Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Art Deco Bronze InkwellLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces bronze dore and enamel inkwell, part of the Art Moderne/Art Deco desk set, American, c 1920s. Geometric pattern with variegated blues, gold, and white enamels. Raised on fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Art Deco Desk SetLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. American, Early 20th Century Art Deco Desk Set bronze, enamel Art Deco set marked 'Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. / Favrile' and numbered; Ninth Century frame marked 'TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany Studios Desk SetBeautiful Tiffany Studios desk set with 6 pieces pine needle in patina finish. Louis C. Tiffany introduced Desk Sets at the Corona, NY factory in the late 1890s, and over the next twenty-five years moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Desk SetDescription: Beautiful Tiffany Studios desk set with 6 pieces pine needle in patina finish. Louis C. Tiffany introduced Desk Sets at the Corona, NY factory in the late 1890s, and over the next twenty-See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. BRONZE DESK CLOCKSigned on back "Louis c. tiffany furnaces Inc. with company logo. 7" high, 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Gilt-Bronze Desk SetProperty from the Estate of Murray C. Perlman, Savannah, GA Description: Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Desk Set in Pine Needle Pattern, comprising a two pocket letter holder stamped Tiffany StudiosSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Zodiac Desk Pieces3 Louis Comfort Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Zodiac Pattern Part Desk Set: Match-Box Holder and Tray, Letter Opener or Paper Knife, and Magnifying Glass with Bronze frame and handle, each piece with "TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Louis XVI Gilt Bronze 2pc Desk SETAn antique early 20th century Tiffany Studios gilt bronze desk set. Produced in the Louis XVI pattern, featuring a ribbon and laurel leaf repousse design. Includes: one (1) rocking ink blotter, signedSee Sold Price
Sold20189-Pc Tiffany "American Indian" bronze desk set9-Pc Tiffany "American Indian" bronze desk set, c/o letter holder, inkwell with glass insert, hand blotter, note pad, pen tray, letter opener, paperclip, stamp box, desk blotter ends, all in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp BaseTiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp Base patinated bronze signed 'Louis C Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., 16A' H 15 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Nine-Piece Bronze Desk SetTiffany Studios Nine-Piece Bronze Desk Set in the "American Indian" Pattern, early 20th c., New York, impressed marks, incl. small blotter ends, large blotter ends, inkwell, pen tray, calendar frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 150"Bud Vase Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 150", 11.75" X 3.5", Gold Iridescent Vase Set In Bronze And Enameled Base, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) TIFFANY STUDIOS 'VENETIAN' BRONZE DESK SET(lot of 4) American patinated bronze desk set, Tiffany Studios, New York, early 20th c., all in the "Venetian" pattern, marked underfoot, including: (2) blotter ends, numbered 1640, approx 12.25"l, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY FURNACES BRONZE & FAVRILE GLASS VASEthe favrile glass vase set in a bronze circular base signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc." below 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cassidy & Tiffany art glass, bronze base lampCassidy & Tiffany lamp base, signed Tiffany urn style art glass center set on a bronze base, glass engraved Louis C. Tiffany base signed Cassidy Co Inc New York. Height of glass insert 8" inches, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios 'Chinese' bronze part desk setTiffany Studios 'Chinese' bronze part desk set, c. 1915, American, gilt and red and green patinated bronze, including a mail rack (model 1766), notebook cover (1753), and gilt bronze magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Art Glass VaseTiffany Art Glass Vase - 12.25" Removable Trumpet Vase Signed "LCT Favrile #5" - Set in Blue Enamel and Bronze Base Signed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces #151E"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany 'New York Bronze Ninth C.' 4 Pc. Desk SetTiffany Studios desk set in 'New York Bronze Ninth C.' pattern includes pair of blotter ends, 2 sided letter holder, single side letter holder, all adorned with green and blue jewels. Marked on all piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., three desk articlesLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Collection of three desk articles USA, c. 1920-24patinated and gilt bronze, enamel, wood tallest: 5.25 h × 9.25 w × 2.5 d in (13 × 23 × 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Dore Bronze Lamp Base Embossed 'Favrile Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc 22' on underside, a desk lamp base having a center harp and green enamel decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold20163 pc French Louis XIV style Tiffany & Co, New York3 pc French Louis XIV style Tiffany & Co, New York bronze clock set, the lyre shaped case with inset beveled glass panels, the case with ornate C-scroll and shell motifs, lion head and ring handles, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE LAMP WITH TIFFANY SHADE C. 1900A French bronze and marble desk lamp having Louis Comfort Tiffany shade flanked by robed maidens circa 1900. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 6"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$210(5 bids)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock Set$25,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed L. MALPASS & Bronze Clock Set$8,000