Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inge and Luciano Rubino, Butterfly chairs, set of eightInge and Luciano Rubino Butterfly dining chairs, set of eight Soro MobelfabrikItaly/Denmark, c. 1963teak, leather 32 h × 20.5 w × 19 d in (81 × 52 × 48 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di comodini mod. Diamante. Legno massello. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, 1960 ca. cm 54x45x38 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY L. FRIGERIO Condizioni molto buone. Piccole righe, normali segni di usuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO VISTOSI Four ceiling lamps.Four ceiling lamps. Metal and glass.. Cm 16,00 x 36,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffeeLuciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair ofLuciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair of table lamps model "Onfale". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970s. Transparent colorless and lattimo glass. (h 41 cm.) IT Coppia di lampade da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Castelli (Swiss, b. 1951) Ross + Reiterin, 1983Luciano Castelli (Swiss, b. 1951) Ross + Reiterin, 1983 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 39 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Farideh Cadot, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Achilles Mauzan- Jaguetes VossOriginal 1930, Argentina Poster for the Voss Toy Company. Size 61 x 41, Sheet size. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BERTONCINILUCIANO BERTONCINIAppendiabiti mod. GrondaElementi modulari rivestiti da specchi, gancio a scomparsa. Corredati dagloia attacchi a muroProd. Elco anni '70cm 200x20x6 cad.Bibl.: www.lucianobertoncini.cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano BertonciniOtto specchi appendiabiti della serie Gronda., Struttura in Abs e cristallo specchiato con sistema appendiabiti basculante a scomparsa, Prod. Elco, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 20 - D. 6 - H. 201 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)$600
20 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionron luciano JSA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autograph$48
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionRON LUCIANO SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED VINTAGE BASEBALL PSA - MAJOR LEAGUE UMPIRE$225
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLuciano Vistosi (ATTR.), Two side tables, c. 1986 (design)€3,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLuciano Vistosi (ATTR.), Two side tables, c. 1986 (design)€3,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBarnaba Fornasetti, 'Fondali Marini' fabric, 2000s (design)€800
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on Paper signed L F lower right Lucian Freud Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)$200