Sold2022Vase with plane treeVase with plane tree Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-glass etched base relief decoration in gold, silver and brown enamel painting: branches with leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with seascapeVase with lake landscape Legras & Cie. Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1910 Colorless glass partially underlaid with orange, yellow and white and overlaid with green. Etched decor all around: tree-linedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with violetsVase with violets Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass. On an ice-etched ground circulating decoration of violet blossoms with foliage in colored opaque enamel and matte golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with algaeVase with seaweed Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, before 1914 Opaque light beige glass, orange-brown patinated in the lower part. Etched and painted with colorful enamel decor: underwater florSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with poppiesVase with poppies Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless glass with etching, colored opaque enamel, polishing and relief gold. Decor: Möhn flowers with hanging buds and foliage iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with anemoneVase with anemone Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint-Denis, c. 1900 Colorless optically blown glass with purple gradient underlay on top. Decorated on the front in colorful gold contoured opaque enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with chrysanthemumVase with chrysanthemum Legras & Cie, Verreries de Saint Denis, c. 1900-14 Colorless glass. Circumferentially painted decoration in gold and colored opaque enamel: flower and leaves of chrysanthemum.See Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Martin (France 20th Century)Painting: Denise Martin (France 20th Century), "Route de la Revolte-Saint Denis-Paris", signed LRC. Oil on canvas. 26" x 32". Stretchers marked with various info.See Sold Price
Sold20202004 BRAZIL VS. FRANCE FIFA CENTENNIAL MATCH MEDAL WITHA gold tone medal marking the May 20, 2004, Brazil versus France match at the Stade de France in Saint-Denis, France, played to commemorate the 100th anniversary of FIFA. The teams played to a 0-0 draSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Arenal (Mexican, 1909-1985) 'Mujer de Taxco'Luis Arenal (Mexican, 1909-1985) 'Mujer de Taxco' Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, depicting the head of a woman in profile, matted and housed in a gold tone wood frame under glass; provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016'Fleurs de Pommier' vase, 1915-20Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis. 'Fleurs de Pommier' vase, 1915-20. H. 24.8 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk white, pale green an white. Blue powder inclusions. Multiply etched pattern, enamelled. Apple twigs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Luis Lopez LozaLuis Lopez Loza (Mexican, b. 1939), "Cabeza de Balerina," 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center right, canvas: 39.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS THEODORE LEGRAS. Verreries Montjoye, Saint Denis, ca. 1910. Blown glass vase. NoFRANÇOIS THEODORE LEGRAS. Verreries Montjoye, Saint Denis, ca. 1910. Blown glass vase. No signature. A piece with similar characteristics is reproduced in "L'Europe de l'art Verrier" (1995), pg. 2See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyMemorial De Saint Helene, The Private Life And Conversations Of Napoleon, Count De Las Cases 1823$60(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Carved & Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Saint Denis$450(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521595 LUIS DE GRANADA POSTILLAS ET HOMILIAS antique VELLUM BINDING 16th century$360
BonhamsLEGRAS CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH FAWN, Saint-Denis, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Legras,' ht. 8 1/8 in.$200
671 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince On Asteroid B-612 by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Balthazar Julien Fevret de Saint-Memin (French, 1770-1852), Profile of James Latimer$1,000
3 days LeftBonhamsSuperb and Rare Bamana Female Antelope and Calf Headcrest, Ségou Region, Mali$25,000