Sold2024Désiré Pierre Louis Marie (French, 1761-1863), "Indian Lovers" Bronze SculptureDésiré Pierre Louis Marie(French, 1761-1863)"Indian Lovers"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "D. Marie"19 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold202418th/Early 19th C Antique French Bronze Sculpture by D.Marie (1761-1863)Medieval Rayolty with scroll in hand. Wearing a fur trimmed ornate robe. Signed. Beautiful cursive signature and heavy details and beautiful chasing by Desire-Pierre-Louis Marie Inscribed 17" x 6" 12lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat (France) 1869-1952. Femme pensive.Louis Valtat (France) 1869-1952. Femme pensive. Lithograph, c. 1903-1905. Ed: Unknown. Very scarce. Signed with pencil, l.r. Printed by the artist with green ink on cream laid paper with generous margSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, framedAfter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, 1949, on wove paper, with complimentary signature, framed. Sheet 8 7/8 x 15 5/8 inches; 225 x 397 mm. Frame 16 x 32 inches; 406See Sold Price
Sold2016Gide, Andre (1869-1951) – Theseus Book ex. P MatthissenGIDE, ANDR 1869-1951. Theseus (for New Directions), 1949] Book. Text in English, with John Russell's translation of Gide. Illustrated with 12 full-page lithographs by Massimo Campigli, one lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Visit Kashmir. 1949. Lithograph poster, issued by the Gover...Visit Kashmir. 1949. Lithograph poster, issued by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir, depicting a woman relaxing on the roof of a houseboat on Dal Lake, Srinagar. The Himalayas rise in the distance. 40See Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Louis-Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883)(After) Louis-Marie Morise (French, 1818-1883) 'Napoleon Bonaparte à Cheval' Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast signature on base, lacking foundry mark; patinated bronze on a marble plinth Height: 25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales, 1949 lithograph signed and numbered 8/50 in pencil 25 x 18 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 611 Provenance: Allstate Art Inc, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture, "Francois I a Cheval," signedLouis Marie Moris (French, 1818-1883), large 19th century bronze sculpture, medium brown patina, circa 1870's, "Francois I a Cheval," signed, very good quality, W: 36 inches, H: 32 inches, D: 15 incheSee Sold Price
2023MARC CHAGALL after - "LES COQUELICOTS" - Signed lithographMARC CHAGALL after (1887 - 1985)"LES COQUELICOTS" Year: 1949Lithograph in colours on Arches paperDimensions : 64,5x47,5 cmSigned and numbered XX/400 in pencilPinted by Charles Sorlier after Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze sculpture, "Francois I a Cheval," signedLouis Marie Moris (French, 1818-1883), large 19th century bronze sculpture, medium brown patina, circa 1870's, "Francois I a Cheval," signed, very good quality, W: 36 inches, H: 32 inches, D: 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2020After Louis Morise Napoleon BronzeDESCRIPTION:A large bronze statue featuring Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback signed on base "Morise" After Louis Marie Morise (1818-1883). Stamped on base "Bronze Garanti Au Titre Paris" Mounted on marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Brewing Co. LithographEmpire Brewing Co. Empire Lager, St. Louis, lithograph on metal, 22.4'' x 28.4'', Discovery of a New Friend, pitting around frame design professionally stabilized, a little touch-up, looks very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022Bird's Eye View of the City of Savannah, GA, 1871Property from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Bird's Eye View of the City of Savannah Georgia, Published by A. Ruger, St. Louis, Lithograph, 1871, with refereSee Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"H$50
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE Departments$76(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres French porcelain column pedestal with Louis XVI / Marie Antoinette portrait 45"H x 12" x 12"$500
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Lithograph Vintage Original MARIN-MARIE Windbreak Doubling the Fasnet 1957$240
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJoe Louis Signed Cut Photo Frame 1937-1949$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseAL HIRSCHFELD Signed A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Limited Editions Club TENNESSEE WILLIAMS$75(3 bids)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$6,000
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15