Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD(1867-1947 French), "Place Clichy", framed lithograph, approximate frame size 18" x 20", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD(1867-1947 French), "Place Clichy", framed lithograph, approximate sight 6 3/4" x 8 3/4", frame 18" x 20" with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD (FRANCE, 1867-1947)"Le Chanson du Grand-Pere", lithograph from "Petites Scenes Familieres", initialed in margin at left with red brushed watercolor (as an artist's proof), R.M. 11, Ed. 20. in aluminum casement frame, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963, French)"La Baignoire," 1946, after Pierre Bonnard Color lithograph on paper under glass; Louis Carre, Paris, pub. Edition 28/80; signed and initialed in the stone only: Bonnard / PB; numbered in pencil inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Villain (1880-1950) FrenchMARCHE PLACE LOUIS XII, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 18 x 24”, frame 24 ½ x 30 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque Paris Street Scene pastel on paper 35x50 cm Provenance available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BONNARD FIGURATIVE OIL ON BOARD V$15,000"The In-Laws"/20.25 inches high and 26.75 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 13.5 inches high and 19.5 inches wide./signed "Bonnard"/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Bonnard (1867 - 1947), still life withAfter Pierre Bonnard (1867 - 1947), still life with flowers, unsigned, oil on relined canvas, gallery number and Christie's tag on back, 19th century gilt frame, 22 x 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard - La Revue Blanche, 1894 - Scarce!Original lithograph poster. Referenced in Marx #p.32 ; Bouvet #30. Extremely scarce in such a condition, especially with the paper not yellowed as in most of the proof. Museum quality! Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947). LA REVUE BLANCHE. 1894.PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947) LA REVUE BLANCHE. 1894.30¼x22½ inches, 76¾x57¼ cm. Edw. Ancourt, Paris.Condition B+: slight darkening in margins; minor creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard, "La Loge", 1898Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), "La Loge", translates to 'The Theater Box' 1898, four color lithograph, measures 8 1/2 x 7 1/4" Purchased by the McNay Art Museum from the William Weston Gallery (London, USee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE BONNARD (AFTER) Les Fleurs.PIERRE BONNARD (AFTER) Les Fleurs. Color lithograph, 1942. 650x400 mm; 25x15¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 80. Initialed and inscribed "T/T" in pencil, lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Eugene Galien-LaloueEugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Place Clichy," gouache, signed lower right, gallery label (Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, California) affixed verso, sight: 7.75"h x 13"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bracket Clock and Matching Wall BracketA Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Bracket Clock and Matching Wall Bracket Louis-Pierre Burlier, Paris, Circa 1760 signed on the enamel center and on the back plate; the movement with pivoted verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Cartier- Bresson, Portrait, 1944Henri Cartier-Bresson, Pierre Bonnard, 1944. gelatin silver print, 9 1/2 x 14 inches on a 11 1/2 x 15 9/16 sheet. Signed on the print recto, photographer's credit stamp on the print verso. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Pierre Hache Bibliotheque, having walnut andLouis XV Pierre Hache Bibliotheque, having walnut and burl walnut inlaid panels, two doors upper portions with glass panels on suppressed ball feet, height 74 inches, width 45 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017after PIERRE LOUIS DETRIER (French 1822-1897) A PAIR OFafter PIERRE LOUIS DETRIER (French 1822-1897) A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE PATINATED BRONZE BUSTS, ALLEGORIES OF FALL AND SUMMER, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, one with rose blooms in her hair, gazing to heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Stettner "Place St. Augustin" Gelatin Silver PrintArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Louis Stettner (1922-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed, LS 1133, marking(s); 1986 (printed later) Country of origin; materials: American; gelatin silver print Dimensions (See Sold Price
Sold2024Désiré Pierre Louis Marie (French, 1761-1863), "Indian Lovers" Bronze SculptureDésiré Pierre Louis Marie(French, 1761-1863)"Indian Lovers"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "D. Marie"19 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Louis Detrier bronze An Amateur at the SalonDetrier, Pierre-Louis (French 1822-1897), An Amateur at the Salon, 1888, cast bronze, signed on edge of portfolio leaning against the easel, 17 x 13 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre Bonnard (1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet), 'Bord de mer, voilier au loin',€4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,$10
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"$60(2 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery18k Gold Bourbon Restoration Legion D'Honneur$6(2 bids)