Sold2020Jan Mitchell Signed Terracotta SculptureDESCRIPTION: Jan R Mitchell artist and creator of the famous "Lady Of Justice" bronze sculpture. Jan R Mitchell majored in sculpture and design at the Philadelphia College of Art and currently residesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Italian 19th C Antique Bronze Sculpture and Onyx plinthLuigi Salvaggi, Rome, Third Quarter 19th Century on an Onyx Plinth. Similar sold in Christies Auction. Superb Detail as expected from the artist. 19" x 9.5" x 7" 21.5 lbs Shipping available$ The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Marinsky Bronze Musicians SculptureMARINSKY, Harry, (English/American, 1909-2008): Pair of musicians, one with mask playing a flute, the other playing a drum, signed on base and numbered 2M10., Luigi Tommasi foundry stamp. Overall 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Of Ancient Terra Cotta , Egyptian Wooden Cat Bronze Vase Sumerian Foundation ConeA Grouping Of Ancient Terra Cotta , Ancient Egyptian Wooden Cat, Bronze Vase, Sumerian terracotta foundation cone c. 2200 – 2000 BC. Display Case 13" X 9.5" X 7.5", Sculpture Approx. 7". MeasurSee Sold Price
2021(2 Pc) Paolo Marioni Roman Emperor Bust SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of large Paolo Marioni (Italian, 20th Century) bust sculptures of a Roman emperor in terracotta, with a bronze patina finish and partially glazed in a faux marble look. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Terracotta Bust of DianaContinental Terracotta Bust of Diana, 20th century, the bust on a socle, after the antique Roman sculpture (itself a copy of a Greek bronze) now in the Louvre, Paris, h. 29-1/2", w. 16", d. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023GEZA GASPER, Sylvester Stallone, Rocky Sculpture, BronzeThis is a life sized bronzed with patinas sculpture, that was created specifically for Sylvester Stallone at the grand opening of ART AVENUE on North Canon Drive, right next door to Gisseppe Franko HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mainolfi (Luigi), Polychrome Terra Cotta.Terraoro. 1996. Polychrome Terra Cotta. 13 3/4" x 10 1/4" cm 35x26 Exhibition. Galleria Gianferrari Arte Contemporanea, Milano, 1996. Certificate of Authenticity Galleria Claudia Gian Ferrari, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Berrocal, Bronze Figural Sculpture, BronzeMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). Bronze sculpture of a reclining female titled "Maria" and numbered "68/200." Dimensions: 7.50 " W x 4.00 " H x 3.00 "See Sold Price
Sold2022BILL WORRELL (American, 1936 - 2021). Shaman, 2011. Wall sculpture. Bronze sculpture with versoBILL WORRELL (American, 1936 - 2021). Shaman, 2011. Wall sculpture. Bronze sculpture with verso signature and annotation: "June 8, 2011 4:39pm." - 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Abstract Sculpture, bronzeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Abstract Sculpture bronze, wood (base) marked MM recto and verso 12"h x 4 1/2"w x 3/4"d Provenance: The Collection of Ernest and Marjorie BriskeySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo DiMODILA: Abstract Sculpture - BronzeAbstract sculpture by the artist who sculpted the Wall St. Bull in New York City, signed. [11" H x 10" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wagner Sculpture "Bronze Everglades"Carl Wagner Sculpture, "Bronze Everglades", American 1938-2011, cast bronze with verdigris painting, signed Carl Wagner, edition 24/50, 34" x 15",16"y, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019LIFESIZE Robert Wyland Marlin Sculpture FountainRobert Wyland Sculpture Bronze With Patina Size: 108 x 48 x 48 in | 274 x 122 x 122 cm Edition: From the AP edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Homage to Umm Kulthum SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Bronze, copper, and wood. A Modernist work depicting an Egyptian abstract oud, or lute instrument, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "American Flag" Hand Painted Bronze Sculpture (CIRCA 1991)Signed original Peter Max "American Flag" sculpture. Bronze and hand painted in acrylic paint. Artist signature is signed in relief on upper right corner. Date and copyright incised in lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Three Graces" Bronze & Glass TableDESCRIPTION: Three Graces Sculpture Bronze and Glass Console Table. This is a patinated bronze and round glass table with figural bronze sculptural base designed with a grouping of three classical femSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Andre Bouraine (French, 1886 - 1948) Penthesilia SculptureMarcel Andre Bouraine (French, 1886 - 1948) Penthesilia Sculpture bronze signed and marked 'Susse Freres Paris / Cire Perdue' on base H 19 x width 34 1/2 x depth 10 inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Rezende (Brazil 1960)Size: 62" x22 x 14 1/2" Gustavo Rezende (Brazil 1960) Sculpture BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY OLE GLORY BRONZE SCULPTUREDave McGary 1983 Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Bronze Sculpture with Hand-Applied Patina titled "Ole Glory" by legendary artist, Dave McGary. Featured in Dave McGary American Realism in Bronze, paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wein, Bronze Modernist SculptureAlbert W. Wein (American, 1915-19991), modernist sculpture, bronze, on black marble base, signed lower right "Wien 1947", 19" h x 7 1/4" w x 5" d. Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edith Barretto Parsons, Duck Baby sculptureEdith Barretto (E.B.) Parsons (American, 1878-1956) Duck Baby Sculpture bronze cast signatures Gorham Co. Foundry "OFVH" overall: 5 7/8"w x 4"d x 21 1/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
Oct 02PiasaThailand, Lopburi (13th c.) Buddha sculpture, bronze with brown patina, standing, wearing a long€4,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryMajestic Bald Eagle Head Sculpture Bronze Statue Figurine Wildlife Bird Lover$300
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMale Lion Abstract Modern Bust Sculpture Bronze On Marble - 12" x 7"$400
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAbstract Metal Face Art Sculpture Bronze by Salvador Dali Home Decoration$320
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Remington Wild American Classic West Cowboy Sculpture Bronze$375