Sold2022Lucio Del Pezzo (Napoli, 1933 - 2020) - Senza titoloPiastra in vetro, cm. 21x30; es. XXI/LXV. Firma e tiratura in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo (1933), Tycho paraphrasis & D. W. Teskemixed media, collage and montage on paper on board, cm 57x37 signed lower right, titled and dated in the centre signed, dated and titled on the back Photo certificate curated by Galleria d’ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, Italian (1933 - 2020), Tout Rouge, 1966, lithograph, 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WLucio Del Pezzo Italian (1933 - 2020) Tout Rouge, 1966 lithograph Numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right, titled verso. 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo b.1933 Italy Acrylic Art SculptureLucio Del Pezzo (b.1933) Italian. Neo surrealist acrylic art sculpture of different shapes and forms in a 3 x 3 pattern enclosed in an acrylic 3D housing. Titled: "Casellario Oro" which means Gold RecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020)Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020) Musica Interiors color etching signed and inscribed 'p.d'a.' lower center 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Casellario.DEL PEZZO LUCIO (1933 - 2020) Casellario. 1992. . Cm 63,00 x 91,00. XXVII/XXX. Edition and signature lower centre in pencil. Total edition: 100 + XXX copies. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO DEL PEZZO Untitled.Untitled. 1958. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 126,00 x 83,00. Signature and year lower cnetre. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, SpecchieraSpecchieraVetro specchiato e serigrafato.Prod. Rimadesio, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore al retro.Firma dell'artista sullo specchio.diam. cm 78See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Zig-zag colore. .Zig-zag colore. . 1975. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 10,00 x 25,50 x 2,00. P.d.a. Edition and signtaure in print under the base. Size with the base: 27.5x15x12 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silverMixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silver background, silver is "rippled", glass cracked, as found, 29" by 19.5" & mirror sculpture with geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Del Pezzo Lucio, Luogofirmato in basso a destra, datato in basso a sinistra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, tecnica mista e colore acrilico su tela riportato su legno, W. 72 - D. 25 - H. 102 Cm, Opera registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMASO BUZZI, VENINI Un vaso in vetroTOMASO BUZZI, VENINI Un vaso in vetro incamiciato a più strati di colore e foglia oro, modello '3506' del 1933, edizione 1985. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca incisa 'venini italia 85'See Sold Price
Sold2021TOMMASO BUZZI, VENINI Una coppa in vetroTOMMASO BUZZI, VENINI Una coppa in vetro incamiciato a più strati di colore e foglia oro, modello '3506' del 1933, edizione 1985. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca incisa 'venini italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring - Lucio Amelio Napoli, 1983Original screen print poster on thick paper This is the rare first printing Plate-signed lower right Dimensions: Size of the sheet : 69 x 47 cm / 27 x 18,5 in. Published by Lucio Amelio in occasion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Lucio Amelio Napoli 1983 Giclee on PaperKeith Haring Lucio Amelio Napoli 1983 Giclee on Paper 24x18See Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (1958-1990) artist signed"Italia 1983" (Lucio Amelio, Napoli Maggio 1983) offset lithograph 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. signed inprint and in ink "For Jon K. Haring '83 +" It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gSee Sold Price
Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two volumes. "Dell Antiche Colonie Venute in Napoli. ITwo volumes. "Dell Antiche Colonie Venute in Napoli. I Fenici Opera del Duca". Napoli. 1764. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da scrittoio Napoli, Manifattura Del Vecchio, inizio del XIX secoloTerraglia color bianco crema. Marca: “FDVN” impressa nella pasta. Dimensioni: vassoio cm 21x22. Conservazione: ottima; i due coperchi presentano vecchi restauri; insignificanti sbeccature,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Progetto per un piatto 1978 - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Design for a€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo occasionale Legno di palissandro finemente intarsiato Napoli, secondo quarto del XIX secolo h€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000