Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan b.1957)DESCRIPTION: Photograph by Guatemalan artist Luis Gonzalez Palma. Features three photographs taken in sepia, backed by a copper toned gelatin foil material. Wonderful contrasts and shadows and expressSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis González Palma, Portrait, together w/ a bookLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Portrait, together with a book, Luis González Palma: Poems of Sorrow gelatin silver print, framed book signed on title page edition 92/100 8 7/8" x 8 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gonzalez Palma - La Rosa, 1989LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (B. 1957) La Rosa, 1989 Print 17 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957)Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), "La Loteria I: Angel", 1989, toned and hand-painted gelatin silver print, pencil-signed and inscribed en verso, 19 7/8 in. x 19 7/8 in., framed, overall 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Gonzalez Palma (Mexican, B. 1957) Arrancame elLuis Gonzalez Palma (Mexican, B. 1957) Arrancame el Miedo. Photograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 29/40 32" x 32" Frame: 41" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Gonzales Palma, La Loteria ILuis Gonzales Palma(Guatemala, b. 1957)La Loteria Igelatin silver printone print from portfolio of nine19 x 19 in. (48.26 x 48.26 cm.), Frame: 28 x 28 x 1 in. (71.12 x 71.12 x 2.54 cm.) Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA - Angel, 1989Artist: Luis Gonzalez Palma Title: Angel, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.5x7.3" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Luis González Palma (1957) is a postmodern GuatemalaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA "Angel, 1989" PrintLuis González Palma is a prominent Guatemalan photographer and artist known for his distinctive and evocative photographic work. He was born on December 20, 1957, in Guatemala City, Guatemala. GonzSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA - Angel, 1989Artist: LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA Title: Angel, 1989 Medium: Photo Litiho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.4x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Luis González Palma (1957)See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA "Angel, 1989" Print"Angel," created by Luis González Palma in 1989, is a photograph that reflects the distinctive style of this Guatemalan photographer. Luis González Palma is celebrated for his unique and evocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA COLOR ENHANCED PHOTOGRAPHLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA COLOR ENHANCED PHOTOGRAPH. SHOWN AT THE MUSEO D'MODERNE. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 47 & 41 1/2 in. by Width: 47 & 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Gonzalez Palma Signed Portrait PhotographThis piece measures 36" x 33 1/2" framed. Image Sight is 31 1/2" x 29". The artist is Luis Gonzalez Palma. It is a photogravure with French bitumen. It is called Silencio and is a limited edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Hernández, "La Celestina"Sergio Hernández (Mexican, b. 1957) La Celestina, 2006 Signed and numbered etching 74 cm x 92 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Dominique Dardier(lot of 2) Dominique Dardier (French, b. 1957), "La Pensive" and "Une Certaine Assurance," bronze and glass sculptures, "La Pensive," signed on left leg and numbered 49/50, "Assurance" signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Gonzalez Veites (B. 1957): Sin Titulo (Untitled)Jose Gonzalez Veites B. 1957 Sin Titulo (Untitled) acrylic on canvas 1983; signed, dated, and titled verso 47 x 55 in. (119.4 x 139.7 cm.), Frame: 48 x 56 in. (121.9 x 142.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Gonzales Palma: La Rosa, 1989Artist: Luis Gonzales Palma Title: La Rosa, 1989 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Bittar ''Flocons Sur La Ville'' 1981 OilAntoine Bittar (b.1957 Canada) ''Flocons Sur La Ville'' (Flakes Over The City) 1981 Oil on Masonite 10''x12'' Image. Impressionist cityscape with falling snow. Signed and dated l.r. with Galerie d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popliteo (Montoya & Ortiz) Bronze Garlic SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Popliteo (Luis Montoya, b. 1950 & Leslie Ortiz, b. 1957) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 2/10 Country of origin; materials: American; patinated bronze, metal, stone (baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites "De aquella ventana llovida"Jose Gonzalez Veites "De aquella ventana llovida" (Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on paper, 2000, signed and dated l.r.c. Overall: 30-1/8"h x 42"w Sight: 27-1/2"h x 39-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Montoya & Leslie Ortiz Bronze SculptureLuis Montoya (Spanish, b. 1950) and Leslie Ortiz (American, b. 1957) cast patinated bronze sculpture titled Large Apple depicting a red and gold apple, mounted on a mirrored round black swivel base. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Cruz Azaceta, Drawing on PaperLuis Cruz Azaceta (Cuban, b. 1942) Oil pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Inscribed on reverse: July 28, 1977 Title: Dialogo: ¿Quien solievivira la catástrofe, el hombre o la cuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear Sculpture$60(2 bids)
561 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Signed Framed Jersey Arizona Diamondbacks Beckett Authentic$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Signed Arizona Diamondbacks 2003 Upper Deck 40 Man Baseball Card Beckett Autographed$84