Sold2016Anhänge-Triptychon St. Petersburg, datiert 1914.Anhänge-Triptychon St. Petersburg, datiert 1914. Silber. Marke der St. Petersburger Beschauadministration. Marke "N.B" (kyrill.) eines unbekannten Meisters. Dreiteilige Anhängeikone mit geschweiftemSee Sold Price
Sold20241914 RUSSIAN antique BOOK LECTURES on GENERAL THEORY of LAW by KORKUNOVLECTURES on GENERAL THEORY of LAW by N.M. KORKUNOV St. Petersburg; 1914 Size 6 by 9" 360 pp plus Index Later hard binding Very good condition text in Russian Reserve: $48.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016YURI ILICH REPIN (Russian, 1877-1954) TWILIGHT WALK OILTwilight Walk, Suburbs of St. Petersburg c. 1914 by Russian Artist Yuri Ilich Repin (1877-1954). Oil on Canvas Board. A solitary gentleman, the Artists father, Ilya Yefimovich Repin walking along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Russian. Bozheryanov, A., cover]. Kuzmin, M.A. Clay doves: The third book of poems / M. Kuzmin. -[Russian. Bozheryanov, A., cover]. Kuzmin, M.A. Clay doves: The third book of poems / M. Kuzmin. - St. Petersburg: M.I. Semenov, 1914. - 194, [14] pp.; 20,4x41,5 cm. Original illustrated cover by A. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleksandr Begrov (Russia, 1841 - 1914)Aleksandr Begrov (Russian Federation, 1841 - 1914) View of St. Petersburg Russia. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 14.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL DIPTYCH SHOWING ST. ANNAA FINE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL DIPTYCH SHOWING ST. ANNA OF KASIN AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'POCHAEVSKAYA' Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Andreewitsch Gorbunow, 1908-1917, datiert 1914 Russian, Moscow, Dmitriy ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogma of Blood, anti-semitic Russian tract 1914Heading: (Russia - Anti-Semitism) Author: Butmi, N.A. and G. Butmi Title: Dogma of Blood / ДОГМÐТ КРОВИ Place Published: St. Petersburg Publisher:Author's Main WarehoSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Yearly issues of Russian Journal Sun of Russia - 19141914 - 24 yearly issues of of Russian Journal Sun of Russia. Year of the beginning of WWI illustrated weekly magazine. It was published in St. Petersburg in 1910-1917 by the Kopeika publishing house.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Porcelain Red Cross Easter EggA Russian Porcelain Red Cross Easter Egg Imperial Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg, Period of Nicholas II (1894-1917), Circa 1914-1917 bearing the monogram of Empress Alexandra Fedorova in interlacedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Novikov Timur Weiße Nächte (St.Novikov Timur Weiße Nächte (St. Petersburg). 1992. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 40 x 40 cm (60 x 60 cm). Signiert datiert und mit Wasserzeichen Van Gelder Zonen versehen. - In einwandSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770 With rocaille handles and flower-form finial, with another rubbed mark; length across handles 9 1/4in (See Sold Price
Sold2021Orthodoxe Bibel / The holy bible, St. Petersburg, umOrthodoxe Bibel / The holy bible, St. Petersburg, um 1867 Material: Silber 875/000, Edelsteine, Süsswasserperlen, Punzierung: Beschauzeichen, Meistermarke (Sazikov), Maße: 16 x 20 x 8 cm, Zustand: eSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Patersson St Petersburg Watercolor / EtchingBenjamin Patersson (Swedish, 1748-1815) "Saint Petersbourg, Russia," watercolor / hand-colored etching, circa 1799, label on reverse, "Christies NYC / CK 301 / KLH / Elsie Lot 422 10/30/85." Image: 15See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver beaker, probably St. Petersburg, Jonas Bergström (Master 1764 - 1816)€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian silver tankard, St. Petersburg, Nichols & Plinke, 1870 - 1891€7,000