Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Numbered sculpture 1/5Bronzesigned L. Salvi H38 x W29 x D22 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Composizione'1993Sculpture Terracotta and woodH24 x W40 x D30 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Urgenza Del Fare'1990Oil on canvas Signed on back150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coinvolgimento'1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Forma sinuosa'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Resurrezione'1976Oil on canvas signed lower left and on back150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Geometrie Naturali'1974Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos70 x 50 cmProvenance : Luigi Salvi par descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Alternanze'1994Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back80 x 121 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Luce Liquida'1974Oil on canvas dated and signed on the back80 x 60 cmCentro Rizzoli Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Spazio agreste'1982Oil on panel dated and signed on back77 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Coppa onirica'Oil on canvas dated and signed199580 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Lo scoglio'1978Oil on canvas signed and dated on back100 x 80 cmExhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua' 1988Oil on canvas dated and signed on back60 x 80 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'La collina'1975Oil on canvas signed lower right80 x 60 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) UntitledLUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)UntitledSculptureTerracottaSigned on back L. SalviModel created circa 1990H37 x W28 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2023Albert Huie (Jamaican, 1920 – 2010) OIL ON CANVASOil on canvas over masonite panel signed by the artist. Rural Jamaica, local village scene. Framed. 18" x 20.5" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "Babe Ruth"Donald Moss (American, 1920 - 2010) "Babe Ruth" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER FLINSCH (1920 - 2010) Double Portrait, Jean-Luc Duchamel.PETER FLINSCH (1920 - 2010) Double Portrait, Jean-Luc Duchamel. Pencil, pastel and charcoal on paper. 940x1143 mm; 37x45 inches.1995.German-born Flinsch was a set designer who immigrated to Canada inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The White House"Donald Moss (American, 1920 - 2010) "The White House" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk Van Sliedregt (Danish, 1920 - 2010)Wicker and chrome lounge chair. 41" H x 21" W x 32" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The Biltmore House"Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The Biltmore House". Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith (American, b.1920-2010) Silver Gelatin Photograph HARMAN AND PARENTS, 1989$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith Silver Print Photograph, Constance Brown, Jamaica 1989$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBLEILER, Everett Franklin. The Checklist of Fantastic Literature. 1948. INSCRIBED BY FORREST J.$200
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Hines 2010 Cages Series Semi Abstract Pastel Painting I$1,500
5 days LeftJasper52Luigi and Sophie De Lerma, Italian Mid-Century Modern, Organic Stoneware Vase$1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH ART NOUVEAU STYLE IRON AND MARBLE GARDEN TABLE HAVING THREE LEGS C 1920. MARKED BEZIER.$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2$400(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"$300
3 hrs LeftDuMouchelles3.07ct Diamond (K, VS-2), Cartier (French) 18k White Gold Engagement Ring, Ca. 1920, 3.8g Size: 5$25,000
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$120(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Empire Style Mahogany Corner Display Cabinet, C, 1920 H 52", W 85", D 47.5"$225(3 bids)