Sold2021Richard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVIRichard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette (Pair of Portraits)mezzotints on laid paper, appear to be 18th century, titles include Louis XVI Roi de France et de NavarrSee Sold Price
Sold20161824 Acte LOUIS Roi de France Mariage GAMBET cultivateu1824 Acte LOUIS Roi de France Mariage GAMBET cultivateur & ROUGIER CHATILLON D_AZERGUES Manuscrit Velin Cachet Loi 1816See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH RENAISSANCE COMPOSITE WORK OF LOUIS XFrench Renaissance Composite work of Louis X At inked bottom border, St. Louis. Roi de France, On gold embroidered silk ground, layers of various appliques, consisting of woven and metal thread silks,See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Early Framed ItemsEarly embroidered tapestry panel: St. Louis, Roi De France; Framed colored engraving; each 8in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET,ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET, Bruzen de la Martiniere, Histoire de la vie du regne de Louis XIV, roi de France & de Navarre., La Haye: Jean van Duren, 1740-1742. Original giSee Sold Price
Sold20171687 Ordonnance Louis XIV Roi France Navarre LeatherNice leather book “Ordonnance De Louis XIV Roi de France et de Navarre..”, printed at Paris at Chez Denys Thierry and Christophle Ballard, MDCLXXXVII (1687). 271 pages, Tables. Fine, measures 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanc bleu, deux à décor de pagodes dans un paysageSUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanc bleu, deux à décor de pagodes dans un paysage lacustre, la dernière de forme mouvementée à décor de branches de prunier en flSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sister of Louis XVIDescription: Hard to find first edition of A Sister of Louis XVI, Marie-Clotilde De France, Queen of Sardinia (1759-1802). Wriiten by Louis-Leopold D'Artemont. Published by John Murray, London, 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2018Petite théière en porcelaine Blanc de Chine,Petite théière en porcelaine Blanc de Chine, tête de poule formant le bec verseur_x000D_ Travail chinois_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTE en porcelaine blanc-de-Chine, repréSTATUETTE en porcelaine blanc-de-Chine, représentant Damo (Bodhidarma) tenant une chaussure. Chine, XXe siècle. A BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 28 CM (1See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Crown Top Frame w King of France PlaqueAntique Crown Top Frame w King of France Plaque. Gilt metal ormolu frame with crown at top, bisque plaque of Roi de France Louis XIII. Measures 11 x 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKEMUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKE en porcelaine bleu-blanc, à décor intérieur d'un paysage lacustre entouré de pétales de fleurs, le revers, tripode, soulignant les p&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges (France) - Ensemble de tasses en porcelaineQuatre tasses en porcelaine avec soucoupes assorties Elite Works Limoges_x000D_ _x000D_ Four Elite Works Limoges china tea cups with assorted saucers_x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ RapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI style bureau de cylindreLouis XVI style bureau de cylindre, 19th c., France, mahogany, marble top, brass gallery and hardware, leather blotter, 40"h x 30"l x 16.5"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Michael and PaoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE COUPE en porcelaine blanc-bleu dite de Hué,PETITE COUPE en porcelaine blanc-bleu dite de Hué, à décor de dragon. Marquée sur la base. Cerclée de métal. (Fêle traversant et éclat au bord ; rayures). VietSee Sold Price
Sold20213-EARLY DATE 5 FRANCS 1827 holed, 1843, 1869CHARLES X ROI DE FRANCE, LOUIS PHILIPPEI ROI DES FRANCALS, NAPOLEON III EMPEREUR - 73.1g TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: LOUIS XVI Applique en bronze de style Louis XVI à 2 feux. H: 46cm - 18" English Description: Louis XVI style bronze wall lamp with 2 lights. Height: 46cm - 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis PAOLOZZI (XXe): Paire de chaises en bois repeint blanc, garniture velours et bouclette. 80 xLouis PAOLOZZI (XXe): Paire de chaises en bois repeint blanc, garniture velours et bouclette. 80 x 45 x 45 cm (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2022DIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEDIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEen porcelaine bleu-blanc, en forme de boîte cylindrique à décor de fleurs et objets précieux, le couvercle surmonté d'un perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES ET UN PETIT PLATPAIRE DE VASES ET UN PETIT PLAT en porcelaine bleu-blanc, les premiers en forme de coloquinte, ornés de pivoiniers, prunus, chrysanthèmes, l'épaule flanquée de deux anses ajourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900GUANYIN en position de délassement Porcelaine dite "Blanc de Chine" H. 15 cm - L. 11cm Manque la mainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Oversized French Louis XVI Style Fleur de Lis Wall Mirror Circa 1920$300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Polychromed Lit de Jour, 20th c., H.- 40 in., Int. W.- 37 in., Int. D.- 75 in$225
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
BonhamsDE BROGLIE ON THE NATURE OF MATTER IN THE QUANTUM VIEW. DE BROGLIE, LOUIS. 1892-1987. Autograph ...$16,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
May 12KCM GalleriesLIMITED 1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Candaules & Master of the Law FRAMED$160
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. DAUMIER (1808-1879), "La Colere d Agamemnon" Militarist vers. Pazifist, 1842, Lithography€200
1 day LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Louis XVI Style Commode with Marble Top$125(2 bids)