Sold2021Italian school; circa 1700. "Madonna with Bambino".Italian school; circa 1700. "Madonna with Bambino". Oil on canvas. It presents faults on the pictorial layer and old repainting. Preserves inscription on the back about origin. Measures: 88 x 68 cm. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Titian "Pesaro Madonna" Oil on CanvasAfter Titian (Italian, c.1488-1576) "Pesaro Madonna" or "Pala Pesaro" after the original altar piece at the Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Basilica in Venice, commissioned by Jacopo Pesaro in 1518 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribedFr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribed with title on label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adalbert Suchy (Austrian) "Madonna" Oil on CanvasAdalbert Suchy (1783-1849 Austrian) "Madonna" Oil on Canvas 27''x34.5'' Image. Exceptional oval composition with flowing drapery and soft skin tones. No visible signature, though labeled on verso as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Carlo Dolci, The Weeping Madonna, oil on canvas,After Carlo Dolci, The Weeping Madonna, oil on canvas, 9 x 7 inches in gilt frame 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Raphael, The Sistine Madonna, Oil on CanvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, called Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'The Sistine Madonna,' oil on canvas, artist illegibly signed 'Pawlechik' at lower left. Image: 29.5" H x 21.5" W; frame 35" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018After Raphael. Two Madonnas, oils on canvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520). 19th Century, 1.) Head of the Madonna Del Granduca, unsigned, 9 x 7 in., framed. 2.) Head of the Madonna of the Goldfinch, unsigned, 9 x 7 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CARLO MARATTA (Italian, 1625-1713)Portrait of Madonna Oil on canvas Plaque on giltwood frame provides attribution H 44", W 37 1/2" (framed) H 35", W 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Dyer, "Oaxacan Madonna"Jimmy Dyer (Texas / New Mexico, b. 1956), "Oaxacan Madonna", oil on canvas sight 12 x 12 in., frame: 19 x 19 in. Provenance: The Alamo Heights, Texas estate of a long-time art collector WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Albrecht-Servesta, MadonnaHerman Albrecht-Servesta (German, 1871-1945), "Madonna", oil on canvas, signed L/R, original frame. Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school; mid-eighteenth century. "Madonna." OilItalian school; mid-eighteenth century."Madonna."Oil on canvas.It retains its original canvas. Presents craquelure and repainting.Measures: 60 x 48 cm.Devotional work that presents the Virgin Mary busSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School (19th Century)French School (19th Century) "Madonna" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 16" x 12-3/4", framed 21-1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Boone, Seated MadonnaWilliam B. Boone (Oklahoma, 1917-1987), seated Madonna, oil on canvas, 1950 sight: 36 x 32 in., frame: 41 x 37 in. Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection of a long-time art collector We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN ARTIST XVIII CENTURY MadonnaITALIAN ARTIST XVIII CENTURY Madonna Oil on canvas 60,00 x 75,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School 18th CenturyItalian School 18th Century, Madonna, oil on canvas. Dimensions: 55x46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Giovanni Battista Salvi called SassoferratoManner of Giovanni Battista Salvi called Sassoferrato (1609-1685) Italian. The Praying Madonna, Oil on Canvas laid down, in an Ornate Outer Carved Frame, 13.5" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, MadonnaEuropean School (19th century), Madonna, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOOD 19TH C PAINTING AFT RAFAEL'S MADONNA & CHILDGOOD 19TH CENTURY PAINTING AFTER RAFAEL'S MADONNA & CHILD: Oil/Canvas, 30" x 25", no visible signature, carved and gilded gesso frame with overpaint and repair 36" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Madonna. . Oil on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 44,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino, Santa Francesca Romana e angeli Olio su tela€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVII secolo Madonna col Bambino e Serafini Olio su tela 100 x 56,5 cm Lombard€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela 73 x 56,5 cm Genoese school€1,200
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600
May 19Neely AuctionMannerist style of Gian Battiste Salvi - Sassoferato "Madonna" 1609-1685, oil on canvas. Includes$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVIII secolo Madonna del Carmine Olio su tela applicata a cartone 24 x 19 cm€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tela 76,5 x 63 cm Roman€2,000
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter "Raphael," Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c.,$250
May 11Cape Ann AuctionAfter Anthony Van Dyck 17th Century Virgin and Child Oil on Canvas Laid on to a Panel$1,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMINIATI Roberto, Solida (città sconosciute), 2019, oil on canvas laid down on board, cm 42,5x32,5€2,600