Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - Al pascoloOlio su tavola, cm. 19x32,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - PiniOlio su compensato, cm. 21,5x19,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gioli-piccola marinaLuigi Gioli 1854 - 1947 "Pensieri sulla spiaggia" cm. 13x30 - olio su tavoletta Firmato b. a s. Al retro: "E’ una pittura tipica e pregevole del noto artista toscano Luigi Gioli, Adriano e GigliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANO (SILVANO CAMPEGGI) - Bambi LocandinaLocandina in prima edizione itaÂliana impressa da Zinco Grafica Firenze con autorizzazione 9 diÂcembre 1947. Cm 69,5x32,5. Qualità A-. Strappetti restaurati al margine alto bianco ed uno straSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947)Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) Signed and inscribed with personal note lower center. Pencil & Crayon on Book Cover. Provenance: This information was provided by the Great-Grandson; Great-Grandparents purcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947)Bill Traylor (1854 - 1947) Signed lower center. Graphite on card. Scene depicts two men with jumping animal in between. Provenance: This information was provided by the Great-Grandson; Great-GrandpareSee Sold Price
Sold2024BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDGouache and pencil on paper depicting two men boxing attributed to Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947). Signed in pencil lower right. Includes Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan receipt from 1983. ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANKLIN COURTER OIL ON MASONITEFRANKLIN COURTER OIL ON MASONITE, H 21", W 17", PORTRAIT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN Franklin C. Courter [American, 1854-1947]. Depicting a portrait of Abraham Lincoln. Signed lower right. Ainslie Galleries NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO Photo League, San Francisco 1947MAX YAVNO, Garage Doors, San Francisco, 1947, 10.375x13.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1970s, Signed in pencil on mount recti below lower right of print. Inscribed in pencil on mount verso: #11. YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Cable Car, San FranciscoMax Yavno Cable Car, San Francisco 1947 / printed latergelatin silver print mounted to matboard sheet: 10.875 h x 11.125 w in (28 x 28 cm) mount: 20.25 h x 15 w in (51 x 38 cm) Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)''San Jacinto Mountain From Desert'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. A. Fries, titled and numbered verso: #417 20'' H x 30'' W Provenance: with, Blue Heron Gallery, April, 2008; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della veritàLUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della verità (recto); Studio degli alberi (verso) pencil and gouache on paper 40.2 x 50.1cm (15 13/16 x 19 3/4in). Executed in 1944 Footnotes:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission & Noe Valley subdivision, 1854Heading: -1854 Author: Gardiner, James J. Title: Map of Horner's Addition City of San Francisco Surveyed for John M. Horner by J.J. Gardiner City & County Surveyor, San Francisco June 1st 1854 Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Russolo, A view of the mountainsLuigi Russolo (Italian, 1885-1947)A view of the mountains with trees to the foregroundoil on boardsigned lower right L. Russolo9 1/2 x 12in (24 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni Coppia di poltrone mod. San SiroStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in velluto. ¶Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 Bibliografia¶Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First Edition$60(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMap to Acquaint You with the Great Mission Bay Project. 194...$125(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPictorial Map of Hollywood and Vicinity / Hollywood Film Ca...$125(1 bid)