Sold2023Attributed to Manuel Mesa (Cuban, 1895-1971) Oil PaintingColorful painting on textured board surface depicting a nighttime carnival celebration. Figures are holding lanterns and wearing brightly colored clothing. Wide beveled wood frame with gold finish. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver metal centerpieceEnglish silver plated metal centrepiece from Freccero, chiselled "leaves" with four claw feet. 18 x 40 x 25 cm. Centro de mesa en metal plateado inglés Piña de Freccero cincelado “hojaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER BAIGNOIRE, OR JAUNE - Vers 1960boîtier or 18k, diamètre 22mm, N. 78*****47, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres romains, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet en cuir fermoir déployant en or signé CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELANEAU GÉNEVE MONTRE BRACELET, OR JAUNE - Vers 1980boîtier en or 18k, diamètre 22mm, verre minéral, cadran en cuir, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet en or et cuire et fermoir en métal. Poids 32g. Vers 1980 A YELLOW GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ring in 18 K yellow goldRing in 18 K yellow gold with rectangular onyx table and small central brilliant. Gross weight 5 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo con mesa rectangular en ónix y pequeño brillante central. PesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Murano glass centrepieceOval Murano glass centrepiece in green, orange and pink. 9 x 31 x 20 cm. Centro de mesa oval en cristal de Murano color verde, anaranjado y rosado. 9 x 31 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SARCAR GENÈVE MONTRE BRACELET, EN ARGENT - Vers 1980boîtier en argent, diamètre 33mm, verre plexy, cadran noir avec chiffres romains en blanc, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet en argent signé. Poids 68g. Vers 1980 A SILVER LADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Prior, Mujeres en color, oilManuel Prior (Spanish, b. 1933)Mujeres en coloroil on canvassigned upper right Prior, signed again Manuel Prior, titled and inscribed with artists name to the reverse33 1/2 x 41in (85 x 104See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Quintana-Castillo, Formas en el EspacioManuel Quintana-Castillo Formas en el Espacio 1961charcoal, ink and white chalk on paper 8.875 h x 7.75 w in (23 x 20 cm) Signed to lower right 'Quintana'. Titled to upper right 'Formas en elSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944)Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944).Mobile 2804, 2005.Mobile en aluminium polychrome, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.28 x 50 cm.Un certificat d'authenticité par l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944) Mobile 2704, 2005Manuel MARZO-MART (Né en 1944) Mobile 2704, 2005 Mobile en aluminium polychrome, signé et numéroté n.15/50 37 x 50 cm Un certificat d'authenticité par l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreurSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL CHONG NETO "Nina en Rojo" Oil on Canvas.MANUEL CHONG NETO (Panamanian b. 1927) "Nina en Rojo" Oil on canvas. 37 3/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r and signed, dated and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Alvarez Bravo: Figuras en el Castillo. 1920'sB/W photograph, 6" x 6" sheet, signed with Estate Stamp verso Reserve: $220.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manel Anoro (Spanish, B. 1945) Mesa Con Frutas, 1994.Manel Anoro (Spanish, B. 1945) Mesa Con Frutas, 1994. Serigraph. Numbered 105/125 lower left. Pencil signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries Sight: 34" x 40" Frame: 46" x 52.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Amabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en laAmabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en la Exposición Ibero - Americana de Sevilla. México: 1929. Con láminas.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTRE, ACIER - Vers 1960boîtier en acier, diamètre 23x38, N. 318706 verre plexy, cadran crême avec index chiffres arabes, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet cuir avec fermoir en métal. Vers 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Boulle style tableBoulle style book table. Mounts in engraved and decorated bronze "faces". 78 x 85 x 42 cm. Small damages in bronze. Mesa libro estilo Boulle. Monturas en bronce cincelado y decorado "caras". 78 x 85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Berhardt's copy, inscribed to herHeading: (Bernhardt, Sarah, her copy) Author: Manuel, Eugéne Title: L'Absent: Drame en un acte en vers Place Published: Paris Publisher:Michel Lévy Frères Date Published: 1871 DescriptiSee Sold Price
SoldManuel, Michelle - 3 figures in blueManuel, Michelle (1935- ) 3 figures en bleu Description: Oil on masonite signed on upper left M. Manuel Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 51 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc1858 Ed. Limitée n°1/1858 montre en titane et bronze garantie manuelMontblanc1858 Ed. Limitée n°1/1858 montre en titane et bronze. Mouvement: cal. MB 24.15/ SW200-1 automatique 26 rubis. Boîtier: n°7499-PLMJ3P1K4 diam. 40 mm. Bracelet: tissus vertSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Obrero en Huelga, Asesinado - Original photogravure$600
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Sierra Mountains Painting c1910$2,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$2,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000