Sold2022EDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT FIGURENSTUDIE VON CHRISTUS FUER EINEM CHRISTUS UND DIEEDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT 1838 St.Johannis - 1925 Duesseldorf Figure study of Christ for a Christ and the Scribes Oil on wood. 44 x 26 cm (F. 50 x 32 cm). Signed upper right. Part. min. abraded.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Patron 4810: KARL Der GROSSE [Charlemagne] FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Series Title: Karl der Grosse [Charlemagne] Limited Edition 4810 Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2000 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Karl the Great Ltd Ed 4810 FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Title: Karl der Grosse [Charlemagne] Limited Edition 4810 Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Karl the Great 4810 Ltd Ed FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Title: Karl der Grosse [Charlemagne] Limited Edition 4810 Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhänge-Triptychon St. Petersburg, datiert 1914.Anhänge-Triptychon St. Petersburg, datiert 1914. Silber. Marke der St. Petersburger Beschauadministration. Marke "N.B" (kyrill.) eines unbekannten Meisters. Dreiteilige Anhängeikone mit geschweiftemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige (1797–1858)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Signiert Hiroshige. Blatt aus der Serie Meisho Edo hyakkei (Hundert Ansichten der Hauptstadt): Atagoshita, Yabu-Strasse. Oban-Format, gerahmt 50,5x35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige II (1826–1869)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Signiert Hiroshige. Blatt aus der Serie Tôto sanjûrokkei (Sechsunddreissig Ansichten der östlichen Hauptstadt): Die Küstenlinie bei Takanawa. Oban-Format. - LöchSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie.KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie. Printed in blue and black. 8vo, publisher's patterned wrappers with paper title label laid down on front cover, small chips and short tears at spine ends, bottom edgSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Russian Silver Tankard* A Large Russian Silver Tankard Johan Olsonius for Grachev, Assay of Aleksandr Frans Van Der Vliet, St. Petersburg, 1888 the hipped baluster form body engraved with foliate bands, raised on a steppedSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bickel (1886-1982) St. Moritz Badrutts PalaceKarl Bickel (1886-1982) St. Moritz Badrutts Palace Hotel, original poster printed by Wolfsberg c.1935 - 128 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIEFRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Karl Boianovski, 1849 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a ricSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK, TOM (KARL BREU). Tom Jack. Der Eiskönig. Ice KingBerlin: Eckert, ca. 1925. Police and soldiers look on as Tom Jack, resplendent with his trademark shock of white hair, makes his es-cape from rope, chains, and a straight jacket. 19x 27 ". Over-coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL PRIEBE (1914 - 1976): "ST. ELLA WITH BLACK1949; oil on board; signed and dated upper right; titled to label verso; Provenance: Perls Galleries, New York label verso; 20 x 16 inches sight; 27 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksStrickler, Rare - Strickler, Rare - Brazilian Forest$200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
19 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Karl Albrecht Julius 875 Silver Fitted Crystal Centerpiece$250(6 bids)
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
20 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor of four philosophers unter a pine tree, 19th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
20 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold miniature necklace with Order of St Stanislaus with crown, Order of St Vladimir and€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500