Sold2019DOMIN & GENEVRIERE; DOMINIQUE CabinetANDRE DOMIN (1883 - 1962) MARCEL GENEVRIERE (1885 - 1967) DOMINIQUE Fine two-door cabinet with inlaid snowflake patterned top, France, 1930s Amboyna, lacquered and gilt wood Branded 37 1/2" x 72" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Domin / Genevrière / Maison Dominique table lampAndré Domin (1883-1962) and Marcel Genevrière (1885-1976) for Maison Dominique table lamp Paris, France silvered bronze with certificate of authenticity 14"dia x 24 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arlus, sconces model 1436, pairArlus sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1955brass, frosted glass5 w x 9 d x 6.5 h in (13 x 23 x 17 cm) Literature: Mon Jardin et ma Maison, March 1962, unpaginated ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMLESS "CLEMENCEAU" CHAIR MAISON DOMINQUEAn armless "Clemenceau" chair designed by André Domin and Marcel Genevière of Maison Dominque. Designed for the 1961 commissioned French aircraft carrier Clemenceau ("Le Clem") in steel, aluminum, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Sermadiras, Side tables, pairGilles Sermadiras Side tables, pair Galerie Maison et JardinFrance, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass, glass 20.5 h x 36.5 w x 13.5 d in (52 x 93 x 34 cm) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif)1967-1968VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif) 1967-1968 (I) : Négatif daté 1967 et numéroté 16/50 sur une étiquette au revers bois en relief peintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mouly, Marcel. "Guitare et Gravure" 1993 Oil on Canvas.Strecther size approx. 18" X 25 3/8". Galerie de Breton, Paris. Excellent condition as shown, +++++ Marcel Mouly 1918-2008. Marcel Mouly was born in Paris on 6th February 1918. He was a French painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias"Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias" 1975 Still life painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. With original Frost and Reed label verso. This piece is registered in the Marcel Dyf'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Large Framed Still Life ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Plante Verte Et Probleme D'ochees Medium: Acrylic PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Topaze noire positif, 1967.Acrylique sur bois, signé et numéroté 3/50 au dos.Edition Denise René.36,5 x 36,5 cm (14 x 14 in.) Provenance: Gallery Ostermalm, Stockholm (�See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
125 Lots AwayBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Pyramide, 1967 (Ruhé et Rigo, M-6)Sculpture pyramidale en mé...€4,000
39 Lots AwayBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
68 Lots AwayBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)
18 Lots AwayBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
134 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) Dokodemo door, 2018 Deux offsets lithographies en couleurs Sign...€800
102 Lots AwayBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1962 Embossage (clou) sur papier Signé, daté ...€1,200
51 mins LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
120 Lots AwayBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) You're in, 1967 Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de Coca-Cola en ...€4,000
133 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) Skull Flowers Multicolor, 2013 Offset lithographie en couleursSign...€400
137 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) Reversed double helix, 2005 Offset lithographie en couleurs sur pa...€600(1 bid)
132 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) And Then (x 5), 2011 Ensemble de cinq offsets lithographies en cou...€2,000
136 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) An homage to Yves Klein, Multicolor B, 2012 Offset lithographie en...€400
135 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) Panda Family and me, 2013 Offset lithographie en couleurs Sign...€400
71 Lots AwayBonhamsJACQUES PREVERT (1900-1977) La Nature du Loup, 1967 Collage originalSigné au feutre en bas ...€1,600
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000