Sold2018MANN, Thomas (1875-1955).MANN, Thomas (1875-1955). Nocturnes. New York: Equinox Cooperative Press Inc., 1934. 8vo. Lithographic vignette on title-page, 3 lithographic head-pieces, 3 full-page lithographic illustrations AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mann, Thomas (1875 Lübeck - 1955 Zürich, deutscher Schriftsteller) - EigenhändigeMann, Thomas (1875 Lübeck - 1955 Zürich, deutscher Schriftsteller) - Eigenhändige Postkarte an Zdenka Hostinská in Weinberge bei Prag, beidseitig beschriftet in deutscher Sprache,See Sold Price
Sold2017LETTER SIGNED BY THOMAS MANNPaul Thomas Mann (1875 - 1955) was a German author. This is a letter of introduction for a friend to the President of Swarthmore University. Measures 8.5 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Photograph of Thomas MannFramed Photograph of Thomas Mann, German Novelist and 1929 Nobel Prize in Literature laureate, 1875-1955. Size: 16" x 14" frame, 9" x 6.75" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANN, THOMAS. Group of 6 letters, each Signed, to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German, including 3REGARDING THE SEEKING OF SECURITY: "I PREFER TO LOOK THE SPHINX IN THE EYE" MANN, THOMAS. Group of 6 letters, each Signed, to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German, including 3 ALsS and 3 TLsS, expressinSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL MILLES (Swedish 1875-1955) A SCULPTURE, "Bird of Prey," 1947,CARL MILLES (Swedish 1875-1955) A SCULPTURE, "Bird of Prey," 1947, bronze with green patina, signed at back, "Carl Milles," also numbered and dated "No 7 / 1947," at rear L/R and marked at rear L/L "HSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE MONTAGUE ELLWOOD (1875-1955) ARTS & CRAFTS SETTLE, CIRCA 1900GEORGE MONTAGUE ELLWOOD (1875-1955) ARTS & CRAFTS SETTLE, CIRCA 1900 oak(127cm wide, 123.5cm high, 52cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold2019MABEL DWIGHT "HARLEM RENT PARTY" LITHOGRAPH ED.44Mabel Dwight (American, 1875-1955) "Harlem Rent Party", lithograph, edition of 44, circa 1929. Sight size: 16.625" x 20.25" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from SidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dwight, Lithograph 1931Mabel Dwight (Am. 1875-1955), lithograph on paper, 1931, Life Class (Robinson & Pirog 52), signed in pencil, dated and inscribed "Mabel Dwight 1931", from the edition of 40. Frame size: 17 7/8" high,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Maurice Del MueMaurice Del Mue (American, 1875-1955), Yosemite Falls, 1915, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Milles (Swedish, 1875-1955) - Struggle for Existence, Bronze Sculpture.Carl Milles (Swedish, 1875-1955) - Struggle for Existence (Kampen for tillvaron), Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Stamped foundry mark. Marble base (20x30cm). Height: 19cm (without the base) Length: 39cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Milles (1875-1955): Wild BoarAfter Carl Milles (1875-1955): Wild Boar Bronze with verdigris, on a marble base, unmarked, date of casting unknown. 10 x 9 x 3 in. (without marble base).See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Mann (b. 1955) Surprise Encounter, 2005Paul Mann (b. 1955) Surprise Encounter, 2005 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 34.25 x 46.25 inches (frame) signed lower left: Paul Mann verso: dated and signed PROVENANCE Private Collection, La Jolla, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Thomas Mann Set of 3 Ltd Ed InstrumentsHeading: Author: Montblanc Writers Series Title: Thomas Mann Set of Three Limited Edition Writing Instruments Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: TributeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Sherrill, UntitledMichael Sherrill (American, b. 1954) Untitled (set of seven vessels) stoneware each signed tallest: 21"h x 4 1/2"w x 3"d Provenance: Thomas Mann Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana Candice B. Groot CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baines Military Oil of South Africa*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** BAINES, Thomas (1820-1875). British Camp in the Amatolas. Oil on card. 6 5/8" x 10 1/8" sheet, 12" x 16" framedSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyThomas Mann TeCHno RoManTic Jewelry Assortment$400
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
3 hrs LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Steam Punk Heart Necklace$260
3 hrs LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Steam Punk Heart Bracelet$150
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGerman Gilt and Enameled Glass Vase Titled "Das Stufenalter Des Menschen" (The Stages of Human Life)$400