Sold2021George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Malcolm X"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Malcolm X" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr & Malcolm X Signed CutsExhibition Framed Display -Martin Luther King Jr. and Malcolm X Hand-Signed Cuts -Iconic Civil Rights Memorabilia. Presenting a profound piece of American history - an artfully assembled exhibition frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historically Significant Malcolm X Signed Document CutHistorically Significant Malcolm X Signed Document Cut, Accompanied by Magazine Cover, Framed in Museum Quality Custom Design. Two exceptionally rare and remarkable pieces of American history come togSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON, MALCOLM X - 1964Photographer: Richard Avedon (American, 1923 - 2004) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers during the last half of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Afro American Man 1916.Oil on canvas. 24'' x 18''. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling, 'Snow Leopard', Oil on Canvas(American, 1862-1964), signed l.l.c. Overall: 40"h x 54"w Sight: 35-1/2"h x 47"w Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tim Rollins and K.O.S. (Kids of Survival) - By AnyLot 26 Tim Rollins and K.O.S. (Kids of Survival) American (1955-2017) By Any Means Necessary (1986) screenprint on page from Malcolm X's autobiography signed lower right, numbered 28/100 image: 4 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King & Malcolm X Sepia Tone Photo PrintsDr. Martin Luther King & Malcolm X, March 1964 & Malcolm X seated with briefcase, sepia-tone photo prints. Created on heavy card stock in the early 1990's after original photographs for the American HSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 American Abstract Oil, Signed Talcott1964 American Abstract Oil, Signed Talcott.Overall size: 31 x 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Watercolor on Board by John GannamPainting Illustration Watercolor on Board by John Gannam, American (1907-1964) Signed Upper Right & Dated '49. Condition: Needs Repair on Some Edges.Dimensions: Sight- 19.25" x 14.75".Provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil, Charles Tredupp, 'River with Deer'(American b. 1964), oil on board, signed l.r. 4"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Neilson (American, 1881-1964)Raymond Neilson (American, 1881-1964) Signed lower right. Oil on Board painting depicting Chinese figures in an elegant Palace. Sight Size: 15 x 11 in. Overall Size: 23 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Margarete Bagshaw, Aquatic Angel, oilMARGARETE BAGSHAW (American, 1964-2015), "Aquatic Angel," 2007, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 11 1/2 x 16 inches); signed and dated lower right, verso is titled, signed, dated, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEVIN, Steven. Oil on Board "Bunker's Music"Minneapolis Street Scene. Steven Levin (American, b.1964). Signed lower right, further signed and dated 2000 verso. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 11" high x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stuart Davis American Modernist Oil on CanvasAmerican Modernist School. Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring a modernism painting. Signed Stuart Davis (1892-1964, American) at the centre. 36 x 49 cm (14.2 x 19.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntarioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Winifred Austen Rabbit with Lettuce, etchingWinifred Marie L. Austin (American, 1876-1964). Signed "Winifred Austin" lr, 13 1/4 x 8 in., framed. A.H. Grape and Co., Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phil Davis American Pop Art Ink on Paper 1940Ink on paper. Featuring a black and white portrait of a magician. Signed Phil Davis (1906-1964, American) on the lower left corner. Dated 1940 on verso. 14 x 15 cm (5.5 x 5.9 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERKINS PONT SAINT MICHEL PARIS PAINTINGPERKINS, Harley Manlius, (American, 1883-1964): Pont Saint Michel, Paris, Oil/Canvas, 15" x 18", signed lower left and dated '50, signed titled and dated verso, original gilded gesso frame, 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Monastersky Signed Lithograph [WPA, Portrait]Alex Monastersky (American 1895 - 1964) signed lithograph. Signed 'Monastersky' in pencil lower right. Measures 8.5-in. x 7.75-in. image size, 16-in. x 11.5-in. sheet size. Image in VG/EX condition. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Craig Wasson signed 10 x 8 b/w movie photo. CraigCraig Wasson signed 10 x 8 b/w movie photo. Craig Wasson 15/3/1954 is an American actor appearing in The Boys in Company C, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3, Malcolm X. Good Condition. All signed pieces coSee Sold Price
SoldBURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi 60.3 x 76.2 x 8.9 cm (23 3/4 x 30 x 3 1/2 in).BURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi signed with initials 'BCM' [within a rectangle] (lower right); inscribed, titled, dated, and signed 'TR5-159 / ... / 12-99 / Burton Morris 99' (on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF KONRAD (American, 1915-2003)Oil on canvas Untitled (Roman ruins), 1964 (framed) Signed 35" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris painting Shakin Not StirredMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Shakin Not Stirred, 1999, acrylic on canvas, 48 x 36 inches, signed with initials and signed, titled, and dated on the canvas reverse. Provenance: The Estate of CSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED BENDINER (American 1899-1964) A GROUP OF CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS AND A PRINT, 1930s$100
JG AutographsMalcolm X - African-American Human Rights Activist - Vintage Silver Gelatin Press Photograph$35
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlice Righter Edmiston American 1874 - 1964 Pastel California coastal landscape$600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlice Righter Edmiston (American 1874 - 1964) Oil Painting Abstract Landscape$900