Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) Acrylic 3-D Kinetic Op ArtYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Modernist three dimensional agamograph, a graphic form popularized by the artist, utilizing lenticular printing to create the illusion of kineticism. Signed AGAM to lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vieira da Silva was born in Lisbon, Portugal. At theVieira da Silva was born in Lisbon, Portugal. At the age of eleven she had begun seriously studying drawing and painting at that city's_Academia de Belas-Artes water color on paper , size:15"h x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Clerk O/C Modernist PaintingPierre Clerk (born 1928) oil on canvas modernist graphics painting, signed “Clerk” and dated “26-1-58” (Jan. 26, 1958). 31 in. high x 38.5 in. wide – frame: 37 in. high x 45.5 in. wide. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Mangematin (born 1928) Dining TablecircaMichel Mangematin (born 1928) Dining Table circa 1965 bronze, glass, bronze stamped '.1440. MOD: 2. PIED NO: 10' height 29in (74cm); diameter 60 1/2in (154cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Desmond Morris (British, born 1928) Birthday EmotionsDesmond Morris (British, born 1928) Birthday Emotions signed with monogram and dated '69' (lower left); further signed, signed with monogram, titled and dated 'BIRTHDAY EMOTIONS/Desmond Morris/JAN/69'See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (Born 1928) Canadian Artist OilJohn Little (1907 - 1984) John Little (1907 - 1984) was active/lived in New York. John Little is known for Gestural, abstract expressionist painting, textile design. Medium: Oil on board Size: 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Tilson R.A. (British, born 1928) Dionysos Karpios, C (unframed)Joe Tilson R.A. (British, born 1928) Dionysos Karpios, C signed, titled, dated and dated with stencil 'Dionysos Karpios, C./Tilson 1989/1989' (on board verso) oil on canvas and wood relief 173 x 156cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsPaul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)$4,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsPaul Resika (born 1928) Violet Sky, Seillans 51 x 38 in. (129.5 x 99.1 cm.) (Painted in 1992.)$6,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), Con las manos vacías$50(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin (Born 1920) Vintage French Modernist Coastal Beach Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsKrzysztof Zarebski (Born 1939) Polish American Modernist Vintage Abstract Assemblage Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryTilsa Tsuchiya Peruvian (1928-1984) Oil on Canvas. Latin American Szyszlo Era$101(2 bids)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetHo Thanh Duc American Vietnamese ( born-1940) Large Oil on Board painting 38x30 inches$450
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetHo Thanh Duc (Vietnamese American b. 1940) large Oil on canvas Beautiful Young Woman Large painting$500(1 bid)