Sold2021JAY MOORE (AMERICAN, BORN 1964) "FLATTOP MOUNTAINJAY MOORE (AMERICAN, BORN 1964) "FLATTOP MOUNTAIN 2002" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 30" h x 40" w. Frame: 39" h x 48.5" w.See Sold Price
SoldBURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi 60.3 x 76.2 x 8.9 cm (23 3/4 x 30 x 3 1/2 in).BURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi signed with initials 'BCM' [within a rectangle] (lower right); inscribed, titled, dated, and signed 'TR5-159 / ... / 12-99 / Burton Morris 99' (on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Martinez Celaya, Cuban American, (Born 1964),Watercolor on paper by Enrique Celaya entitled "Hummingbird and Birch" with Griffin Gallery Label on Verso. This piece is dated 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2015Burton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) ColorBurton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) Color Silkscreens, American Pop. Pencil signed and dated 1998. Creasing at margin otherwise good condition or better. Sheet measures 45 inches tall and 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patrick Guyton, American (born 1964)Patrick Guyton, American (born 1964) Mixed Media on Metal "Twilight" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed and titled en verso. Measures 18" H x 30" W, frame measures 24-3/4" H x 36-3/4" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Burton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) ColorBurton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) Color Silkscreens, American Pop. Pencil signed and dated 1998. Minor creasing at margin otherwise good condition or better. Sheet measures 45 inches tall anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) ColorBurton Morris, American (born 1964) Two (2) Color Silkscreens, American Pop. Pencil signed and dated 1998. Creasing at margin otherwise good condition or better. Sheet measures 45 inches tall and 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Schumann, et al. (American, Born 1964)Three (3) artworks: "Arts Magazine 1988" cover with acrylic painting, signed on the verso, 10 7/8 x 9 inches; "Exxon"acrylic on wood, unsigned and artist unknown, 3 1/2 x 2 x 5 1/8 inches; "Robert M.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton Morris painting Shakin Not StirredMorris, Burton (American, born 1964), Shakin Not Stirred, 1999, acrylic on canvas, 48 x 36 inches, signed with initials and signed, titled, and dated on the canvas reverse. Provenance: The Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Zhivetin oil and mixed media Dance of CreationZhivetin, Oleg (Russian/American, born 1964), Dance of Creation, oil and mixed media on canvas, 58 x 68 inches, signed lower center, framed measuring 74 x 82 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Zhivetin oil and mixed media ConversationZhivetin, Oleg (Russian/American, born 1964), Conversation, oil and mixed media on canvas, 48 x 60 inches, signed lower right,.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dante Marioni Tall Yellow Art Glass FlaskDante Marioni, American (Born 1964). Tall yellow art glass flask with black wrap, made of blown and applied glass. Signature and date etched on base, '96. Measures 37.25"H x 10.25"W; base 7" round. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert C. Jackson b.1964 Still Life Oil PaintingRobert Coleman Jackson (American, born 1964). An original Palm Beach Regency oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Limes, Tied Jars, and Pears, Oh My!" A still life work painted in a Realistic style depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Herrera b. 1964 Naive Wood Folk Art PlaqueNicolas Herrera (American, born 1964). Retable Polychrome Wood Plaque. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso, dated 1994, with gallery label. Good condition with minor crazing and age wear. Retains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matthew WEINSTEIN (American, born 1964)Tell Teil, 1990Oil on linenSigned on the reverse60 x 42 in. -Matthew WEINSTEIN (American, born 1964)Tell Teil, 1990Oil on linenSigned on the reverse60 x 42 in. - 152.4 x 106.7 cm.Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA Ã l'importationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacob Collins (Am, Born 1964), "Ian", oil on canvasJacob Collins (American, Born 1964), "Ian", oil on canvas, signed and dated "Collins '93" lower right, signed, titled and dated verso. John Pence Gallery, San Francisco label. 18" x 16"; frame: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Guyton b.1964 Wildlife Landscape PaintingPatrick Guyton (American, born 1964). Original oil painting on metal panel. A landscape scene with trees and an egret bird. Artist signature lower left. Displayed in a silver frame. Work Size: 29 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Guyton b.1964 Asian Boat Seascape PaintingPatrick Guyton (American, born 1964). Original oil painting on metal panel. Titled "River of Dreams." Features a Southeast Asian junk fishing boat. Artist signature lower right. Exhibited in a black sSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lotton Glass Orb with Lighted BaseJohn Lotton, American (Born 1964). Concentric glass orbs with several layers of colorful floral surrounded by blue and black lines and vines, mounted on circular 5.75" round black electric base that lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Guyton b.1964 Abstract Metal ZEN PaintingPatrick Guyton (American, born 1964). Original oil painting on metal. An abstract work, titled, "Zen Rocks Blue V2". Artist signed. Presented in wooden frame. Official Artist Statement by Art Royal. WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4k$480(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichelle Courier ‘A Quiet Place’ Original Signed Painting – 40x58$3,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Made Lenape Reed Floor Mat made by Nora Thompson Dean$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRomare Bearden "The Family" Signed Aquatint$550(5 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVeloy Vigil "Horse and Rider" Framed Colored Embossed Etching - 25.25x28.5$400