Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021JULES DAHLAGER (1884 - 1952): "SHORT BAY"1940; oil on canvas board; signed and dated lower left; titled to label verso; Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA; Estate of DeWitt McCall III; 6 x 8 inches; 9 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCA ALBINO (Italian, 1884–1952)Italian Street Scene Oil on board 10 x 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCA ALBINO (1884-1952, Italy) CapriOil on board 11 x 14 in., 13 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardus Joseph Eland (1884- 1952) Ex Christie'sLeonardus (Leo) Joseph Eland (1884 - 1952) painting of washing by river. Signed lower right. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 13 x 17.75 in. Overall Size: 16 x 21 in. Oil on canvas laid on plywood.See Sold Price
2018Luca Albino (1884-1952) Rocca sul mareOlio su legno, cm. 27,5x39 Firmato in basso a destra: "L. Albino".See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCA ALBINO (Italian, 1884–1952)Italian Street Scene Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 10 x 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Bell Island Lake,Jules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Bell Island Lake, Near Ketchikan'' 1943 Oil on Board 10''x8'' Image. A classic Alaskan impressionist landscape. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Framed 12.5''x11''.See Sold Price
Sold2024BESSIE MARSH BREWER (New York/Canada, 1884-1952), "Provincetown, 1912"., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19.5".BESSIE MARSH BREWERNew York/Canada, 1884-1952"Provincetown, 1912". Signed lower right "Bessie Brewer". Titled on label verso for the Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, Wichita, Kansas.Oil on canvas, 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Dahlager ''Winter Squall'' 1925 OilJules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Winter Squall'' 1925 Oil on Board 7''x5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original gilt piecrust framing 10''x8''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cleto Luzzi Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingA Cleto Luzzi (Italian, 1884-1952) oil on canvas painting depicting an interior parlor scene. Signed marked and dated 'Roma 1925' in the lower right corner. Presented in a wooden gilt frame. Sight: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Dahlager ''Evening Glow on Deer Mountain'' 1941Jules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Evening Glow on Deer Mountain'' 1941 Oil on Board 8''x10'' Image. Alaskan landscape composition. Signed and dated l.r. with original title label on verso. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLETO LUZZI , OIL ON CANVAS BALLROOM ORCHESTRACLETO LUZZI (ITALY, 1884-1952) OIL ON CANVAS ORCHESTRA & DANCERS IN BALLROOM SCENE, SIGNED CLETO LUZZI , LOWER LEFT , CANVAS MARKED MADE IN ITALY ; SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 37 1/2" x 24" ; 48" x 32" OVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Dahlager ''Chief Johnson'' (Tlingit) OilJules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Chief Johnson'' (Tlingit) Oil on Board 8''x6'' Image. Signed l.l. with titled label on verso. Original gilt framing 11.5''x9.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Orazio Amato, Italian (1884-1952) Oil on boardOrazio Amato, Italian (1884-1952) Oil on board "Courtyard" Signed Amato. Good condition. Measures 8" x 10". Shipping $58.00 (estimate $800-$1000)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo ELAND (1884-1952)LOT 8026 -- Leo ELAND (1884-1952) -- Description : Fishermen on the beach -- Medium : Oil on board -- Dimensions : 21 x 31 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 400 - 800 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Eland, Dutch/Indonesian 1884-1952, Farmland andLEO ELAND Dutch/Indonesian 1884-1952 Farmland and Mountains Oil on board, framed Signed l.l. 9 3/4" x 13 3/4" sight, 11 5/16" x 15 7/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dunn, Harvey Thomas (American, 1884–1952).Dunn, Harvey Thomas (American, 1884–1952). Victory is a Question of Stamina. Brooklyn: Latham Litho, 1917. WWI lithograph produced for the USFA. 29 x 21”. Several repaired tears to image aSee Sold Price
2016FLOYD CARY OIL PAINTING OF A WINTER STREAM15" X 21" ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED; PROVENANCE OF THE FAMILY; CARY WAS THE SILVER AND GLASS DESIGNER FOR THE PAIRPOINT CORPORATION IN NEW BEDFORD, MASS. IN THE EARLY 20TH C.; 1884-1952See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayseh Bikhl.' Berlin, 1923.Mayseh Bikhl. Tales by David Berglsohn accompanied by illustrations by Lasar Seggal. Berlin, 1923. 48 pages, [8] illustration plates, 26 cm. David Berglsohn (1884-1952) was a famous Yiddish author andSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN WORLD WAR I / WW1 AND WORLD WAR II / WW2 WARAMERICAN WORLD WAR I / WW1 AND WORLD WAR II / WW2 WAR EFFORT POSTERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Harvey Dunn (American, 1884-1952) World War I example, "VICTORY IS A QUESTION OF STAMINA", and a GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot with (2) paintings one by Jan Flier (Breda 1878 - 195A lot with (2) paintings one by Jan Flier (Breda 1878 - 1958), A still life of flowers and a tiger shell; the other by Abraham Frederik "Frits" Hubeek (Amsterdam 1884 - 1952), A still life of prymulaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCA SCACCHETTI (Milan, 1952-2015)LUCA SCACCHETTI (Milan, 1952-2015) for Poltrona Frau. Italy, 1990s. Hydra Castor sofa, Chromed steel and upholstered in blue leather. From a Long island NY estate. - Dimensions: 80" x 34" x 28"See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICKEY MANTLE 1952 Topps RP Rookie Baseball Card$55(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PASTEL CLOUD STUDY INITIALED MR, MARION RICHARDSON LOWER LEFT (1877 - 1952) 30" X 21"$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2$5(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100