Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six various pieces in yellow goldLot of six various pieces in yellow gold. Gross weight 19.5 gr.Lote de seis piezas varias en oro amarillo. Peso bruto 19.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de: 1000 Pesos FALSOSColombia Lote de: 1000 Pesos FALSOS, 20 piezas 1996-1998 todos falsosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 20: 1 Centavo 1969 UNCColombia Lote de 20: 1 Centavo 1969 UNC, 20 piezas, cada uno vale $10.000!See Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 35: Monedas por TipoColombia Lote de 35: Monedas por Tipo, Siglio 19 y 20, buenas piezas y en muy buen estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce 01001225 Paseo En Lando Sculptor Fulgencio GarciaYear Issued 1972 Year Retired 1975 ( 1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition Sold OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce #01001225 Paseo en Lando Sculptor Fulgencio Garcia year issued 1972 year retired 1975 (1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Buck Hunters 01001238 RARERare Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Buck Hunters 01001238 " Gamo Acosado" by Salvador Furio Sculptor Year issued 1973 Year Retired 1978 ( " Edicion Agotada Serie de 800 piezas Edition Sold Out " FeatSee Sold Price
Sold2020El Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro PadresEl Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro Padres de la Iglesia OccidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lupe Ontiveros, Mata Ortiz Eye Dazzler VesselLupe Ontiveros (Mata Ortiz, Chihuahua), hand-coiled clay, with hand-decorated eye-dazzler design, signed on base, accompanied with issue 45 of Artes Mexico, "Ceramica de Mata Ortiz" height 4 in. x diSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOMalaga 1881 - Mougins 1973 Centaure, 1956 Ceramica parzialmente smaltata, diam. cm 42,3 Timbrata, marchiata e numerata sul retro Esemplare 56/100 Bibliografia: G.Bloch, Pablo Picasso, Catalogue de l'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Piatto 1968 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Piatto 1968€300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Vie De Planat De La Faye Softcover Book$65
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE. CLUB DE TENNIS DE PUYS / TOURNOI OUVERT. 1950. 31x23 inches, 78¾x58½$600
1 day LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesScheibe-Alsbach Porcelain Carriage Group Napoleon$120(4 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsCapture of Turkish Ships near Tétoüan by French Navy 1643 Etching$300
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsCornelis Pronk. Dutch. 2 old master drawings of Amsterdam. 1) Colored landscape with famous$600(1 bid)