Sold2023Lrg Grp Misc. Philately Stamp Collecting EphemeraLarge group of stamps, stamp books, commemorative stamps, mint stamp collections, stamp collecting supplies, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fossil Collecting In Pennsylvania plus AnotherFossil Collecting In Pennsylvania Plus Guide to the Study of Rocks. Condition Report Some wear. Complete.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lrg Grp US Commemorative and Proof Coins & SetsLarge group of commemorative and collectable United States coins including: one 1965, two 1964, four 1994, two 1972, and two 1989 U.S. Mint set including one penny, one nickel, one dime, one quarter,See Sold Price
Sold20237 Pennsylvania Books & PamphletsGeology and Mineral Resources of Adams County Pennsylvania, 1932; Soil Conditions and Plant Growth, 1915; Fossil Collecting in Pennsylvania, 1964; Mineral Collecting in Pennsylvania, 1965; Indians inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lrg Grp: Stone Points ArrowheadsLarge group of flaked stone points, including arrowheads and corner tang knives. Of unknown age, in styles including Agate Basin. With display case.Keywords: Prehistoric, stone toolsLength ranges fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Grp: 14K Gold Charms and EarringsGroup of 36 14K gold charms, earrings, necklaces and rings. Six charms marked "14K" along the reverse; one charm marked "4KHO 585" along the clasp ring; one brooch marked "AP" along the post; one charSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ohio State Buckeyes Ticket CollectionInteresting variety of tickets with (7) football and (2) basketball. 1965 vs. Minnesota, (2) stubs 1964 Wisconsin, 1956 Wisconsin, 1976 Michigan State, 1991 Northwestern, 1997 Rose Bowl Press Annex paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China)Jiang Tiefeng (b 1938, Minnesota, China) "Zebra" Signed. Heavy. Bronze Sculpture. FINGERHUT GRP. Copyright. 10/225. Measures 20 1/2 inches high x 15 1/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 Chinese Long Handled Calligraphy BrushesGroup of four Chinese long handled calligraphy brushes. Two with loops for hanging.Provenance: Collection of Bruce Dayton & Ruth Stricker Dayton, Minnesota.Height ranges from 12 in to 16 1/2 in; diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Chinese Carved Jade Bi - Archaic StyleGroup of two Chinese archaistic carved jade bi, 20th c. Both carved of lovely mottled jade.Provenance: From the collection of William Atkins, Minnesota.Smaller jade; Diameter: 2 3/4 in. Larger jade; DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 17 Chinese Painting BooksGroup of 17 books about Chinese painting. Includes titles focusing on all eras and styles of Chinese painting.Provenance: Collection of Bruce Dayton & Ruth Stricker Dayton, Minnesota.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Early Chinese CeramicsGroup of two early Chinese ceramic pieces. One small bowl with green glaze that rests on a delicate foot, and one large ovoid jar.Provenance: From the collection of William Atkins, Minnesota.Vase; HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of (20) INA Disneyland Guides.(Disneyland, c.1965-78) A collection of (20) Disneyland souvenir guidebooks from between the years 1965 and 1978. These guidebooks were an invaluable source of information on the lands, attractions, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Granlund "Night" Bronze SculpturePaul Granlund (1925-2003). Bronze sculpture titled "Night." Signed, dated 1965, and numbered 3/3 along the base. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota Dimensions: Height: 18 in x wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Belloni La Carreta Bronze SculptureJose Belloni (1882-1965). Bronze sculpture titled La Carreta of a team of oxen pulling a wagon. Sculpture is signed along the base. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Belloni Jineteando Bronze SculptureJose Belloni (1882-1965). Bronze sculpture titled Jineteando of a man riding a bucking horse. Sculpture is signed along the base. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota. Dimensions:See Sold Price
20171965 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Roadster *JOHN LENNON*CHASSIS NO: 11304222010632 (BEING OFFERED AT AUCTION BY A MUSEUM IN FLORIDA) - Documentation includes a copy of the original UK registration bearing John Lennons iconic signature and other notable memSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC9PC American Stoneware & Pottery Collecting Books$50
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$500(1 bid)