Sold2021Love Personified by Jonas Gerard ,signed ,numberedsigned by artist , numbered 36/80 ,unframed ,21 inch by 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Gerard (American, b.1941) Mixed MediaLimited edition lithograph with artist's watercolor and gouache touch up. Depicting a cute little girl. Titled 'Picking Flowers' lower left. Signed and numbered 96/140 lower right. Measures 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lithograph HAND PAINTED, NUMBERED AND SIGNED BY JONAS GÉRARD 81/100Original Lithograph Hand PAINTED, NUMBERED 81/100 AND Pencil SIGNED BY JONAS GÉRARD , measures 21.5” x 17” inches, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jiang Tiefang Silkscreen Love Signed NumberedTiefang, Jiang (Chinese, contemporary), Love, silkscreen on paper, signed lower right and numbered 290/293 lower left, 19.75 x 20.5 inches, matted and framed 27.75 x 28.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER 18K WHITE AND DIAMOND LOVE BRACELET, Signed, numbered, marked 750 au, with the original box.CARTIER 18K WHITE AND DIAMOND LOVE BRACELET Signed, numbered, marked 750 au, with the original box. width 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Abiding Love signed and numbered 341/675 art on canvas with COAGiuseppe Armani Abiding Love signed and numbered 341/675 art on canvas 22x27” very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Fazzino 3D Art/CITY OF LOVEDescription: Charles Fazzino 3D Art/CITY OF LOVE signed and numbered 300/400 by the artist. Measurement approximate: 34 x 41 (frame)/ 29 x 36 (Image). Shipping cost: $100.00 in the US excluding CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max, American (born 1937) Serigraph on PaperPeter Max, American (born 1937) Serigraph on Paper "Zero in Love" Signed and Numbered 274/300 on Lower Margin. Measures 28-3/8" H x 35-1/2" W, frame measures 37-1/2" H x 44-1/2" W. Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMERO BRITTO Serigraph Print. Mickey Mouse's GreatestROMERO BRITTO Serigraph Print. Mickey Mouse's Greatest Love. Signed and Numbered 176/500-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23 inches: W: 27.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 37 inches - Frame Width 41 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROBERT INDIANA Love Signed LithographATTR ROBERT INDIANA Love Signed Lithograph, numbered in lower left 24/100, lower right signed R. Indiana 82. Subject shows iconic text art reading Love in red, black, and yellow, in frame measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZAMY STEYNOVITZ "TOAST OF LOVE" SERIGRAPHZamy Steynovitz (1951-2000) Serigraph titled "Toast of Love". Signed and numbered 73/300. Measures 18.25" x 16.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, Night Love White - III, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen 1997Artist: George Rodrigue Title: Night Love White - III Medium: Silkscreen Year: 1997 Edition: 6/175 Image Size: 15.5 x 10.5 in Framed size: 22.5 x 17.5 in Hand Signed & Numbered in silver ink by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED, BLUE & YELLOWItem DetailsDescriptionArtist: ROBERT INDIANA (1928 New Castle-2018)Title: Spring Love Year: 2006Numbered Edition (Number will be different than the one shown) with signed (printed signature) Coa (verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "LOVE" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand Pulled silkscreen"LOVE" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen mixed media on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered and 31/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, Love's Screen, Serigraph, Signed & numbered AP ("Love's Screen" by Erte Type: Limited Edition Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 9" Year Produced: 1980 Edition Size: 300 Numbered, 50 Artist proof Edition number: AP 1/50 Signed: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Serigraph (American, b. 1937) Zero in Love, Pencil Signed And NumberedPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Zero in Love, Pencil Signed And Numbered. Frame Measure 23" X 23", Sight 18.5" X 18.5". // Provenance: Private New Jersey Estate || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, PaymeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, Multiple wool signed & numberedArtist: ROBERT INDIANA (1928 New Castle-2018) Title: Spring Love Year: 2006 Numbered Edition (Number will be different than the one shown) with signed (printed signature) Coa (verso ) Medium: MultipleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed & Numbered, Red, Green, & WhiteItem DetailsDescriptionArtist: ROBERT INDIANA (1928 New Castle-2018)Title: Spring Love Year: 2006 Numbered Edition (Number may be different than the one shown) with signed (printed signature) Coa (verSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED, GREEN, BLUE & YELLOWItem DetailsDescriptionArtist: ROBERT INDIANA (1928 New Castle-2018)Title: Spring Love Year: 2006Numbered Edition (Number will be different than the one shown) with signed (printed signature) Coa (verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Perez. MOOSE LOVE. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival Paper.Gino Perez. MOOSE LOVE. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival Paper. Deckled and Bled to the Edge. Image Size Approx 20x16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Buckley Moss Signed & Numbered "Love & Joy"P. Buckley Moss, slr and numbered 31933 print, titled 'Love and Joy", possibly members only print. Frame measures 19" x 19". Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 63See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Diamond and 18K Love BraceletCartier Four Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Hinged Clasp Love Bracelet. Signed and numbered RE 5928, stamped 750 and size 17 (17cm / 6-3/4"). Approx. weight: 33.8 grams. No box orSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'PRISONER OF LOVE' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'Prisoner of Love, Letter K'. Signed, numbered 20/250, dated 1980 and marked Fine Art Acquisitions. Measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph - LoveSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph - Love. Hand signed and numbered by the artist, Dali. Custom Framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 34x38 inches. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships fromSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. MOOSE LOVE. Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality$250
3 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySam Park ‘Evening in Capri’ Signed & Numbered Mixed Media – 40x30$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMahmood Sabzi 'Passionate Dance' Signed & Numbered Limited Edition - 32x40$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Cold Love, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsArkady Ostritsky, "Chez Gerard" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$70