Sold2022[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Fri...[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, ca. 1899. One-sheet color lithograph depicting magician standing amid a plethora of magic-themed items: a snake, devil,See Sold Price
Sold2021[Stock Poster] Hooded Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg:[Stock Poster] Hooded Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, 1920. One-sheet poster depicting a sinister character in a hooded costume seated behind a table on which rests candles, a skulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolph Friedlander Conjurer.[Stock Poster] Adolph Friedlander Conjurer. Hamburg, ca. 1920s. One-sheet color lithograph depicts a magician standing amid a plethora of conjuring-themed creatures and props. 37 ½ x 27 ½See Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph depicting the magician surrounded by a tableau of magical spirits, livestock, skulls, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2015[Stock Poster] Vintage Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg,[Stock Poster] Vintage Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1913. One-sheet (25 x 35 ”) color lithographed poster bearing the image of a magician surrounded by flowers, flags, ribbons, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Friedlander conjuring stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 192...Adolph Friedlander conjuring stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1920. Quarter-sheet (14 x 19”) color lithograph. The devil supports on his shoulders scenes from a parlor magician or illusionist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Friedlander Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca.Adolph Friedlander Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1920. Quarter-sheet (14 x 19”) color lithograph. The devil supports on his shoulders scenes from a parlor magician or illusionist’s show. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Stock Poster] Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph[Stock Poster] Stock Magic Poster. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1915. Half-sheet (19 x 28”) color lithographed poster depicts a magician with a giant flag in his hand and surrounded by livestock. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s.Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting spirits and creatures emerging from boxes and barrels, with the magician holding a woman’s detached head.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster.Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster. A hooded figure sits at a table, flanked by candles, reading from a Grimoire. 37 ½ x 27 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2017[STOCK POSTER] Friedländer Stock Magic Poster.Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, 1907. Striking central design likely cut from a larger stock poster produced by the famous German lithographer who produced countless circus, sideshow, and magic posters.See Sold Price
Sold2017Magician’s Stock Poster.Magician's Stock Poster. Buenos Aires: Alex Mir, ca. 1940. Modeled on the popular Friedlander design. A magician stands at the center of a panoply of illusions, props, and mystical figures. 29 ½ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023[STOCK POSTER]. German circus poster featuring an equestria...[STOCK POSTER]. German circus poster featuring an equestrian act. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [ca. 1913]. Lithograph poster mounted on board. 28 x 18 ¾”. One vertical and two horizontal crSee Sold Price
Sold2015Astral-Wunder. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1914.Astral-Wunder. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1914. Half-sheet (18 ¾ x 28 ¼”) lithographed stock magic poster depicting a floating skull, Pierrot, dancer, floating Medusa head, and Japanese magicienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Pt...Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Ptg. & Eng, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster depicts a blind-folded woman magician adding numbers written on a blackboard out of sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster]. Magician’s Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster]. Magician’s Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1920. Attractive stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons and a devil looking down on the magician’s hands. 20 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Magician's Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Magician's Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Bros., ca. 1920s. Attractive color lithograph stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons, and a devil with his arms wrapped around the globe.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kremo Twins Poster, Adolph FriedlanderBeautiful stone litho poser by Adolph Friedlander, circa 1910. Depicts an acrobatic and clown act. Approx. 27-1/4" x 37-1/4". Linen backed. Some light surface creases.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY,Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY, ca. 1930s. Lithograph of a magician assisted by imps and sprites producing ribbon from a bewildered assistant’s mouth. 28 x 20”. Old linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1925. Stock poster depicts a menacing devils head floating above an erupting volcano as a snake curls around it. 19 _ x 29 _. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Friedlander, Salome, Schichtl's MarionettenAdolph Friedlander, Salome, Schichtl's Marionetten Theater. Lithograph Poster. Marked: Lith Adolph Friedlander, Hamburg, 5465. Framed. Size: 27.5 x 18 inches image, 29.5 x 20 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Carl Hagenbeck. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [1927]....Circus Carl Hagenbeck. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [1927]. Lithograph poster depicting three young children marveling at two horses, with several jumping horses in the background. 28 x 37 ½̶See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Corty-Althoff Die berühmten Brauerpferde. Hamburg: A...Circus Corty-Althoff Die berühmten Brauerpferde. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [1913]. Lithograph poster depicting a cart drawn by two Clydesdale horses, with four other horses poking their headsSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN [CIRCUS BUSCH]. Group of 5 small format posters. Circa 1926.DESIGNER UNKNOWN [CIRCUS BUSCH]. Group of 5 small format posters. Circa 1926. Sizes vary. Adolph Friedländer, Hamburg. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Includes Cagliostro (3 images) and 1000See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group"International Stock Food" Advertising Poster.$110(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola "Stock Up For The Holidays" Poster, litho on paper w/large image of Santa, VG cond$50
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm x$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL JOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 35IN x 43IN (89cm x$450
Psychedelic Art Exchange1976 The Eagles Linda Ronstadt Seattle Kingdome Cardboard Poster Extra Fine 67$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL FREDERIC LEIGHTON (1830-1896) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 29IN x 36IN (74cm$450
7 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Victor Vasarely Modern Masters Gallery Los Angeles California Large Optical Art Print$50
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL FITZ HUGH LANE (1804-1865) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 34IN x 42IN (86cm x$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS IN$400