Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coppa onirica'Oil on canvas dated and signed199580 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Urgenza Del Fare'1990Oil on canvas Signed on back150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Forma sinuosa'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Resurrezione'1976Oil on canvas signed lower left and on back150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Geometrie Naturali'1974Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos70 x 50 cmProvenance : Luigi Salvi par descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Alternanze'1994Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back80 x 121 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Luce Liquida'1974Oil on canvas dated and signed on the back80 x 60 cmCentro Rizzoli Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Spazio agreste'1982Oil on panel dated and signed on back77 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Numbered sculpture 1/5Bronzesigned L. Salvi H38 x W29 x D22 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua' 1988Oil on canvas dated and signed on back60 x 80 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'La collina'1975Oil on canvas signed lower right80 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) UntitledLUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)UntitledSculptureTerracottaSigned on back L. SalviModel created circa 1990H37 x W28 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Sculpture Terracotta and woodH24 x W40 x D30 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
2023Albert Huie (Jamaican, 1920 – 2010) OIL ON CANVASOil on canvas over masonite panel signed by the artist. Rural Jamaica, local village scene. Framed. 18" x 20.5" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "Babe Ruth"Donald Moss (American, 1920 - 2010) "Babe Ruth" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER FLINSCH (1920 - 2010) Double Portrait, Jean-Luc Duchamel.PETER FLINSCH (1920 - 2010) Double Portrait, Jean-Luc Duchamel. Pencil, pastel and charcoal on paper. 940x1143 mm; 37x45 inches.1995.German-born Flinsch was a set designer who immigrated to Canada inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The White House"Donald Moss (American, 1920 - 2010) "The White House" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sudlow "Thawing Farm" (1985) Oil on CanvasRobert Sudlow (Kansas, 1920-2010) Thawing Farm, 1985 Oil on canvas 42" x 50" Presented in a frame that measures 43 1/2" x 51 1/4". Signed and dated to the bottom left, and signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SUDLOW (1920-2010) OIL ON CANVAS DATED 1963Robert Sudlow (1920 - 2010) Of Field Grass, Winter. Dated 1963 and re-worked 1992. The oil on canvas-covered artist's board is signed lower left/center. Sight size measures 37 x 35.5 with a framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SUDLOW 1966 JANUARY SKY PAINTINGRobert Sudlow (1920-2010) Large oil on canvas painting titled "January Sky" of a Kansas landscape. Signed lower middle and dated 1966 and also titled on verso. Measures 42 1/8" x 34 1/8" & 42 3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBLEILER, Everett Franklin. The Checklist of Fantastic Literature. 1948. INSCRIBED BY FORREST J.$200
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$8,500(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO DOOR IRON VITRINE HAVING MIRROR BACK AND GLASS SHELVES C 1920$175(5 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris11 Minton England for Tiffany & Co Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates c 1920$650(2 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, pai$1,500
17 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE GRILLS FORM A BANK C 1920. WOULD MAKE A NICE ROOM DIVIDER OR GARDEN ACCESSORY.$175(3 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsG. H. Laurent (French, 1880-1940, active circa 1920) Two-Toned Art Deco Stylized Heron$400(2 bids)