Sold2022MAKOTO ITO (Japanese, born 1950). Circle Line, 2000, Sandblasted and polished glass on a woodenMAKOTO ITO (Japanese, born 1950). Circle Line, 2000, Sandblasted and polished glass on a wooden platform. Signed lower right hand corner. - 12 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Patti Glass Sculpture(New York/Massachusetts, born 1943) Compacted Solarized Blue, with Gray, Orange Pin Lines (TP 93), 1988, signed on edge "Patti 1988", laminated, fused, blown, and hand polished glass, 2-5/8 x 5-9/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan / Italy, 2000internally decorated glass6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena and Maestro Giacomo Barbini. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Kuhn, CrossroadsJon Kuhn Crossroads USA, 2000ground, polished, and laminated glass, stainless steel 18 h × 14.25 w × 14.25 d in (46 × 36 × 36 cm) Incised signature, title, and date toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Gemini's Point', 2000Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Gemini's Point', 2000 ground, polished, and laminated glass, brushed stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2000 Gemini's Point' H 46 1/2 x W 11 x D 21 inches, overall Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoichi Ohira, Metamorfosi vaseYoichi Ohira Metamorfosi vase Italy, 2000wheel-carved and polished hand-blown glass canes with murrines5.75 dia x 5.75 h in (15 x 15 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena anSee Sold Price
Sold2024JON KUHN (BORN 1982) 'Ribbon of Steel'2003blown, cut, laminated and polished glass, stainless st...JON KUHN (BORN 1982) 'Ribbon of Steel' 2003 blown, cut, laminated and polished glass, stainless steel base, engraved 'HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOAN & RIF / WITH LOVE, JON KUHN' height 16 1/4in (41.3cm); width 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best FriendsRichard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best Friends blown and sandblasted glass Signed on the base "Richard Jollley 2000" Height 28 x width 10 x depth 10 inches.. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hollis Jones, 'Metric Line' bar cartCharles Hollis Jones, 'Metric Line' bar cart, c. 1960s, polished nickel over steel, Lucite, glass shelves, this rare serving trolley with removable tray top, 27"h x 30 "l x 20"w Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (born 1941) Jerusalem 2000 CylinderDale Chihuly (born 1941) Jerusalem 2000 Cylinder #50 1999 registration number 99.292.c1, blown glass, etched 'Chihuly 1999' along rim height 23in (58.5cm); widest width 15in (38cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Period Glass Table LampEarly to mid 20th century, by Daum Nancy . Very nicely crafted lamp having elegant colors and lines with a floral relief body having both polished and frosted glass details. Very good, well kept condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Hutter Glass Sculpture(American, born 1954) Solid Vase Form #8, 2000, signed, titled, and dated "4 May 2000", stained and laminated crystal glass, 17-1/4 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Nashville Collection Note: AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Vallien (SWEDISH / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1938) most interesting and heavy solidBertil Vallien (SWEDISH / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1938) most interesting and heavy solid glass sculpture depicting faces. Signed to side. Includes fitted wooden base. Measures approx. 19" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Japanese wooden Shinto lion dogs (koma inu)A pair of Japanese wooden Shinto lion dogs (koma inu) Possibly 19th centuryWith glass eyes, probably originally lacquered or paint decorated. the larger height 14in (35.5cm); width 8in (20.25cm); lengSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass5.25 dia × 10.5 h in (13 × 27 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "G.L. GLAZIER TAILOR" gilt letters on black painted semi circle wooden mountTrade sign "G.L. GLAZIER TAILOR" gilt letters on black painted semi circle wooden mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold202267343: Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SlicedHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Sliced Descending Form, 1989 Blown, cut and polished glass 12 x 10 x 5 inches (30.5 x 25.4 x 12.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist (both) PROVENANCE: Rago,See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsFRY FIVE GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP MODEL #17 RESTORED IN SHELL GASOLINE.$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century Modern$325(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".$150