Sold2020Maison Jansen "Royale" Dining TableJansen "Royale" black lacquered and steel retractable dining table, circa 1980, on castors; with two leaves. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [29 1/2 x 56 x 39 1/2 inches; plus two 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Maison Jansen Royale Folding Dining Table Height 29 3/4 x width 55 1/4 x depth 39 1/2 inches.A Maison Jansen Royale Folding Dining Table SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY designed France, circa 1949; black lacquered laminate dining table in two tilting parts, the pivoting legs in patinated brass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Maison Jansen style tiered side tablesPair Maison Jansen style tiered side tables, c. 1950s, France, octagonal black lacquer tables with pierced bronze gallery, unmarked, possibly Jansen, 36"h x 34"l x 34"w Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Maison Jansen Style Round Side TablesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Maison Jansen style round side tables, each coated in a black lacquer and featuring swan form legs adorned with French Empire style floral medallions. Includes glass tops.CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SACCARDO FOR MAISON JANSEN DINING TABLE 1970Italian design glass and brushed aluminum dining table, by Luigi Saccardo for Arrmet-Maison Jansen, c. 1970, having a circular glass top with black lacquer underneath, over the pedestal base, 29"h, 51See Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen Style Black Japanned Lacquer and Gilt Metal Low TableMaison Jansen Style Black Japanned Lacquer and Gilt Metal Low Table Height 17 1/2 inches, length 32 1/4 inches, depth 15 1/4 inches. C Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Palm Tree Table Lamp Attributed to Maison Jansen,Brass, black lacquer 1970s Attributed to Maison Jansen Dimensions: 145 x 150 x 120 cm These are very popular amongst interior designers and called palm tree table lamps. There are various versions witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen Black Lacquer Dining TableJansen gilt bronze-mounted black lacquered and gold-painted oval extension dining table, 20th century, with retailer's label "De Palma / Paraguay", with one leaf. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent EnterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jansen Demilune Console and Dining Table,A Maison Jansen demilune console table converts into a dining table. Part of our extensive collection of over forty dining tables and chair sets as seen on this site, thus why we are referred to as thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maison Jansen Style Neoclassical Console TableMaison Jansen Style Neoclassical Console Table. This black console table features a mirrored top and pull out drawer with brass acanthus wreath form hardware, having tapered fluted legs. 29.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON JANSEN Table lamp.Table lamp. Chromed metal and fabric. Cm 37,00 x 83,50. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Maison Jansen table lampsPair Maison Jansen table lamps, c. 1940s, paint and parcel gilt wood, bronze fittings, unmarked, 22"h x 6.5"l x 6.5"w (to finial) Provenance: Contents from a Maison Jansen private residential commissiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Jansen - TableDescription - Maison Jansen chrome, brass and glass table. Dimensions - 30" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016La Maison Jansen tableMetal table by La Maison Jansen, 1950s. 18" H x 24" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Labeled Maison Jansen TablesA pair of labeled Maison Jansen chinoiserie decorated and bronze side tables. From an interior designed by Miles Redd. Size: 20.5" H x 23" W x 17.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen French Style Dining Table & LeavesMaison Jansen French Style Dining Table & Leaves. Round form dining table that can be extended using three leaves. Measures 29.5 x 48 x 48 without leaves, each leaf adds 20 inches. Property of the HisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Maison Jansen Style Side TablesVintage Mid 20th Century French Maison Jansen Style Wrought Iron Leather Wrapped Table Top Side Tables with Brass Accents.Measures 16 inches x 25 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Brass & Glass Lyre Coffee Table, Maison Jansen StyleMid-Century Modern Brass & Glass Lyre Coffee Table, Maison Jansen Style. This low table has a beveled tiered top supporting the long rectangular glass surface on neoclassical tapered column legs, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood Regency Gilded Metal & Glass Coffee Table, Maison JansenHollywood Regency Gilded Metal & Glass Coffee Table, Maison Jansen Style. This low table has an ornate base of gold painted tassels and ropes on curved legs, supporting a removable circular round glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen - Galuchat TableAn incredible rare table by Maison Jansen with geometrically placed galuchat/shagreen and nickel plated brass banding. Depicted in "Jansen Furniture" by James Archer Abbottt, page 285 and dated 1930-1See Sold Price
2023Maison Jansen, Dining TableMAISON JANSENDining table, 1940sCarved stone, vellum, oak. Made in France.One base element marked "2184" in wax pencil.28.5" H x 91.5" W x 40" DProvenance: Galerie Yves GastouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, havingGuy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, having burled veneer book matched in a geometric concentric pattern set on brass base, height 28.5 inches, top 54" x 54".See Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen Style - Directoire Arrow TableA Maison Jansen style table comprised of three metal arrow and a round glass top. Stamped on base "Made in Italy." 21 x 24 Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
53 mins LeftJasper52Louis XVI Jansen Style Center or Dining Table Black Lacquer Steinway Finish$3,800
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Maison Jansen, A large ormolu and onyx rectangular coffee table, the top with old£90
53 mins LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror Back$2,200