Sold2024MANIFATTURA DI SIGNA: two Antique Italian Terracotta & mosaic relief plaquesTwo large late 19th / early 20th century Italian Terracotta circular bas-relief/ architectural plaques with unusual gilt glass mosaic background, one of the plaques featuring St. George slaying the drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura Di Signa Classical Terracotta Lidded Box A Manifattura Di Signa terracotta lidded box with bas-relief depicting Dionysus with a maenad or Erato on the lid, with dancing putti surrounding the bottom. Italian, late19th/early 20th century. 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE TERRACOTTA URN, ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYA LARGE TERRACOTTA URN ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY After the Antique manner, impressed stamp for Manifattura di Signa, Italy 69.5cm high, base 31cm wideProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionManiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TERRACOTTA MODEL OF AN ANCIENT FUNERARY ALTAR, ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYA TERRACOTTA MODEL OF AN ANCIENT FUNERARY ALTAR ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY Impressed stamp for Manifattura di Signa, Italy 54.5cm high, 53cm wide, 36.5cm deepProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Neoclassical Terracotta PlaqueAntique Italian Neoclassical Terracotta Plaque Depicting The Feast of Bacchus. Stamped on verso, model number 319 1, Manifattura di Signa Firenze. Pencil writing on back. Measures 4.25 inches H x 6 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOURDALUE IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, MANIFATTURA DIVISCHE, CIRCA 1765 con decoro floreale; qualche usura e difetto, una perdita minore, un restauro minore Inscritto 'Masino', etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 11, lung. cm 28 A VISCHE BLUE AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fioriere Francia, Marsiglia, Manifattura di Gaspard Robert, 1760-1970 circaMaiolica policroma. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,8; cm 21,3x10,5. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature, , Queste fioriere da parete hanno forma a rocaille, poggiano su quattro piediniSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparenteManifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparente pesante corroso all acido e decorato con pesci a rilievo. Anni 30/40 (h cm 32) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI AUBUSSON XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting deer hunt within a border with medallion18TH CENTURY AUBUSSON MANUFACTURE Tapestry depicting deer hunt within a border with medallion decorations. . Cm 249,50 x 240,00. On wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure,Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure, stem with ribbed pulegoso glass elements, conical diffuser in pulegoso glass and colorless transparent. First half 20th century. (h 181 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubbleManifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubble glass, metal structure. (63x63x38 cm.) IT Coppia di grandi lampade da parete. Anni '30. Foglie in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano GallinaManifattura di Murano "Gallina"Lattimo glass sculpture with silver leaf application in the style of Tomaso Buzzi. 20th century. (h 32 cm.)"Gallina"Scultura in vetro lattimo con applicazioni di fogliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di tazze con piattino Inghilterra, Manifattura di Derby, 1790 circaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: corona con due trattini incrociati e sei puntini “D” e numero “269” in porpora. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 6,6; diametro piattino cm 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass withManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass with slightly ribbed cups. (h 140 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) IT Lampada a sospensione a otto bracciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di piatti Gualdo Tadino, manifattura di DariaMaiolica. Marca: "DR" intrecciate in blu. Diametro cm 52. Conservazione: ottima; un piatto con piccola caduta di smalto al bordo sul retro della tesa I piatti, dall’ampio cavetto e stretta tesaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DILUDWIGSBURG, CIRCA 1775 raffigurante il ritrovamento di Mosè; qualche minima perdita, due restauri minori Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 30 A PORCELAIN GROUP, PROBABLY LUDWIGSBURG, CIRCA 1775; FEW MINOR LOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliersManifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliers in pagliesco blown glass. 1990s. (h 75 cm.; d 85 cm.) (defects) IT Coppia di lampadari a dodici braccia in vetro soffiato pagliesco. Anni '90. (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf,Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf, combined with a pink glass bowl strongly iridescent. 1930s/1940s. (cm 9.5x6x9.5 e cm 10.5x7x10.5) IT LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DI MEISSEN Couple of vases, biansato bodyMEISSEN MANUFACTURE Couple of vases, biansato body on circular foot, lid surmounted by floral decorations, flowers and leaves adorn the body of the two vases, in the lower part winged putti. . Cm 23,0See Sold Price
Sold2020Manifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethystManifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethyst transparent blown glass, conical crowing in colorless glass with blue, lattimo and amethyst pipes, wire applications in colorless, orange, black and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribsManifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribs with morise depicting fasces heat-applied. 1930s. (h 18 cm.) IT Vaso in vetro pulegoso grigio chiaro. CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI ARIANO IRPINO DEL XVII SECOLO, Vaso con anse€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di albarelli€600
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE XVIII SECOLO, Piccolo albarello€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vasi biansati con coperchio Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Sèvres, XIX secolo h 76€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Cilindro€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI BURGIO DEGLI INIZI XVIII SECOLO, Lemmo€140
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI MALVICA (PALERMO) FINE XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI MALVICA (PALERMO) FINE XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI BURGIO DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Lemmo€180