Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL LLADRO SPANISH PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP HORSESculptured by Francisco Catala. First issued in 1985. Carroza Siglo XVIII. Number 152 of Limited Series of 500 pieces. Four white decorated horses pulling an ornate regal carriage with man and woman pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLEROEARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A GENTLEMAN - CABALLERO: 19th, possibly 18th, Century, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 17.125", no visible signature, old metal plate reads "Caballero Siglo XVIII", gilded frame, 23" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Izquierdo (Mexican Pencil on paper) V$5,000Maria Izquierdo (Mexican Pencil on paper 11 x 14"Certificate of Authenticity issue by Laboratorio de Diagnostico de obras de arte (UNAM) YEAR 1999 Title Naturaleza Muerta. María Izquierdo (October 30See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED OIL ON PANEL PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed oil on panel paintings, including: (1) Portrait of Prince Louis Stanislas Xavier (the future Louis XVIII), after Maurice Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788), (1) Portrait of a BoySee Sold Price
Sold20203 G. B. Piranesi engravingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- 3 Architectural engravings- from ''Della Magnificenza e d'Architettura de' Romani'' Tab XVII, Tab XVIII and Tab XIX'' (Wilton Ely 777-779), generally goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Agapito Labios Oil PaintingsAgapito Labios, Mexico (1898-1996) Folk art figure paintings of a young boy and young girl. 'Carnival de Ninas Mejicanas', 'Sigles XVII y XVIII a 1910' on verso of girl. Measures 26"H x 20.5"W framed;See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 23Akiba Galleries(12) Volumes Complete Works of Literature by Various Arthor's, Spanish Editions.$25
May 25Basel Auction HouseTWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDS$6,500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.$300(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)