Sold2023Luis Feito Lopez, Untitled - Black Triangle, ScreenprintArtist: Luis Feito Lopez, Spanish (1929 - ) Title: Untitled - Black Triangle Year: circa 1965 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 5/200 Size: 28 x 20.5 in. (71.12 x 52.07 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Lopez Screenprint Abstract w/ Red SunLuis Feito Lopez (Spanish 1929-2021). Color screenprint on paper titled "Abstract with Red Sun." Signed along the lower right and numbered 79/99 along the lower left. Provenance: Meridian Gallery (197See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Feito Lopez (1929-2021) Spain, Abstract LithoLuis Feito Lopez (1929-2021) Spanish, Abstract Lithograph in colors on paper. 1970's. Signed and numbered in pencil. Feito 70/90. Provenance: Rose Appel, San Rafael, CA. Luis Feito Lopez is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Feito oilLuis Feito (Spanish 1929-2021 Untitled (Abstract) oil on masonite, 1957, signed Feito upper right, framed. 15 1/4 x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Luis Feito Signed Lithographs, Circulo SeriesLuis Feito (Spanish, 1929-2021). Two lithographs from the Circulo series including "Circulo XIII", pencil signed "Feito" lower right and marked edition "96/100" lower left, printed on BFK Rives paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Luis Feito Signed Lithographs, Circulo SeriesLuis Feito (Spanish, 1929-2021). Two lithographs from the Circulo series including "Circulo XIII", pencil signed "Feito" lower right and marked edition "96/100" lower left, printed on BFK Rives paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Feito Lopez (1929-2021) SpanishEGAM, color screenprint, signed and numbered 70/110 in pencil, Editions Empreinte blind stamp lower left, sheet 22 x 30 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS FEITO OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Luis Feito, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 25"WX37"H framed, mint condition Biography: Luis Feito López was a Spanish painter. His work was influenced by cubism aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEITO LOPEZ, Luis (1929-)FEITO LOPEZ, Luis (1929-) Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed with a pen on the lower left : Feito 20.5x26cm - 8x10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Soler (Spanish/American, b. 1943) "Serenade"Luis Soler (Spanish/American, b. 1943) "Serenade" oil painting on board. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (board); 30'' x 26'', 76 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: From the collection of Fred Dixon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Soler (b. 1943) "Anatomy of the Head"Luis Soler (Spanish/American, b. 1943) "Anatomy of the Head", oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 26'', 76 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Royo SterigraphA Framed Reproduction Print of ROYO Cala en Mallorca Painting (Spanish, b. 1941) H: 55 1/4 W: 54 1/2 D: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Luis Lopez LozaLuis Lopez Loza (Mexican, b. 1939), "Cabeza de Balerina," 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center right, canvas: 39.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Montoya Popliteo, sculptureLuis Montoya Popliteo, sculpture, Luis Montoya Popliteo (Spanish, b. 1950), Plum, c. 2000, bronze with green and orange patina, rotates on black acrylic pedestal, signed and numbered "Popliteo - AP",See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS GRANER Y ARRUFI (D.1929) SAILBOAT & TUGBOATFramed oil on canvas painting, Sailboat and Tugboat, signed lower right L. Graner (Luis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish, 1863-1929), sight: 19.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 23.75"h, 33.75"w, 6.25lbs Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2019AL BLACK HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAl Black (b.1945) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods landscape scene with pink clouds and tall pine trees with hanging spanish moss. Measures 36" x 22.75" on upson board and 38" x 24.5" w/ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Sagasta "Woman with Parasol" PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Luis Arana Sagasta is a Spanish artist who was born in 1929. Sight: 14" high x 17-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 20" high x 23-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaston Manchon (b. 1855) French etcherGaston Manchon (b. 1855) French etcher. Original etching, "Daphnis and Chloe", c. 1895, approx. 8-3/4 x 13-1/2" plus margins. After a painting by Ricardo Lopez Cabrera. "This Spanish painter has choseSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN DRIPPING MOSS ROADBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. A dirt road is framed by trees dripping Spanish moss. Board measures 24x36framed to overalSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJoan Colomer ‘New Horizons’ Original Signed Painting on Canvas – 36x24$1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'$450
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Sunshine of My Life’ Original Signed Painting – 12x14$50