Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750