Sold2022Circle of Luca Cambiaso Judgment of Saints Drawingcircle of CAMBIASO, Luca, (Italian, 1527-1585): "Judgement of the Saints", Pen and Ink with brown wash on laid paper with partial watermark, collectors stamp lower right, 11.5 " x 8.25", framed 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Luca Cambiaso, 'Christ Leaving Pilate'(Italian, 1527-1585) pen and ink on paper, unsigned, verso with label from The Drawing Shop Overall: 13-3/4"h x 11-3/4"w Sight: 7-1/4"h x 5-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cambiaso, Luca(1527 Monéglia - 1585 Madrid) zugeschrieben. Herkules im Kampf mit dem Nemeischen Löwen. Federzeichnung auf Bütten. 25,5 x 20,5 cm. Mit dem Namenszug (Signatur?) unt. li., von and. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san GiovanninoSimone Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san Giovannino. 1640-1642. Acquaforte. mm 132x82. Foglio: mm 135x85. Bartsch, 12. Bellini (Cantarini), 31. Firmata in basso a sinistra "S.C. da Pesare feSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luca Cambiaso, Attrib. Satan Tempting ManAttrib.to Luca Cambiaso-1527-1585 Satan Tempting Man Pen and brown ink/wash 5.5x7.9 16th cent drawing, very Raphaelesque, influenced by Correggio and late Venetian School. Exaggerated gestures. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Scena sacra conScuola italiana sec.XVIII "Scena sacra con Sant'Oronzo" olio di forma ovale, cornice coeva in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 74x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SACRA FAMIGLIAItalian School oil on stretched canvas painting, The Holy Family, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, holding the Christ Child, Saint Joseph gesturing to open book reading: "in capite liSee Sold Price
Sold2023'A Group of Angels Embracing in Flight' by Luca Cambiaso after ReniItaly, 17th century. An etching dating from 1600-1640 of angels in flight on laid paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA Gruppo in avorioMANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA XIX SECOLO Gruppo in avorio "Sacra Famiglia". Avorio scolpito. Cm 6,00 x 8,50 x 3,00. Presente supporto in legno.See Sold Price
Sold2024OLD MASTER DRAWING MARCUS CURTIUS ON HORSEBACK LEAPING INTO THE ABYSSOLD MASTER DRAWING MARCUS CURTIUS ON HORSEBACK LEAPING INTO THE ABYSSItaly, 17th/18th century, brown ink and wash on paper. After Luca Cambiaso, originally painted in a now lost Fresco near Ponte de CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Holy Family. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Sacra famiglia detta dell‘ impannata“. Artist Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino.Drawn by A. Sasso.Engraved by A. Marchi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - RothchildBird - Dinner Plates (Set of 12) - Pattern #1527 RO$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth IN 1527, TACITUS AB EXCCESSU DIVI AUGUSTI HISTORIARUM VELLUM ANTIQUUS 16TH CENT.$50
BonhamsBouly (active 1717), (After Luca Giordano) The judgement of Paris 8 1/4 x 6 1/2in (21 x 16.5cm)$600