Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanloup Sieff - Corset, New York 1962JEANLOUP SIEFF (1933-2000) Corset, New York, 1962 Photo-litho 17" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF- Corset, New York, 1962Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Corset, New York, 1962 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1980s in France Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 6" Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Schapiro, Man With Sign, New York, 1962Artist: Steve Schapiro Title: Man With Sign, New York, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.25x9.2" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin "Drawing for the Iliad" Portfolio (1962)Leonard Baskin (1922-2000). "Drawings for the Iliad" (Delphic Arts, New York City, 1962) including 60 lithographs after drawings by Baskin. Accompanied by 6 original etchings (2 impressions each of "HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dick's Man in the High Castle 1st ed.Heading: Author: Dick, Philip K. Title: The Man in the High Castle Place Published: New York Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Son Date Published: [1962] Description: Black cloth letSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Kasimir Etching [Castle on Beach, Denmark]Luigi Kasimir (New York, California, Austria 1881 - 1962) signed etching. Signed 'Luigi Kasimir' in pencil lower right. Title and date 'Kronborg Slot 1919' in plate lower right. Title 'Schloss KronborSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOREY, Edward (1925–2000). The Willowdale Handcar, or The R...GOREY, Edward (1925–2000). The Willowdale Handcar, or The Return of the Black Doll. Indianapolis and New York: Bobbs–Merril Co., Inc., [1962]. 12mo. Illustrated. Original pictorial wrapperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Maurice Quentin French, 1923-2000 Champ Magnetique 5 (Electronic Series A), 1962Bernard Maurice Quentin French, 1923-2000 Champ Magnetique 5 (Electronic Series A), 1962 Signed, dated and inscribed Bernard Quentin / 1962 / Electronic Serie A / Champ Magnetique 5 on the reverse OilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Arbus, A Castle in Disnyland, Cal., 1962Photographer: Diane Arbus Born: March 14, 1923, New York, New York, United States. Died: July 26, 1971, Westbeth Artists Housing, New York, United States. Diane Arbus was an American photographer. ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985)Hardcover book complete with two original lithographs in colors "The Jerusalem Windows," 1962 Edition of 2000 Printer: André Sauret, Paris Publisher: George Braziller, Inc., New York / Horizon, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) New York Artist OilGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut, Florida. Guy Wiggins is known for Urban snowfall and other impressionist landscape painting. Medium:Oil on Artist Board SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) New York Artist OilMedium: Oil On Board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 21" x 17" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) New York Listed ArtistIvan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) New York Listed Artist Portrait Oil Painting Ivan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky was active/lived in New York. Ivan Olinsky is known for portrait, mural, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, "West 80th, 1962" New York City, LarryPainting, oil on masonite, "West 80th, 1962" New York City, signed Larry Edwardson, 30" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hejduk (1929 New York - 2000 ibid), Exhib. Cat. 'John Hejduk. Works 1950-1983', 1983John Hejduk (1929 New York - 2000 ibid), Exhib. Cat. 'John Hejduk. Works 1950-1983', 1983, Exhibition cat. John Hejduk. Works 1950-1983, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich, ed. by Thomas BogSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Abstract Expressionist Robert Motherwell 1962 New York Loft PhotographyAmerican Abstract Expressionist Robert Motherwell 1962New York Loft Photography. Approx Size:8x11 inches.Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Abstract Expressionist Robert Motherwell 1962 New York Loft PhotographyAmerican Abstract Expressionist Robert Motherwell 1962New York Loft Photography. Approx Size:8x11 inches.Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. PhoSee Sold Price
Sold20201962 New York Football Giants Autograph Football1962 New York Football Giants Autograph Football, Including Hall of Famers signatures. Complete with signed Signatures by Frank Gifford, Sam Huff, Ya Tittle, Bill Winter, Jim Katkavage, Dick Lynch, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ELLIOTT ERWITT DOGS STOOP NEW YORK 2000 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Elliott Erwitt on the verso.NBSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRVING PENN - Chocolate Mouth, New York, 2000Artist: Irving Penn Title: Chocolate Mouth, New York, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 9.05x12.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Irving Penn (1See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TESTINO - Catherine Zeta-Jones, New York, 2000Artist: Mario Testino Title: Catherine Zeta-Jones, New York, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 10.35x14.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Mario Eduardo TestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralf Uicker - Stock Exchange Market, New York - 2000 Offset Lithograph 23.5" x 15.75"Lot Title: Ralf Uicker - Stock Exchange Market, New York - 2000 Offset Lithograph 23.5" x 15.75" Artist: Ralf Uicker Title: Stock Exchange Market, New York Description: "Stock Exchange Market, New YorSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962) New York, Brooklyn Bridge. Circa 1930.$1,100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" x$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,$50(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), wood composition, H.C.E.: Memory, sculptural$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Heart (H.C.E), 1963, multi-media sculpture,$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Leo Gallery Zodiac Poster, 1967, wood$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Joe Lee Wilson in color, ink on paper, 29"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Cancer Gallery Zodiac Poster, wood$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Black is Beautiful, graphite on paper, 22$100
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2000 New York Yankees Baseball World Series Inspired Championship Ring$150