Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Critico, caricatura al nature en la platicaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) El Critico, 1946, caricatura al nature en la platica Mexicana.Tinta sobre papel. Ink on paper. 6 x 12 Inches ( 15.24 x 30.5 cms) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, giftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria ParÃs, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Forte Argentine, 1912-1980 Pajaro en el Bosque,Vicente Forte Argentine, 1912-1980 Pajaro en el Bosque, 1963 Signed and dated Forte 63 (lr); signed Forte, dated 63 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 x 51 1/8 inches (99.1 x 129.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo. Aquatint and etching, circa 1824. 245x355 mm; 9¾x14 inches, full margins. First published edition. Published by L'Art, Paris. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFONSO FRAILE (SPANISH, 1930-1988) ABSTRACT PAINTINGS, LOT OF FOURALFONSO FRAILE (SPANISH, 1930-1988) ABSTRACT PAINTINGS, LOT OF FOUR, oil on canvas, including three titled "la esquina", "en el cuarto amarillo", and "luna de abril", signed lower right "ALFONSO FRAILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Blanco Lopez Oil on Fabric Painting from The Series The Woman In The LandscapeThis lot contains an oil painting on fabric by Juan Blanco Lopez as a part of his series "La Mujer en el Paisaje which can be translated as "The Woman in the Landscape". Lopez is a Cuban aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (Né en 1972)La Sal Esta en el fondo, 2010 Huile sur toile, signée et date en bas àdroite Titrée au dos.90 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Sahagun, "En La Fuente", 1971Luis Sahagun (Mexico, 1900-1978), "En La Fuente", 1971, oil on masonite sight: 13 x 16.5 in., frame: 23 x 26.5 in. Provenance: The collection of a noted Latin American arts expert, who formeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez [detail]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-Used$750
2 days LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T$30
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$460
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOUMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia) El tren, 1963COPÂ 650,000
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$750
765 Lots AwaySuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$50
May 30Cottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
310 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryGeorges Pierre Dutriac (French,1866-1958) oil painting$160(4 bids)
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000