Sold2019Lebadang (aka Hoi), Horse and Woman, SilkscreenArtist: Lebadang (aka Hoi), Vietnamese (1922 - 2015) Title: Untitled - Horse and Woman Medium: Silkscreen, signed in pencil Edition: EA Image Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang Silkscreen Woman With HorseHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese / French, 1921-2015). Artist's proof silkscreen, woman with horse. Pencil signed lower right and numbered E.A. in pencil lower left, with red seals lower right and lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang: horse illustrationGuild Lithograph with intaglio etching, large framed, signed and numbered 54/260 contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang Horses Cheveaux Signed Contemporary Etching on Paper 97/125 Framed 1968A contemporary etching with embossment on paper titled “Horses (Cheveaux)” by Hoi Lebadang. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 97/125 on the bottom left. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hoi Lebadang - Untitled Horse LithographArtist: Hoi Lebadang Title: Untitled Horse Lithograph Dimensions: 26.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 215 Medium: Original lithograph on paper ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph of Horse by Hoi Lebadang.Hoi Lebadang (Vietnam, 1921-2015). This chromolithograph is pencil signed and numbered (218/250) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a black wooden frame with a burlap-like border. The Print isSee Sold Price
2024Hoi Lebadang 1921-2015 Horse Lithograph SIGNEDHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese French, 1921-2015). A lithograph art print on Arches style paper with deckled edge. A figural equine and landscape depicting a rider on horseback. Background of swirling desseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hoi (Lebadang), Wild Horses Lithograph Signed and #Hoi (Lebadang), Wild Horses Lithograph Signed by the Artist Epreuve D'artist #3/35 LA Ref Number: 707See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER HOI LEBADANG PATINATED RESIN HORSE SCULPTURESigned "Lebadang" near bottom. Cast resin, patinated to resemble bronze. C. 1970's. Dimensions: H 5.5" x W 7" x D 3" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoi Lebadang original litho HorsesHoi Lebadang, (Vietnamese 1922-2015), Horses, lithograph printed in colors, 25 x 11.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 277/375, framed in a black wood frame measuring 31 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang Lithograph "Two Horses"Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015) lithograph, "Two Horses", on paper, signed Lebadang, edition 25/120, 19-1/4" x 25-3/8" sheet, framed 25-1/4" x 31", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese 1922-2015)DESCRIPTION: A lithograph by Hoi Lebadang titled:"Wild Horses". Features an abstract depiction of wild horses backed by naturalistic treescapes in vibrant hues. Signed in pencil along plate:"6/275 HoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE HORSE COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY HOI LEBADANGHoi Lebadang, Vietnamese, French, 1921 to 2015, color lithograph on paper depicting expressionist scenes with horses. Signed lower right. Stamped in red and blue upper left. Numbered 43 of 305 lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnamese Signed Hoi Lebadang Relief Sculpture Stone Horses Artists ProofDescribed By:Dillon HFA 2024X Title:Vietnamese Signed Hoi Lebadang Relief Sculpture Stone Horses Artists Proof Description: Vietnamese Signed Hoi Lebadang Relief Sculpture Stone Horses Artists Proof SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lebadang "Les Chavaux" Three WorksLebadang "Les Chavaux" Three Works Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/ French 1922) Le Chavaux (Horses) Hand-colored intaglio etching on embossed paper Pencil Signed: lower right: Lebadang Numbered: Edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) Cast Metal Figure of Woman & Horse - A castIn the Manner of Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) Cast Metal Figure of Woman & Horse - A cast metal and painted figure in the manner of Karl Hagenhauer's Art Deco "Woman on Horse". On a black stonSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOI LEBADANG 1921-2015 SIGNED LITHOGRAPHHoi Lebadang (Fr. / Vietnam 1921-2015). Color lithograph of a horse (pony) and young girl. Signed Touty (one of Lebadang's known pseudonyms). On heavy, laid Arches paper (watermarked). Measures: H 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoi Lebadang (b.1922)Hoi Lebadang Vietnamese / French (b.1922) Color Woodblock Print on Paper "Wild Horse" Signed in the Plate Lower Right. Sight measures 14-5/8" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 15-3/8" x 19-1/4". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang 1922-2015 Embossed Lithograph SIGNEDHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, French) Embossed Lithograph on Paper. Subject matter depicts an embossed image of hieroglyphics in relief with a horse design below. Pencil signed lower right with edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hoi Lebadang - LithographCostumed horse. Embossed Peter Hyman 1977 on lower left. E.A. Signed lower right. 29" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoi Lebadang - LithographHorse in costume. Embossed Alexander Buchman 1971. E.A. Signed lower right. Crease as shown. 29" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang [1922-2015 Viet Nam, France] , Color Lithograph, "Horse Inferno", FramedHoi Lebadang [1922-2015 Viet Nam, France] , Color Lithograph, "Horse Inferno", Framed. size: 24 x 17.25 matte - loose in frame, 32.5 x 26.5 outside frame. ASKart: Lebadang (1922 - 2015) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOI LEBADANG (Vietnamese/French, 1921 - 2015)10 Horses. Suite includes ten lithographs, eight framed and two unframed. Two unframed works are in the original box with the cover page and the details of the folio. Each work is signed and numbered,See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
55 mins LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Estate Diamond Pearl 18K Green Gold Equestrian Dangle Clip-On Earrings$3,750
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(6 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArabian Man on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Arab Horse Rider by Dubucand$550
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George Washington$50(1 bid)