Sold2023Vintage Mahogany Marble Top Wall Mounted Console TableVintage Mahogany Marble Top Wall Mounted Console Table, Top Having Chamfered Corners, Carved Apron with Bird Carving in Center Surrounded by Carved Face with Floral and Vine Carvings, Base is CompriseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLEItalian Louis XV style carved giltwood marble top wall mounted console table, rising on cabriole legs, 35"h, 39"w, 17"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PAINTED GILT MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLES 1950A pair of painted and gilt marble top wall mounted console tables circa 1950. Ht: 26" Wd: 32" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 18TH / EARLY 19TH C. MARBLE CONSOLE TABLEFrench, late 18th / early 19th century. Louis XV-style carved wooden and gray and white marble top, wall mounted, demilune console table. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED GILT ITALIAN MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLE 1930A painted and gilt Italian wall mounted marble top console table circa 1930. Ht: 38.75" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Hall Console Table & Wall Mirror. Marble top2pc Hall Console Table & Wall Mirror. Marble top table. Both decorated with gilt metal mounts and porcelain medallions with courting scenes. Mirror is 38.25"H x 25.5" W.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2016French Restoration Style Console Dessert TableFrench, early 20th century. A Restoration style marble top burl veneer, brass mounted and parcel gilt console dessert table having a molded grey and white marble top with rounded sides and slight breaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Louis XV style wall-mounted console tables, shaped marble top, ebonized frame, dore et patine bronze mounts, volute supports with putti caryatids, cross stretcher centering a large shell, endinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wall Mount Marble Top Console TablesTwo Victorian style wall mounted console tables with marble tops. Height 28" Width 24" Depth 9" Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this lot. Please see the Shipping Policy for infoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEFrench wall-mounted console table, early 20th c., shaped marble top, set above two giltwood corbel-form supports with winged cherub masks, floral garlands, restoration to marble top, approx 36.25"h, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP WALL BRACKETFrench Louis XVI style wall-mounted console table, 20th c., demilune marble top, parcel gilt and painted frame, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 34.25"h, 25"w, 12.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE TOP MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLELikely French, early 20th century. Mahogany veneer wall mounted console table in the Empire taste, having a grey marble top, bronze mounts, and rising on caryatid supports, apparently unmarked. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed-media wall-mounted console table made by Glen Mayo. Made of marble top with iron base. 30" xMixed-media wall-mounted console table made by Glen Mayo. Made of marble top with iron base. 30" x 42.5" x 17". From the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Rococo Style Marble Top ConsoleAntique French rococo rocaille style wall mounted console table with heavily carved base decorated with acanthus leaves, shells, swirls and a human face in the center, supporting a marble base in shadSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRINLING GIBBONS STYLE WOOD & MARBLE TOP CONSOLEManner of Grinling Gibbons (Dutch-English, 1648-1721); 20th century highly carved wall mounted console table of curved form, the top supported by two brackets, and flanking a robustly carved swag of fSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH REGENCE STYLE BRONZE MARBLE TOP CONSOLEFrench, 20th century. Cast bronze wall mounted console table in the regence rococo taste, having a serpentine-form rouge marble top, curving foliate frame, the apron with sunflower, and stretcher withSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. REGENCE STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLEContinental, 19th century. Foliate carved wooden wall mounted console table in the regence rococo taste, having a shaped marble top, scalloped apron, and rising on scrolled legs. Unmarked. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. MARBLE TOP ROCOCO CONSOLE TABLEContinental, possibly Italian, 19th century. Redecorated giltwood and polychrome wall mounted console table in the rococo taste having a shaped, serpentine marble top, the conforming base with scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Wall Mounted Console Table.A Wall Mounted Console Table. Gilt metal demilune table with ram and lion head decoration above bow swags. With a grey marble top 8" x 22" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE BRACKETItalian wall-mounted console table/ bracket, late 20th c., shaped marble top, over conforming giltwood frame, with openwork apron, frieze drawer, single scrolled bracket support, approx 25"h, 23.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLESPair of Italian giltwood wall mounted console tables in the Rococo taste, each having a shaped marble top, rocaille foliate frame centering on a palmette, and rising on scrolled legs, apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Marble Top Wall Mounted TablesOrnate leaf design wall mounted hand forged iron console tables. Each one measures 41"H x 40"L x 19"W. This lot has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CUSTOM MARBLE TOP WALL MOUNT CONSOLESCustom wall-mounted console tables built for a curved alcove. In the Italian style, parcel-gilt oak with rouge marble tops. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 35" x D 16.5" Condition: Repaired break to one leg,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE ROUGE MARBLE 1910A French giltwood wall mounted console table with rouge marble top circa 1910. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 39" Dpth: 15.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA contemporary art furniture wall-mounted console table with cross-grained walnut oxidised brass and£280
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500