Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998)Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998) Two Figures with Candle in the Night, pen and ink on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.75 x 4.75 in. 13.5 x 11.25 in. As framed. Condition: Good with some cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MONTANARINI Variazione 43. Azzurro Cupo.Variazione 43. Azzurro Cupo. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Luigi Montanarini - 60 Variazioni su un tema deSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI MONTANARINI (FLORENCE 1906-ROME 1998)Olio su tavola, cm 10,5x8,5 Firmato "Luigi Montanarini" sul retro Opera eseguita nel 1945 Sul retro etichetta della Galleria Annunciata, Milano. Provenienza Collezione Cesare Zavattini. L'opera fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from IL SINDACO DI FIRENZE dated March 1906 to Robert Barrett Browning re-the centenary ofA letter from IL SINDACO DI FIRENZE dated March 1906 to Robert Barrett Browning re-the centenary of Elizabeth Brownings birth, signed by AntellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Michelacci (Meldola 1879 - Firenze 1959)Coppia di figure a) Arrotino, 1925-1930 olio su cartone, cm 24,7 x 14,5 firmato in basso a destra: L Michelacci b) "Il cieco", 1925-1926 olio su cartone, cm 18,6 x 11,1 firmato in alto a sinistra: L MSee Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Firenze, ItalyFirenze ca. 1920s-1930s printed Luigi Salomone, Roma 39.25 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - Al pascoloOlio su tavola, cm. 19x32,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - PiniOlio su compensato, cm. 21,5x19,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alamanni, LuigiLa Avarchide Firenze, Filippo Giunti 1570. In 4°. Marca tipografica sulla prima e ultima carta, capilettera e fregi xilografici, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno a carta a4v, con l'ultima bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruwenzori, an expedition from 1906Heading: (Mountaineering) Author: Filippi, Filippo de Title: Ruwenzori: An Account of the Expedition of H.R.H. Prince Luigi Amedeo of Savoy Place Published: London Publisher:Archibald Constable and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Guerricchio (Matera, 1932 - 1996) - GirasoleOlio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Low Tide Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY BERTOIA; KNOLLSet of six dining side chairs, USA, late 20th c.; Plastic coated steel, vinyl upholstery; Unmarked; 30" x 21 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Paper Mache Figural Candy ContainersVintage Paper Mache Figural Candy Containers. Good original condition. Tallest in Police uniform measures 7 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20229ct rose gold double watch chain Albert: Measures 53cm long end to end. Hallmarked, weight 48.4g.9ct rose gold double watch chain Albert: Measures 53cm long end to end. Hallmarked, weight 48.4g. Tested and confirmed as 9ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1879 Morgan & P Peace Ends Cull-VG Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver Dollar Shotgun***Auction Highlight*** 1879 Morgan & P Peace Ends Cull-VG Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver Dollar Shotgun Roll, 20 Coins. Cull-VG Morgan Silver Dollar Roll, 20 Coins Carson City, Nevada Investment and TrustSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI MONTANARINI (Firenze 1906-Roma 1998) Variazione "La danza"€480
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsEdward Curtis pencil signed original photograph with blind stamp - 1906 - partial paper label on$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing.$1,200(1 bid)
51 mins LeftArarity AuctionsJules Guerin "Christmas Night, Old Trinity Church, New York City" Antique 1906 Lithograph$25
3 days LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER MEZUZAH CASE BY DAVID HEINZ GUMBEL (1906 - 1992) Modernist in form$15(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY LUIGI KASIMIR, PENCIL SGND ,1- #'D 78/100 (17" X 23" , 13 1/4" X 10$50