Sold2020LOTTE JACOBI - Niura Norskoya, Berlin, 1929Artist: Lotte Jacobi Title: Niura Norskoya, Berlin, 1929 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 7.6x6"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Johanna Alexandra "Lotte" Jacobi (1896 - 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTE JOHANNA JACOBI - Acer Prendoplatanus, 1929Title: Acer Prendoplatanus, 1929 Artist: Jacobi, Lotte Johanna Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 6.3x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Johanna AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1910s Theater Poster Mr. Wu PAUL LENILeni, Paul (Paul Levi) 1885 - 1929Mr. WuLithograph 191428.3 x 37.4 in. (72 x 95 cm)Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, BerlinCondition Details: (B+) was folded vertic., on linen (old), minor edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Photography] Signed/Limited Edition by Lotte Jacobi[Photography] Signed/Limited Edition by Lotte Jacobi with Signed Photo Print of Albert Einstein Wise, Kelly (Editor). LOTTE JACOBI. (Text by James A. Fasanelli). Danbury, N.H.: Addison House, 1978. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTE JACOBI (1896-1990)"Kathe Kollwitz 1930" photograph, silver gelatin print 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches, signed, floating mat, framed 15 x 13 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Guteman (circa 1940) "For a Monument"Ernest Guteman (circa 1940) "For a Monument" Sheet Brass exhibited Lotte Jacobi Gallery, 46 W 52nd St, NY, NY, 1954 (also titled "Jaholkowski" on the hardwood stand. Height with stand 20 1/2 inches (5See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990)Description française: JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990) "Photogenic" Tirage argentique Signé bas à droite: Lotte Jacobi Titré et daté sur étiquette du Musée des beaux-artsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin:HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin: Richard Keltz & Co. 39 5/8 x 24 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered repaired tears around edges, some extending into image; several repaired tearSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PHOTOGRAPHY]. JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990), photographer. Portrait of Paul Robeson. 1952 (printed[PHOTOGRAPHY]. JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990), photographer. Portrait of Paul Robeson. 1952 (printed later). 8 x 10 in. silver gelatin photograph (minimal edge wear). Pencil signed lower right by Jacobi. &See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Merchants Bank of Burlington Vermont NotesNine -Series of 1929 Merchants National Bank of Burlington Vermont- National Currency Notes 8-$20 Notes 1-$5 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995)Marlene Dietrich at Berlin Press Ball, 1929 Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 32,6 x 25,4 cm Signed by the photographer in ink in the margin, his “PHOTO BY ALFRED EISENSTAEDT” stamp on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brandt B3 Radio Receiver, c. 1929'Brandt B3 Radio Receiver, c. 1929 Roland Brandt, Berlin. 3 tubes (Re 034, Re 084 and A 408), for battery and external loudspeaker, triple-coil coupler, medium wave and long wave, bakelite case, 3 resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Leih-Kamera'Very Rare And Original 'Loan Camera' Engraved On The Rear Of The Top Plate 'Leih-Kamera', According To The Leica Delivery Book The 'Leihk.' Was Delivered On September 16Th, 1929 To E. L. Berlin, OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "WatergateJOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Watergate Theater," oil on canvas, signed L/C. 4' x 8'See Sold Price
Sold20236 Radio Speakers6 Radio Speakers 1) Radiolux Junior RS2 O, 1925, Amplion, Alfred Graham & Co. (Algraphone), London, wood case. - 2) Blaupunkt 49z, 1929, Ideal-Radiotelephon- und Apparate-Fabrik, Berlin, magnetic systSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC woolwork embroidery depicting a British Merchant Navy clipper ship in full sail, flying theA 19thC woolwork embroidery depicting a British Merchant Navy clipper ship in full sail, flying the Royal Navy Red Ensign / flag. Within a maple frame. Approx. 14 1/4" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teilsPop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teils doppelblattgr. farbigen Original-Lithographien und 15 Reproduktionen. Bern, Kornfeld, 1964. 163 S., 5 Bll. lSee Sold Price
May 15BonhamsYAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929) Red Spots 20 x 18 x 6 in (50.6 x 45.5 x 15.2 cm) (Executed in 1965)$1,200,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1929 Harley-Davidson JDL 45ci Engine, 2 cylinder, Ser.#4437, Good+ cond w/parts absent$900(6 bids)
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)