Sold2019Lucien Lefevre (French, b. 1850) CyclesLucien Lefevre (French, b. 1850) Cycles Rochet poster 48 1/4 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Lefevre, Cirage Jacquot & CieLucien Lefevre (French, b. 1850) Cirage Jacquot & Cie, 1894 color lithograph Société Générale des Cirages Francais, Paris 67 1/2" x 46"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment(3) items from the monthly published by L'Imprimerie Chaix including 1895 Lucien Lefevre (French, b.1850) 'L'Electricine' plate #55 having printed signature and 'Cacao Lacte' plate #11; and 1899 JulesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Baccarat 'Jonzac' colored Rhine glasses(10) Baccarat 'Jonzac' colored Rhine glasses, Designed c. 1850, faceted clear and color crystal, including (2) cranberry, (2) cobalt, (2) violet, (2) amber, and (2) emerald green, each 8"h 3"dia ProveSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. WOODEN POLYCHROME CHERUB PUTTI ANGELItalian German. Allegorical. Hand carved, gold and other colors. Issued: c. 1850 Dimensions: 10"H Country of Origin: South TyrolSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Japanese woodblocks6 Japanese woodblocks 1). Kunisada II (Kunimasa III, Toyokuni IV) Utagawa (1823-1880)- ''New Year Amusements: A Manzai Dance for Murasaki''- woodblocks in colors, triptych, c. 1850, trimmed, faded andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colin Rhodes (attrib.) Decorated Tulip Jar.Colin Rhodes (attrib.) Tri-Color Decorated Tulip Stoneware Storage Jar. c. 1850-60's. Rare 2-color brown and white slip over ash glaze. Minor hole in upper center and bottom has been repaired with cemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color lithograph of Gold Rush San FranciscoHeading: -1850 Author: Le Breton, Louis Title: Vue de San Francisco Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: c.1850 [printed later?] Description: Color lithograph. 24.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Needlework alphabet sampler, Elizabeth Ada Lawson, ageNeedlework alphabet sampler, Elizabeth Ada Lawson, age 12 years, green, red, gold & blue predominant colors, undated c 1840-1850, 12" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER, - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4"LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER. Graphics by C. Marle Lucas. - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES". - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES". Color lithograph poster. Graphics by C. Marle Lucas. - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Zenk woodcutJosef Zenk (American 1904-2000)- ''The Cycle''- woodcut in colors, c. 1945, signed, titled and numbered 5/15 in pencil, very good condition. 7 3/4 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2017Cycles Rochet vintage poster by Alph NoelCycles Rochet vintage poster Alph Noel Original offset lithograph c. 1920 From the rare limited edition Signed in the plate 23 x 15 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2017B.F. Smith, Philadelphia harbor color lithographB.F. Smith, Philadelphia harbor color lithograph, After Benjamin F. Smith Jr. (American, 1830-1927), "Philadelphia from Camden", c. 1850, 23.5"h x 40"w (sight), 33"h x 49.5"w (frame size), matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese 1798-1861), colorASIAN: Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese 1798-1861), color woodblock print triptych, "Minamoto no-Tametomo", c. 1850, oban size, matted and framed together, wear, some creases, ss: 13 ¾" h. x 28" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022wood shoulder headed doll, c. 1850, 42 cm, formed hair, blue painted eyes, leather body, originalwood shoulder headed doll, c. 1850, 42 cm, formed hair, blue painted eyes, leather body, original painting, used with loss of color, old clothes, underwear and shoes German Description Holz-BrustblattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Cycles Rochet Poster (1900)French advertising poster for Cycles Rochet. This poster, known as "Man in Suit," c. 1900, depicts the cyclist waiting for a train, an early biplane, and a race car to catch up to him. Published by "GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Wood Scoop, c 1850Item: Early Wood Scoop Date: c. 1850 Size: 2 1/2 x 16 x 6 1/2 inches Country store wood scoop in superb original color & surface Beautifully carved handle Old minor crack repair. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOYOKUNI III WOODBLOCK PRINT, C. 1850TOYOKUNI III (UTAGAWA KUNISADA), WOODBLOCK PRINT, C. 1850, H 14" W 9.7" VIEWING CHERRY BLOSSOMS Published Kojima. Frame 20" x 16". Good strong color.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pine Hand Painted Bride Box c.1850Antique Pine Hand Painted Bride Box c.1850, with man and woman and floral decorations, paint colors include: blue background with an orange, salmon and black paint. measuring approx. 7"t x 18.75"l (soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aksu Bustillos, Dept Of Potosi, C. 1850, AymaraAksu Bustillos, Dept Of Potosi, C. 1850, Aymara. Women’s heirloom festival skirt in finely spun and woven natural dye colors. Size: 47'' x 42'' (119 x 107 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020SWEDISH MORA SOLID PINE GRANDFATHER CLOCK C.1850Swedish Mora solid pine grandfather clock in the curvy female form having raised feet circa 1850. Two piece case with removable hood. Waist high door and clock dial door having matching color pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1850 Bacchus French Porcelain CreamerCirca 1850 Bacchus hand painted French porcelain creamer. The creamer is in nice condition with bright colors. Measures 4-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles of Life$375
3 hrs LeftJasper52Utagawa YOSHITORA (fl. 1850-80): The retainer Muramasu Sandayu (Fujiwara no Takanao)$440
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Turkish Oushak Borlu Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSuperb Quality 19th C. Moser Glass Vase, Olive Color, With Fancy Gold Accent Decoration 2 in. height$100