Sold2021Lucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile surLucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche 45 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rougesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rouges crayon gras sur papier 37 x 32.7 cm. (14 9/16 x 12 7/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique. waxSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Boulier (French, 1882–1963) oil on board, twoLucien Boulier (French, 1882–1963) oil on board, two nudes, signed lower right, 18in. x 15inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIEN BOULIER OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLucien Boulier (French, 1882 - 1963) oil painting on canvas depicting a mother and daughter. Measures 30 1/2" (77.5cm) x 24 1/2" (62cm) + 5" (12.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Boulier Signed Oil Painting Portrait GirlLucien Boulier, French 1882-1963, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Young Girl, Framed. Framed measures 17 inches x 15 inches, art measures10 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tête de jeune fille painting by Lucien BoulierHead of a young girl signed lower right. Lucien Boulier (French 1882-1963). Oil on masonite. 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a young girl painting by Lucien BoulierOil portrait signed lower right. Lucien Boulier (French 1882-1963). Oil on Board. 10.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN BOULIER PAINTINGNude Woman Resting (French,LUCIEN BOULIER PAINTINGNude Woman Resting (French, 1882-1963) Signed Boulier - Painting on oval Panel, Lady Resting, ptng size is 21 x 17 inches. Overall framed size 42 x 38-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Fruits sur une Chaise FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Chaise (The Chair). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bouc trois facesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bouc trois faces signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 feutres et crayon gras sur papier 50 x 32.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 12 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pied à la brindilleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pied à la brindille signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1959 gouache, feutre et crayon sur papier 50.5 x 66 cm. (19 7/8 x 26 cm.) Exécuté en 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2020Braque, Georges - BouquetBraque, Georges (1882-1963) Bouquet Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque G. Braque Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate G. Braque Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec crayon gras diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier bleu 32.7 x 49.8 cm. (12 7/8 x 19 5/8 in.) Exécuté in 1958. CetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 crayon gras sur papier 40 x 33 cm. (15 3/4 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim''Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim'' (The Night, The Hunger) Frontispiece 1960 Lithograph in Colors 12''x8.5'' Sheet. Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published by Maeght, Paris. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1956 Georges BRAQUE Vintage Lithograph The City on the Hill GALLERY FRAMED$130
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1882-1969). PAU / LA REINE DES SPORTS. 1928. 38¾x24¾ inches, 98½$900
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsWillem Van Hasselt (1882-1963), the pier of Blankenberge, oil on canvas 65 x 55 cm. (25.5 x 21.6€700
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000