Sold2018LOTTO DI DUE TABACCHIERE IN PAPIER MACHE | LOT OF TWOdi forma circolare sono decorate sul coperchio rispettivamente da un ritratto virile con barba, cappello e mantello (cm 4,5x11,5) e da un apostolo (cm 6x11,5) Europa dell Est XIX secolo. Lievi difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI DUE TABACCHIERE IN PAPIER MACHE | LOT OF TWOdi forma circolare decorate sul coperchio rispettivamente da un ritratto virile con cappello e lunga barba fulva (cm 4x11,5) e da un apostolo (cm 3,3x11,3) Europa dell Est XIX secolo. | Lot of two snuSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI TRE TABACCHIERE IN PAPIER MACHE | LOT OF THREEdi forma circolare recano coperchio dipinto rispettivamente con un paesaggio con cavaliere (cm 2x11), un volto di apostolo (cm 1,7x9) e un volto maschile con barba e cappello di pelliccia (2x9). EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARAKI (1940-) Lotto di due polaroid SenzaARAKI (1940-) Lotto di due polaroid Senza titolo 11x9 cm firmata sul retro autentica su foto della Galleria Taka Ishii, Tokio Lot of two polaroid Untitled 4,33x3,55 in signed on the reverse certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hizori Fukuoh Lotto di due mobili modello "Archimede".Hizori Fukuoh Lot of two cabinets model "Archimede". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro, 1961. Multilayer Indian rosewood veneered, sliding doors with wood handles and shelves. (117x74x44 cm.) (defects)LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of two benches in ebonized walnut wood covered in yellow silk velvet. Italy, 1948ca. (cmLot of two benches in ebonized walnut wood covered in yellow silk velvet. Italy, 1948ca. (cm 101x59x38; cm 72x59x33) IT Lotto di due panche in legno di noce ebanizzato con rivestimento in velluto di sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nason Lotto di due sculture in vetro massello ambratoNason Lot comprising two amber glass statuettes representing birds. Murano, 1980s. Signed to base "NASON". (h cm 25; h cm 22)Lotto di due sculture in vetro massello ambrato raffiguranti uccelli. MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tre pezzi in argento | Three-piece silverLotto di un piattino e due cestini in argento del XX secolo | Lot of a saucer and two baskets in the XX Century silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lotto composto da due vasettiManifattura di Murano Lot comprising two small "millefiori" vases decorated with polychrome murrine. Italy, 1920s. (h max 11 cm.) (slight defects)Lotto composto da due vasetti "Millefiori" decorati aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy Lotto composto da due vasi in pasta vitreaDaum, Nancy Lotto composto da due vasi in pasta vitrea azzurra di forma diversa. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 12 e h. cm 8,5) Firme incise sul fianco. Lot comprising two vitreous paste vases of differentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Coppia di Oche in vetroManifattura di Murano Lot comprising two amber sommerso glass sculptures representing birds. Second half 20th century. (h 33 cm.)Lotto composto da due sculture in vetro sommerso giallo ambrato raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GREINER AND OTHER PAPIER-MACHE HEAD LADYASSORTED GREINER AND OTHER PAPIER-MACHE HEAD LADY DOLLS, LOT OF TWO, each with shoulder plate and paint decorated facial features, jointed cotton cloth bodies, comprising a Greiner's example, back shoSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN PAPIER-MACHE CHEROOT / TOBACCO CASES, LOT OFAMERICAN PAPIER-MACHE CHEROOT / TOBACCO CASES, LOT OF TWO each front hand-painted, one image depicting the Schuylkill Water Works, and the other image depicting a young lady with a rosary. SchuylkillSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE HALLOWEEN FIGURALGERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE HALLOWEEN FIGURAL ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a bobble-head figure with pumpkin-like head, and a small cat candy container attached to wooden box, each having poSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE DOG CANDY CONTAINERS,GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE DOG CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a larger example with brown painted finish and a smaller example covered in felt with painted accents. Unmarked. First quSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE ANIMAL CANDYGERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE ANIMAL CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome-painted finish, comprising a cat example and a pig example. Unmarked. First quarter 20th century. 2 1/4" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART PAPIER-MACHE CARNIVAL / AMUSEMENT PARK FIGURES, LOT OF TWOFOLK ART PAPIER-MACHE CARNIVAL / AMUSEMENT PARK FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Native American, possibly from the Leni Lenape Indian Village in Bridgeton Municipal Park, and a dog, possibly from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF TWO RUSSIAN PAPIER MACHE AND LAQUER PALEKH BOXESFirst half of the 20th century. Marked and numbered. 10x15 cm, 13.5x11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE BIRD-ON-NEST CANDYGERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE BIRD-ON-NEST CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF TWO, each featuring a bird figure with polychrome-painted finish resting on a nest, attached to a round cardboard box, comprisinSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO DI DUE OROLOGI A RIBALTA INGLESI, 1880 CIRCAlotto composto da due orologi da tasca in argento con casse decorate a guilloché e cartella centrale, movimenti a ribalta, caricamento a chiave. Quadranti in smalto. Diametri 52 e 54 mm LOT OF TWSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE AND ABALONE / MOTHER OF PEARL ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO,VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE AND ABALONE / MOTHER OF PEARL ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an inkstand fitted with incorrect bottles, each having sterling silver top/mount; and a needlework casket having tSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN AND ART NOUVEAU VELVET / FABRIC EMBROIDERED WATCH HUTCHES / STANDS, LOT OF TWOVICTORIAN AND ART NOUVEAU VELVET / FABRIC EMBROIDERY WATCH HUTCHES / STANDS, LOT OF TWO, each intricately shaped papier mache cutouts with velvet and embroidered-fabric fronts with leather backs and fSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE RABBIT FIGURES, LOT OF TWOVINTAGE RABBIT FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome-painted finish, comprising a composition/papier mache rabbit-in-egg example and a small molded cardboard roly-poly example. Unmarked. First hSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE FIGURAL BELSNICKEL /GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER MACHE FIGURAL BELSNICKEL / SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF THREE, two with blue coats and one with yellow, largest example retaining original base cover stamped "GERMASee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di due tavolini da servizio Servo muto di mogano con ripiani pieghevoli, Inghilterra, inizio€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi SERGIO REGALZI 1951 Lotto di due opere: Virus 1 e Virus 2 1986 - SERGIO REGALZI 1951 Lot of two€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lotto di due litografie: Senza titolo - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lot€100
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lotto di due serigrafie: Fertility # 1 1983 - KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lot€150(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di due offset: Nocero Umbro 1991 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lot of€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 Lotto di due acquaforti: Giocatore di dadi 1932 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000€50
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUIGI VERONESI 1908-1998 Lotto di due manifesti: Veronesi au Musée Municipal de Saint Paul de€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350