfdeckelhalter, BestecSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERZGEBIRGE mixed lot, small tractor, field kitchen,ERZGEBIRGE mixed lot, small tractor, field kitchen, swingboat, toilet trailer, small racing car, small articles, 2 Minerva, celluloid dolls, with 1 board, without box and accessories German DescriptioSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCKitchen Lot incl Stainless Steel Pots and Pans, Electric Hot Water Pot, Gadgets, etc$2
15 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCKitchen Lot incl Utensils, Flatware, Juicer, Gadgets, Measuring Cup, Etc$2
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of vintage and collectible dishware, kitchen and serving accessories. Inlcludes 'Wonder Bowls',CA$25