Sold2017Kazimir Malevich Drawing Men Women Russian 1878-1935Kazimir Malevich, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 13 3/4" x 11", Private Collection, FL. Attrib to : Kazimir Severinovich Malevich[ (February 23, 1878 - May 15, 1935) was a Russian painter and art theoretiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazimir Malevich "Taking in the Rye, 1912" Offset LithographKazimir Malevich (1878-1935) was a Russian avant-garde artist and a pioneer of abstract art. He is best known for his creation of the art movement known as Suprematism, which was characterized by geomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazimir Malevich "Morning in the Village after Snowstorm, 1912" Offset LithographKazimir Malevich (1878-1935) was a Russian avant-garde artist and a pioneer of abstract art. He is best known for his creation of the art movement known as Suprematism, which was characterized by geomSee Sold Price
Sold2021after KAZIMIR MALEVICH (1878-1935) "Suprematismafter KAZIMIR MALEVICH (1878-1935) "Suprematism (1920)," A MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, "The Avant-Garde in Russia: New Perspectives 1910-1930," LOS ANGELES, JULY 8 - SEPTEMBER 28, 1980, color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich Suprematist Porcelain Tea PotKazimir Malevich (Russian, 1878-1935) Suprematist white porcelain tea pot, cast by the Lomonosov Porcelain Factory in St. Petersburg, Russia after the 1923 original, the underside with factory marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matryoshka 5p Nesting Dolls after Kazimir MalevichRussian 20th century hand painted 5 piece wood nesting dolls modeled after Kazimir Severinovich Malevich ( Russian, 1879 - 1935 ) a Russian avant garde artist and art theorist. All the dolls feature cSee Sold Price
Sold2023KZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Measurements of painting 54cm by 53cm or 21.25in by 20.86in. Kazimir Malevich was a pionnering Russian painter and founder of the SuprematistSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHKazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, mixed media painting on paper depicting a Suprematist composition. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Oil on paperPrivate Collection 13.50" x 9.50" Attrib. With Certificate February 23, 1878- May 15, 1935) was a Russian painter and art theoretician. He was a pioneer of geometric abstract art and the originator ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) Suprematist DrawingPencil drawing on dark wove paper, untitled suprematist composition, signed with the artist's monogram/initials* (Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1878-1935). 4 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Paper is stained andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) WatercolorWatercolor and pencil on light tan-colored sketchbook paper, Suprematist composition, unsigned* (Kasimir Malevich, 1878-1935). 6 1/2 x 4 5/8 inches. Sold unframed.Lot Note: This drawing was removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) Suprematist DrawingDouble-sided pencil drawing on tan-colored sketchbook paper, suprematist compositions, one drawing signed* with the artist's initials (Kasimir Malevich, 1878-1935), the reverse drawing, unsigned. 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazimir Severinovich Malevich Mixed MediaKazimir Severinovich Malevich appears in lower right. Attribute to Kazimir Severinovich Malevich Technique: Oil Measures: 21 x15.50 inches Image size Medium: Heavy paper. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kazimir Malevich 1919 Pencil on paper 11.3" x 11.3"Frame: 18" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90 Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian painter and art theoretician. He was a pioneer of geometric abstract art and the originator of the avant-garde SupremaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich 1923 Pencil & Gouache on Paper11.2" x 11.2" Frame: 20" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-garde artist and art theorist, whose pioneering work and writing had a profound influence on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazimir Malevich Pencil & Gouache on Paper 11" x 10"Frame: 19" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-garde artist and art theorist, whose pioneering work and writing had a profound influence on the development ofSee Sold Price
2022After Malevich, Avant-Garde Sportsmen Ceramic Tile MuralAfter Kazimir Severinovich Malevich' 1931 painting Sportsmen, ceramic art tile mural, created using 30 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/2" ). Overall mural size - 25 1/2" X 21 1/4". Kazimir SevSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimir Malevich 1879 - 1935 Watercolor on Paper. Mondrian. Kandinsky Abstract EraAn exclusive watercolor on paper artwork, sized at 15 x 13 inches, features geometric shapes. This painting originates from a private collector and has been carefully crafted with precision, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935)Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) 'Suprematist Composition No. 56', 1936 lithograph in colours, numbered '1083/1400' in pencil l.l., printed by Mourlot, and published by Galerie Gerald Pilzer, Paris, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Signed KMGouache on paper, framed. Russian Suprematist School. Featuring two surrealist figures. Signed K. M. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich 1879-1935 Russian. 24 x 19.5 cm (9.5 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a figure peering ahead. Signed with initials on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 19 x 14.5 cm (7.4 x 5.7 inches). Frame sizeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$1,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKazimir Malevich Suprematism Custom Framed Print 17x12 in Abstract Expressionism$10
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Kazimir Malevich, Modern Art$550
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Kazimir Malevich Modern Art (After )$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000