Sold2015MASON, Maud M. Oil on Canvasboard. Still Life inWindowsill. Signed lower left. Maud Mason (American - New York/Connecticut, 1867 - 1956). From a Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide. Condition: overall good, framed behind glass, nSee Sold Price
Sold2017AXELROD M. Oil On Canvas Abstract Composition .Signed M.Axelrod and From a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 33" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017PARKER, M . Oil On Canvas "Ship At Sea ".Signed lower loeft H . Parker and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 24"H x 36"WSee Sold Price
2018ARNETZ, Josef M. Oil on Canvas. Seascape.Signed lower right. Josef M. Arentz (German, active in America, 1903-1969). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 32.25" high x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare surrealistic painting signed with initial "m" oilRare surrealistic painting signed with initial "m" oil on canvas . Notation on back indicates " 1996 munchen " and (Munich) and "Werner" Christian "and " hecktenburg" (possibly heckenburg 60 miles norSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, abstract, signed Jacquot, M. oil on canvas,Painting, abstract, signed Jacquot, M. oil on canvas, Galerie Barbizon, Paris label, canvas is 15" by 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016MOORE, Thomas M. Oil on Canvas. Winter Landscape.Signed lower right. Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19th/20th C). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 24" high x 36" wide. Condition: Yellowed varnish, stretcher marks, craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGERS, M. Oil on Board. Bermuda Landscape.Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 18" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAKVORIA, M? Oil on Canvas. Portrait.Signed lower right. - Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILSON, M. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Figures.Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 34" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAVAIN, M. Oil on Board. Untitled Market Scene.1973. Signed and dated lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 11.25" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALVERD, M. Oil on Board. Still Life with Corn.Signed lower right. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 24" high x 31" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE S-M OIL COMPANY RED HAT GASOLINE ONE PIECE ETCHED GLOBE W/ TOP HAT GRAPHIC.One Piece Etched Globe. A very rare example of this C. 1920's Globe for S-M Oil Company advertising Red Hat Gasoline showing iconic Red Hat graphic on each side. A product of Southern Minnesota Oil CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Socony Medium Motor Oil 5-Gallon Rocker Oil CanLot T59 - Socony Medium Motor Oil 5-Gallon Rocker Oil Can HIGHLIGHTS Original* Par. M. Oil, Medium Standard Oil Co. of New York Dimensions (in): 14x17x19 Location: Bowtie Room *A designation of "OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcus A. Waterman (American, 1834-1914)Monogram signed "M.W.", oil on canvas, pastoral landscape; cows and sheep walking along a dirt path shaded by large trees. Has some excess paint flaking and a small corner tear in the left center. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist of the 19th CenturyMonogrammist of the 19th Century, Young Maid with Handwork on a Terrace. Monogram on the window frame "M.B." Oil on canvas, 55 x 42.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Armand M. Venice Italy Canvas Oil PaintingSigned Armand M. oil on canvas painting. Depicts a wonderful Impressionist scene. Signed Armand lower right. Sight measures 15 1/2" x 19". Housed in frame measuring 26" x 31". Good overall condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARK WILLIAM LANGLOIS (United Kingdom, 1848-1924), "TheMARK WILLIAM LANGLOISUnited Kingdom, 1848-1924"The Young Truant". Signed lower right "M.W.L.".Oil on canvas, 12" x 10". Framed 17.5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Armand M. Venice Italy Canvas Oil PaintingSigned Armand M. oil on canvas painting. Depicts a wonderful Impressionist scene of boats with the city of Venice in the background. Signed Armand lower right. Sight measures 12 3/4" x 16 3/4". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Haitian School PaintingsLot (2) Haitian School paintings. Includes "M. Pierre", oil on canvas (overall 24 1/2" x 17"), the other signed "M.D.", oil on canvas, overall 36 3/4" x 17". Provenance: Estate of Susan Malevsky-MalevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calif Art 'M.Randalph' Oil of West Cliff - Oil onCalif Art 'M.Randalph' Oil of West Cliff - Oil on Canvas Panel ''Liffting Fog'' on West Cliff, Framed 27.75'' x 24'' , Sight 16'' x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2024WINTER LANDSCAPE BY A. TOMPA M.D.WINTER LANDSCAPE BY A. TOMPA M.D.Oil on board, signed. Snowy farm scene with barns, home and distant mountains.Sight: 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. (52.7 x 67.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018MONTI - Mid Century Modern BARNYARD ROOSTER ABSTRACTMONTI - Mid Century Modern BARNYARD ROOSTER ABSTRACT.Signed with artist's initials R. M. ; Oil on canvas, framed.Very good condition.Size: 15 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Antique Painting Landscape Stream Signed M B M19th C. Antique Painting Landscape Stream Signed M B M. Oil on canvas painting. Country landscape with Stream. Signed with initials. size: 11 x 14See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LAND OF THOMAS CUMMINGS" HOWARD M. HARTSHORNE OIL / BOARD SIGNED & TITLED IN VERSO 8 1/2" X 10 1/2$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisM. FRENTZ, oil on canvas Fishermen's wives in the dunes, signed and dated Metz 1893€300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJ M Sander (Johann Jungbluth) (1860 Saarburg - 1912 Düsseldorf), Fisherman at night, around€360