Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi, Abstract FiguresLuciano Minguzzi, Abstract Figures (Italian, 1911-2004), lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. "Minguzzi" and numbered 83/100 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 14"w Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) Due Ombre Colorate, 1958 bronze inscribed Minguzzi and initialed 42 x 21 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Piccolo Guerriero - BronzeLuciano Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Piccolo Guerriero, bronze,c.1959, signed. Gallery Label affixed to underside Catherine Viviano Gallery, 42 East 57th Street New York 22, NY Dimensions:6 1/2 x 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Minguzzi bronze Monk Ascending to HeavenMinguzzi, Luciano (Italian, 1911-2004), Monk Ascending to Heaven, 1951-1957, bronze with verdigris patina, 26.5 inches tall, with stamped signature, dates 1951-1957, edition 1/3, and foundry mark, attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Minguzzi - Girl Jumping Rope - EtchingLuciani Minguzzi, Italian, 1911-2004, Girl Jumping Rope, etching, pencil numbered 17/25 and signed Dimensions:11 x 8, framed 20 3/4 x 15 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Figura con Fiori" (lady with flowers), signed lower right corner; 27 1/2' x 15 1/2"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Keiko Minami, Feminine Figure with FlowerKeiko Minami Feminine Figure with Flower, Edition 14/50 Hand signed bottom right in pencil Keiko Minami (Japanese, 1911-2004) She is best known for her pictograph-like aquatints with a whimsical, chilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keiko Minami "The Two Birds" Etching ca. 1965Keiko Minami (Japanese, 1911-2004). Etching titled "The Two Birds," depicting two red birds in a tree with a figure standing underneath, ca. 1965. Pencil signed along the lower right; numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Spazalli (b. 1911) ItalianFIGURE IN GIARDINO, encaustic painting on canvas with fabric collage on Masonite, signed lower right, 34 ¾ x 14 ¾”, framed, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After F. Zuniga Bronze FigureAfter Francisco Zuniga, Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998. A 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "Mujer Sentada con Rebozo". Depicts a robed woman seated with legs crossed, on a rectangular BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figureGrande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figure alate e fiori, manici a forma di leoni diam.cm.40xh.30, gr.4050See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille De Dominicis (1851-1917) Villaggio con figureOlio su tela, cm. 100x63 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: Max Jubntheil/Gennaio 83See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure"Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure" coppia di olii cm. 97x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold20200TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche,0TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche, anni '50. Marcato 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/75. Altezza cm 37.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di vasi in porcellana decorati con figureCoppia di vasi in porcellana decorati con figure femminili, Cina sec. XIX h.cm.66, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | HindmanREAGAN, Ronald (1911-2004). Prop drum likely from the feature film The Bad Man, signed by the cast$400(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsReagan Signs White House Press Release Re: Alfred H. Kingon Nomination$75(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesReagan-Era 1983 State of the Union Ticket Presentation Piece, Ready for Display!$100(1 bid)